Help:Simple URL Links: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
m (→External Links) |
||
(94 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
{{Editing Links}} | {{Editing Links}} | ||
==Meeting Links== | |||
{| | |||
|-bgcolor="CEDFF2" | |||
! width=400px|Page | |||
! width=400px|Short Address | |||
! Original Address | |||
|- | |||
| REI Seminar 2018 | |||
| http://tiny.cc/REI_Embryo_Seminar_2018 | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/REI_-_Reproductive_Medicine_Seminar_2018 | |||
|- | |||
| RWH Seminar 2018 | |||
| http://tiny.cc/RHW_Embryo_Seminar_2018 | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Royal_Hospital_for_Women_-_Reproductive_Medicine_Seminar_2018 | |||
|- | |||
| DEC Berlin Meeting 2017 | |||
| http://tiny.cc/DEC-Berlin_2017 | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Berlin_Meeting_2017_-_Digital_Embryology_Consortium | |||
|- | |||
| DEC Gottingen Meeting 2017 | |||
| http://tiny.cc/DEC-Gottingen_June_2017 | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Gottingen_Meeting_2017_-_Digital_Embryology_Consortium | |||
|- | |||
| Heart Review | |||
| http://tiny.cc/2016_Cardiac_Review | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Paper_-_Teratogenecity_in_the_setting_of_cardiac_development_and_maldevelopment | |||
|} | |||
==Internal Links== | ==Internal Links== | ||
Line 25: | Line 53: | ||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/ | | https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/ | ||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| | | Embryonic Development | ||
| http://tiny.cc/UNSWEmbryology | | http://tiny.cc/UNSWEmbryology | ||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Main_Page | | https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Main_Page | ||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| Embryology main page | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Human_Embryo | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Embryonic_Development | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Human Embryo Collections | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Human_Embryo_Collections | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php?title=Human_Embryo_Collections | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| Carnegie Collection | | Carnegie Collection | ||
| http://tiny.cc/Carnegie_Collection | | http://tiny.cc/Carnegie_Collection | ||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Carnegie_Collection | | https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Carnegie_Collection | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hearing Abnormalities | | Hearing Abnormalities | ||
| http://tiny.cc/Hearing_Abnormalities | | http://tiny.cc/Hearing_Abnormalities | ||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Sensory_-_Hearing_Abnormalities | | https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Sensory_-_Hearing_Abnormalities | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| Hearing Development | | Hearing Development | ||
| http://tiny.cc/Hearing_Development | | http://tiny.cc/Hearing_Development | ||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Sensory_-_Hearing_and_Balance_Development | | https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Sensory_-_Hearing_and_Balance_Development | ||
|- | |||
| Ectopic Implantation Research | |||
| | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Ectopic_Implantation_Research | |||
|- | |||
| Glossary | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Embryo_Glossary | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Glossary_of_terms | |||
|- | |||
| Ovary Development | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Ovary_Development | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Ovary_Development | |||
|- | |||
| Menstrual Cycle | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Menstrual_Cycle | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Menstrual_Cycle | |||
|- | |||
| Integumentary System | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Integument_Development | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Integumentary_System_Development | |||
|- | |||
| Animal Development | |||
| tiny.cc/Animal_Development | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Animal_Development | |||
|- | |||
| Movies | |||
| tiny.cc/Embryo_Movies | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Movies | |||
|} | |||
===Science - ANAT2241=== | |||
{| | |||
|-bgcolor="CEDFF2" | |||
! Page | |||
! Short Address | |||
! Original Address | |||
|- | |||
| ANAT2241 Histology - Basic and Systematic | |||
| http://tiny.cc/ANAT2241_Online_Support | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/ANAT2241_Histology_-_Basic_and_Systematic | |||
|- | |||
| Histology Glossary | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Histology_Glossary | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Histology_Glossary | |||
|- | |||
| ANAT2241 Covering and Lining Epithelia | |||
| http://tiny.cc/ANAT2241_Epithelia | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/ANAT2241_Covering_and_Lining_Epithelia | |||
|- | |||
| Histology Stains | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Histology_Stains | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Histology_Stains | |||
|- | |||
| ANAT2241 Glandular Epithelia | |||
| http://tiny.cc/ANAT2241_Glands | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/ANAT2241_Glandular_Epithelia | |||
|- | |||
| ANAT2241 Nervous Tissue | |||
| http://tiny.cc/ANAT2241_PNS | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/ANAT2241_Nervous_Tissue | |||
|- | |||
| ANAT2241 Nervous Tissue | |||
| http://tiny.cc/ANAT2241_CNS | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/ANAT2241_Nervous_Tissue | |||
|- | |||
| ANAT2241 Immune | |||
| http://tiny.cc/ANAT2241_Immune | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/ANAT2241_Lymphatic_Tissue_and_Immune_System | |||
|} | |||
===Medicine=== | |||
{| | |||
|-bgcolor="CEDFF2" | |||
! Page | |||
! Short Address | |||
! Original Address | |||
|- | |||
| UNSW Embryology Medicine | |||
| http://tiny.cc/UNSW_Embryology_Medicine | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Medicine | |||
|- | |||
| Embryology UNSW Textbooks | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Embryology_UNSW_Textbooks | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Embryology_Textbooks_-_UNSW | |||
|- | |||
| Kyoto Collection eBook | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Kyoto_Collection_eBook | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Embryology_iBooks | |||
<br>Note this link will be updated to iBook page when published. | |||
|- | |||
| Foundations Embryo | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Finding_Embryology | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/images/0/07/1_Min_Embryo_-_Find_Embryology.mp4 | |||
|- | |||
| Foundations Lecture | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Intro_Embryo_Lecture | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Foundations_Lecture_-_Introduction_to_Human_Development | |||
|- | |||
| Foundations Practical | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Intro_Embryo_Practical | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Foundations_Practical_-_Introduction_to_Human_Development | |||
|- | |||
| SH - Lymphatic Lecture | |||
| http://tiny.cc/SH-Lymphatic_Lecture | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/SH_Lecture_-_Lymphatic_Structure_and_Organs | |||
|- | |||
| SH - Lymphatic Practical | |||
| http://tiny.cc/SH-Lymphatic_Practical | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/SH_Practical_-_Lymphatic_Structure_and_Organs | |||
|- | |||
| BGDB - GIT Lecture | |||
| http://tiny.cc/BGD-GIT | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/BGD_Lecture_-_Gastrointestinal_System_Development | |||
|- | |||
| Cardiac Embryology | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Cardiac_Embryo_Tutorial | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Cardiac_Embryology | |||
|- | |||
| BGDA - Placental Practical | |||
| http://tiny.cc/BGDA-Placenta | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/BGDA_Practical_-_Placenta_and_Fetal_Membranes | |||
|- | |||
| Med L&T Forum 2016 | |||
| http://tiny.cc/UNSWMedLT-2016_eBooks | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/UNSW_Medicine_Learning_and_Teaching_Forum_2016_-_Supporting_Independent_Learning_with_eBooks | |||
|- | |||
| Dev Group Meeting 2017 | |||
| http://tiny.cc/2017_UNSW_DEC | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Development_Group_Meeting_2017_-_Digital_Embryology_Consortium | |||
|- | |||
| BGD Tutorial - Applied Embryology and Teratology | |||
| http://tiny.cc/BGD2_Tutorial | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/BGD_Tutorial_-_Applied_Embryology_and_Teratology | |||
|} | |||
====Textbook Links==== | |||
{| | |||
|-bgcolor="CEDFF2" | |||
! Page | |||
! Short Address | |||
! Original Address | |||
|- | |||
| Kierszenbaum, A.L. and Tres, L.L. (2012). Histology and Cell Biology: an introduction to pathology . (3rd ed.). St. Louis, Mo.; London: Mosby. [Electronic access via UNSW Library] Part I: Basic Tissues and Integrated Cell Biology Chapter 6. Blood and Hematopoiesis | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Kierszenbaum-Ch6-Blood | |||
| http://ebookcentral.proquest.com.wwwproxy1.library.unsw.edu.au/lib/unsw/reader.action?ppg=186&docID=1430108&tm=1485135679290 | |||
|- | |||
| Kierszenbaum, A.L. and Tres, L.L. (2012). Histology and Cell Biology: an introduction to pathology . (3rd ed.). St. Louis, Mo.; London: Mosby. [Electronic access via UNSW Library] Part II: Organ Systems: Protection of the Body - Chapter 10 on Immune – Lymphatic System | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Kierszenbaum-Ch10-Immune | |||
| http://ebookcentral.proquest.com.wwwproxy1.library.unsw.edu.au/lib/unsw/reader.action?ppg=320&docID=1430108&tm=1485135521891 | |||
|- | |||
|Cardiac Development | |||
| | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Paper_-_Teratogenecity_in_the_setting_of_cardiac_development_and_maldevelopment | |||
|} | |||
===Systems=== | |||
{| | |||
|-bgcolor="CEDFF2" | |||
! Page | |||
! Short Address | |||
! Original Address | |||
|- | |||
| Integumentary | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Integumentary_Development | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Integumentary_System_Development | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Books=== | |||
{| | |||
|-bgcolor="CEDFF2" | |||
! Page | |||
! Short Address | |||
! Original Address | |||
|- | |||
| Embryology UNSW Textbooks | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Embryology_UNSW_Textbooks | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Embryology_Textbooks_-_UNSW | |||
|- | |||
| The Carnegie Staged Embryos | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Carnegie_Collection_eBook | |||
| https://itunes.apple.com/us/book/the-carnegie-staged-embryos/id510004473?ls=1 | |||
|- | |||
| Kyoto Collection eBook | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Kyoto_Collection_eBook | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Embryology_iBooks | |||
<br>Note this link will be updated to iBook page when published. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Medicine Movies=== | |||
{| | |||
|-bgcolor="CEDFF2" | |||
! Page | |||
! Short Address | |||
! Original Address | |||
|- | |||
| Movies | |||
| tiny.cc/Embryo_Movies | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Movies | |||
|- | |||
| One Minute Embryology | |||
| http://tiny.cc/One_Minute_Embryology | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/One_Minute_Embryology | |||
|- | |||
| Endoderm | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Endoderm_Movie | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Endoderm_Development_Movie | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Human Timeline | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Human_Timeline | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Human_Development_Timeline_Movie | |||
|- | |||
| Face Development Movie | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Face_Development | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Face_Development_Movie | |||
|} | |||
===Movies=== | |||
{| | |||
|-bgcolor="CEDFF2" | |||
! Page | |||
! Short Address | |||
! Original Address | |||
|- | |||
| Movies | |||
| tiny.cc/Embryo_Movies | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Movies | |||
|- | |||
| Stage 13 Embryo Sagittal | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Stage_13_EFIC_1 | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Stage_13_EFIC_Movie_1 | |||
|- | |||
| Primordial Germ Cell Migration | |||
| http://tiny.cc/PGC_Migration | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php?title=Primordial_Germ_Cell_Migration_Movie | |||
|} | |||
===Virus=== | |||
{| | |||
|-bgcolor="CEDFF2" | |||
! Page | |||
! Short Address | |||
! Original Address | |||
|- | |||
| Viral Infection | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Viral_Infection | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Abnormal_Development_-_Viral_Infection | |||
|- | |||
| Rubella Virus | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Rubella_Virus | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Abnormal_Development_-_Rubella_Virus | |||
|- | |||
| Postnatal - Vaccination | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Vaccination | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Postnatal_-_Vaccination | |||
|} | |||
===K12=== | |||
{| | |||
|-bgcolor="CEDFF2" | |||
! Page | |||
! Short Address | |||
! Original Address | |||
|- | |||
| K12 Professional Development 2016 | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Rubella_Virus | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/K12_Professional_Development_2016 | |||
|- | |||
| Comparative Embryology | |||
| http://tiny.cc/K12_Compare_Embryos | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/K12_Comparative_Embryology | |||
|- | |||
| Postnatal - Vaccination | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Vaccination | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Postnatal_-_Vaccination | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|-bgcolor="CEDFF2" | |||
! Page | |||
! Short Address | |||
! Original Address | |||
|- | |||
| Carnegie stage 1 | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Carnegie_Stage_1 | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Carnegie_stage_1 | |||
|- | |||
| Carnegie stage 2 | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Carnegie_Stage_2 | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Carnegie_stage_2 | |||
|- | |||
| Carnegie stage 3 | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Carnegie_Stage_3 | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Carnegie_stage_3 | |||
|- | |||
| Carnegie stage 4 | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Carnegie_Stage_4 | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Carnegie_stage_4 | |||
|- | |||
| Carnegie stage 5 | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Carnegie_Stage_5 | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Carnegie_stage_5 | |||
|- | |||
| Carnegie stage 6 | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Carnegie_Stage_6 | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Carnegie_stage_6 | |||
|- | |||
| Carnegie stage 7 | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Carnegie_Stage_7 | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Carnegie_stage_7 | |||
|- | |||
| Carnegie stage 8 | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Carnegie_Stage_8 | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Carnegie_stage_8 | |||
|- | |||
| Carnegie stage 9 | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Carnegie_Stage_9 | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Carnegie_stage_9 | |||
|- | |||
| Carnegie stage 10 | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Carnegie_Stage_10 | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Carnegie_stage_10 | |||
|- | |||
| Carnegie stage 11 | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Carnegie_Stage_11 | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Carnegie_stage_11 | |||
|- | |||
| Carnegie stage 12 | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Carnegie_Stage_12 | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Carnegie_stage_12 | |||
|- | |||
| Carnegie stage 13 | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Carnegie_Stage_13 | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Carnegie_stage_13 | |||
|- | |||
| Carnegie stage 14 | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Carnegie_Stage_14 | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Carnegie_stage_14 | |||
|- | |||
| Carnegie stage 15 | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Carnegie_Stage_15 | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Carnegie_stage_15 | |||
|- | |||
| Carnegie stage 16 | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Carnegie_Stage_16 | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Carnegie_stage_16 | |||
|- | |||
| Carnegie stage 17 | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Carnegie_Stage_17 | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Carnegie_stage_17 | |||
|- | |||
| Carnegie stage 18 | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Carnegie_Stage_18 | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Carnegie_stage_18 | |||
|- | |||
| Carnegie stage 19 | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Carnegie_Stage_19 | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Carnegie_stage_19 | |||
|- | |||
| Carnegie stage 20 | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Carnegie_Stage_20 | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Carnegie_stage_20 | |||
|- | |||
| Carnegie stage 21 | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Carnegie_Stage_21 | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Carnegie_stage_21 | |||
|- | |||
| Carnegie stage 22 | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Carnegie_Stage_22 | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Carnegie_stage_22 | |||
|- | |||
| Carnegie stage 23 | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Carnegie_Stage_23 | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Carnegie_stage_23 | |||
|- | |||
| Fetal Development | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Fetal_Development | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Fetal_Development | |||
|} | |||
==Virtual Slides== | |||
{| | |||
|-bgcolor="CEDFF2" | |||
! Page | |||
! Short Address | |||
! Original Address | |||
|- | |||
| Embryology Virtual Slides | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Virtual_Slides | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Embryo_Virtual_Slides | |||
|- | |||
| Embryology Virtual Slides | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Virtual_Slide_CS13 | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/Slides/Embryo_Stages/Stage13/bf04/Stage13bf04.html | |||
|- | |||
| Histology - Stage 22 Eyes | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Stage_22_Eyes | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/Slides/Embryo_Stages/Stage22/08/Stage22-08.html | |||
|- | |||
| Histology - Stage 22 Eye | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Stage_22_Eye | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/Slides/Embryo_Stages/Stage22/08-eye/Stage22-08-eye.html | |||
|} | |||
==Student Links== | |||
{| | |||
|-bgcolor="CEDFF2" | |||
! Page | |||
! Short Address | |||
! Original Address | |||
|- | |||
| Editing Basics | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Editing_Help | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Help:Editing_Basics | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| Wiki Reference Card | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Wiki_Reference_Card | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/images/3/30/Wiki-refcard.pdf | |||
|- | |||
| Reference Tutorial | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Reference_Tutorial | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Help:Reference_Tutorial | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| Copyright Tutorial | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Copyright_Tutorial | |||
| https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Help:Copyright_Tutorial | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 56: | Line 522: | ||
| http://tiny.cc/HDAC_Collections | | http://tiny.cc/HDAC_Collections | ||
| http://www.medicalmuseum.mil/index.cfm?p=collections.hdac.collections.index | | http://www.medicalmuseum.mil/index.cfm?p=collections.hdac.collections.index | ||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| Museum für Naturkund - Embryological Collection | |||
| http://tiny.cc/MfN_Berlin_Embryo | |||
| http://www.naturkundemuseum-berlin.de/en/sammlungen/zoologie/embryologische-sammlung | |||
|- | |||
| Kyoto Collection of Human Embryo Database | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Kyoto_Collection_Online | |||
| http://atlas.cac.med.kyoto-u.ac.jp | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| Human Embryology Atlas | |||
| http://tiny.cc/Human_Embryo_Atlas | |||
| http://apps.devbio.pitt.edu/HumanAtlas | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==QR Codes== | |||
QR codes are designed to be machine readable codes that are not readable by humans. | |||
==External Links== | |||
{{External Links}} | |||
* http://tiny.cc | * http://tiny.cc | ||
* https://www.scan.me/qr-code-generator | |||
* https://goo.gl | |||
{{Footer}} | {{Footer}} |
Latest revision as of 17:30, 30 January 2019
Embryology - 14 Jun 2024 Expand to Translate |
---|
Google Translate - select your language from the list shown below (this will open a new external page) |
العربية | català | 中文 | 中國傳統的 | français | Deutsche | עִברִית | हिंदी | bahasa Indonesia | italiano | 日本語 | 한국어 | မြန်မာ | Pilipino | Polskie | português | ਪੰਜਾਬੀ ਦੇ | Română | русский | Español | Swahili | Svensk | ไทย | Türkçe | اردو | ייִדיש | Tiếng Việt These external translations are automated and may not be accurate. (More? About Translations) |
Introduction
The URL (Uniform Resource Locator) link format can generate very large and unwieldy page addresses, particularly if they are to be included in printed documents. One solution is to generate a shorter URL using one of several online services. These services generate a shorter URL by generating a page that redirects to the original longer page address.
Listed below are several Embryology pages that have had their page addresses shortened using the TinyCC service. Please use either the original page address or these existing short address links rather than generating your own shorter URL.
Meeting Links
Internal Links
Science - ANAT2241
Medicine
Textbook Links
Page | Short Address | Original Address |
---|---|---|
Kierszenbaum, A.L. and Tres, L.L. (2012). Histology and Cell Biology: an introduction to pathology . (3rd ed.). St. Louis, Mo.; London: Mosby. [Electronic access via UNSW Library] Part I: Basic Tissues and Integrated Cell Biology Chapter 6. Blood and Hematopoiesis | http://tiny.cc/Kierszenbaum-Ch6-Blood | http://ebookcentral.proquest.com.wwwproxy1.library.unsw.edu.au/lib/unsw/reader.action?ppg=186&docID=1430108&tm=1485135679290 |
Kierszenbaum, A.L. and Tres, L.L. (2012). Histology and Cell Biology: an introduction to pathology . (3rd ed.). St. Louis, Mo.; London: Mosby. [Electronic access via UNSW Library] Part II: Organ Systems: Protection of the Body - Chapter 10 on Immune – Lymphatic System | http://tiny.cc/Kierszenbaum-Ch10-Immune | http://ebookcentral.proquest.com.wwwproxy1.library.unsw.edu.au/lib/unsw/reader.action?ppg=320&docID=1430108&tm=1485135521891 |
Cardiac Development | https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Paper_-_Teratogenecity_in_the_setting_of_cardiac_development_and_maldevelopment |
Systems
Page | Short Address | Original Address |
---|---|---|
Integumentary | http://tiny.cc/Integumentary_Development | https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Integumentary_System_Development |
Books
Page | Short Address | Original Address |
---|---|---|
Embryology UNSW Textbooks | http://tiny.cc/Embryology_UNSW_Textbooks | https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Embryology_Textbooks_-_UNSW |
The Carnegie Staged Embryos | http://tiny.cc/Carnegie_Collection_eBook | https://itunes.apple.com/us/book/the-carnegie-staged-embryos/id510004473?ls=1 |
Kyoto Collection eBook | http://tiny.cc/Kyoto_Collection_eBook | https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Embryology_iBooks
|
Medicine Movies
Page | Short Address | Original Address |
---|---|---|
Movies | tiny.cc/Embryo_Movies | https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Movies |
One Minute Embryology | http://tiny.cc/One_Minute_Embryology | https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/One_Minute_Embryology |
Endoderm | http://tiny.cc/Endoderm_Movie | https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Endoderm_Development_Movie |
Human Timeline | http://tiny.cc/Human_Timeline | https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Human_Development_Timeline_Movie |
Face Development Movie | http://tiny.cc/Face_Development | https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Face_Development_Movie |
Movies
Page | Short Address | Original Address |
---|---|---|
Movies | tiny.cc/Embryo_Movies | https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Movies |
Stage 13 Embryo Sagittal | http://tiny.cc/Stage_13_EFIC_1 | https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Stage_13_EFIC_Movie_1 |
Primordial Germ Cell Migration | http://tiny.cc/PGC_Migration | https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php?title=Primordial_Germ_Cell_Migration_Movie |
Virus
Page | Short Address | Original Address |
---|---|---|
Viral Infection | http://tiny.cc/Viral_Infection | https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Abnormal_Development_-_Viral_Infection |
Rubella Virus | http://tiny.cc/Rubella_Virus | https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Abnormal_Development_-_Rubella_Virus |
Postnatal - Vaccination | http://tiny.cc/Vaccination | https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Postnatal_-_Vaccination |
K12
Page | Short Address | Original Address |
---|---|---|
K12 Professional Development 2016 | http://tiny.cc/Rubella_Virus | https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/K12_Professional_Development_2016 |
Comparative Embryology | http://tiny.cc/K12_Compare_Embryos | https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/K12_Comparative_Embryology |
Postnatal - Vaccination | http://tiny.cc/Vaccination | https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Postnatal_-_Vaccination |
Virtual Slides
Page | Short Address | Original Address |
---|---|---|
Embryology Virtual Slides | http://tiny.cc/Virtual_Slides | https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Embryo_Virtual_Slides |
Embryology Virtual Slides | http://tiny.cc/Virtual_Slide_CS13 | https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/Slides/Embryo_Stages/Stage13/bf04/Stage13bf04.html |
Histology - Stage 22 Eyes | http://tiny.cc/Stage_22_Eyes | https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/Slides/Embryo_Stages/Stage22/08/Stage22-08.html |
Histology - Stage 22 Eye | http://tiny.cc/Stage_22_Eye | https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/Slides/Embryo_Stages/Stage22/08-eye/Stage22-08-eye.html |
Student Links
Page | Short Address | Original Address |
---|---|---|
Editing Basics | http://tiny.cc/Editing_Help | https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Help:Editing_Basics |
Wiki Reference Card | http://tiny.cc/Wiki_Reference_Card | https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/images/3/30/Wiki-refcard.pdf |
Reference Tutorial | http://tiny.cc/Reference_Tutorial | https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Help:Reference_Tutorial |
Copyright Tutorial | http://tiny.cc/Copyright_Tutorial | https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Help:Copyright_Tutorial |
External Links
External Links Notice - The dynamic nature of the internet may mean that some of these listed links may no longer function. If the link no longer works search the web with the link text or name. Links to any external commercial sites are provided for information purposes only and should never be considered an endorsement. UNSW Embryology is provided as an educational resource with no clinical information or commercial affiliation.
Page | Short Address | Original Address |
---|---|---|
NMHM Developmental Anatomy Collections | http://tiny.cc/HDAC_Collections | http://www.medicalmuseum.mil/index.cfm?p=collections.hdac.collections.index |
Museum für Naturkund - Embryological Collection | http://tiny.cc/MfN_Berlin_Embryo | http://www.naturkundemuseum-berlin.de/en/sammlungen/zoologie/embryologische-sammlung |
Kyoto Collection of Human Embryo Database | http://tiny.cc/Kyoto_Collection_Online | http://atlas.cac.med.kyoto-u.ac.jp |
Human Embryology Atlas | http://tiny.cc/Human_Embryo_Atlas | http://apps.devbio.pitt.edu/HumanAtlas |
QR Codes
QR codes are designed to be machine readable codes that are not readable by humans.
External Links
External Links Notice - The dynamic nature of the internet may mean that some of these listed links may no longer function. If the link no longer works search the web with the link text or name. Links to any external commercial sites are provided for information purposes only and should never be considered an endorsement. UNSW Embryology is provided as an educational resource with no clinical information or commercial affiliation.
Cite this page: Hill, M.A. (2024, June 14) Embryology Simple URL Links. Retrieved from https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Help:Simple_URL_Links
- © Dr Mark Hill 2024, UNSW Embryology ISBN: 978 0 7334 2609 4 - UNSW CRICOS Provider Code No. 00098G