Cardiovascular System - Movies: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
[[Movie_-_Cardiovascular_3D_stage_22|Cardiovascular]] | [[Movie_-_Cardiovascular_3D_stage_22|Cardiovascular]] | ||
==Historic Heart== | |||
These historic animations include audio descriptions. Some of these descriptions may be currently inaccurate, the transfer is from an old class film and the audio track is of very poor quality. | |||
{| border='0px' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Heart_historic_001 icon.jpg|90px|link=Historic_Animation_-_Heart_01]] | |||
| [[File:Heart_historic_002 icon.jpg|90px|link=Historic_Animation_-_Heart_02]] | |||
| [[File:Heart_historic_003 icon.jpg|90px|link=Historic_Animation_-_Heart_03]] | |||
| [[File:Heart_historic_004 icon.jpg|90px|link=Historic_Animation_-_Heart_04]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Historic_Animation_-_Heart_01| Part 1]] | |||
| [[Historic_Animation_-_Heart_02| Part 2]] | |||
| [[Historic_Animation_-_Heart_03| Part 3]] | |||
| [[Historic_Animation_-_Heart_04| Part 4]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Heart_historic_005 icon.jpg|90px|link=Historic_Animation_-_Heart_05]] | |||
| [[File:Heart_historic_006 icon.jpg|90px|link=Historic_Animation_-_Heart_06]] | |||
| [[File:Heart_historic_007 icon.jpg|90px|link=Historic_Animation_-_Heart_07]] | |||
| [[File:Heart_historic_008 icon.jpg|90px|link=Historic_Animation_-_Heart_08]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Historic_Animation_-_Heart_05| Part 5]] | |||
| [[Historic_Animation_-_Heart_06| Part 6]] | |||
| [[Historic_Animation_-_Heart_07| Part 7]] | |||
| [[Historic_Animation_-_Heart_08| Part 8]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Chicken Heart== | ==Chicken Heart== |
Revision as of 01:20, 27 March 2010
Human Heart Animations
Heart Looping | Heart Realign | Heart Atrial Septation | Heart Outflow Septation |
Embryo Stage 13
Movies - Embryo Carnegie stage 13 - These are rotating embryo animations based upon reconstruction of serial slice images.
Embryo Stage 22
Movies - Embryo Carnegie stage 22 - These are rotating embryo animations based upon reconstruction of serial slice images.
Historic Heart
These historic animations include audio descriptions. Some of these descriptions may be currently inaccurate, the transfer is from an old class film and the audio track is of very poor quality.
Part 1 | Part 2 | Part 3 | Part 4 |
Part 5 | Part 6 | Part 7 | Part 8 |
Chicken Heart
Normal Heart | Abnormal Heart | Abnormal Heart 2 |
- Neural crest contribution to the heart in chicken
Historic Animations | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
Glossary Links
- Glossary: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Numbers | Symbols | Term Link
Cite this page: Hill, M.A. (2024, April 26) Embryology Cardiovascular System - Movies. Retrieved from https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Cardiovascular_System_-_Movies
- © Dr Mark Hill 2024, UNSW Embryology ISBN: 978 0 7334 2609 4 - UNSW CRICOS Provider Code No. 00098G