Carnegie Embryos: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
(Created page with "==Introduction== This page includes information about specific numbered Carnegie Collection Embryos. {{Template:Carnegie_stages}} Category:Carnegie Embryo 544 {{Glos...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{{Template:Carnegie_stages}} | {{Template:Carnegie_stages}} | ||
==Sortable Stage Table== | |||
[[File:Congdon-table01.jpg|thumb|Table 1. Showing correlation of size of embryos and development of the aortic-arch system.]] | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Stage | |||
! Serial No. | |||
! Year | |||
! Comment | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 0240 | |||
| 1901 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 0256 | |||
| 1904 | |||
| tubal, partial anencephaly | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 0368 | |||
| 1906 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 0431 | |||
| 1908 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 0437 | |||
| 1909 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 0453 | |||
| 1910 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 460 | |||
| 1910 | |||
| injected | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 0462 | |||
| 1910 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 0635B | |||
| 1913 | |||
| tubal | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 0657 | |||
| 1913 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 0966 | |||
| 1914 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 1108 | |||
| 1915 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 1134E | |||
| 1915 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 1266 | |||
| 1915 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 2393 | |||
| 1915 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 3527 | |||
| 1921 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 4059 | |||
| 1922 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 4148 | |||
| 1922 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 4361 | |||
| 1923 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 5537 | |||
| 1927 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 6202 | |||
| 1930 | |||
| tubal | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 6426 | |||
| 1931 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 7274 | |||
| 1936 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 7906 | |||
| 1941 | |||
| left renal agenesis | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 8157 | |||
| 1943 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 8226 | |||
| 1944 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 0392 | |||
| 1907 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 0405 | |||
| 1907 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 0464 | |||
| 1910 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 584A | |||
| 1913 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 0630 | |||
| 1913 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 0840 | |||
| 1914 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 0875 | |||
| 1914 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 0895 | |||
| 1914 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 1315 | |||
| 1915 | |||
| Spina bifida and anencephaly | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 1458 | |||
| 1916 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 1894 | |||
| 1917 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 2206 | |||
| 1918 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 3681 | |||
| 1921 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 4304 | |||
| 1923 | |||
| injected | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 4339 | |||
| 1923 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 4476 | |||
| 1923 | |||
| tubal | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 4638 | |||
| 1924 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 6701 | |||
| 1933 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 6832 | |||
| 1934 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 8394 | |||
| 1946 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 8948 | |||
| 1952 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| 0045 | |||
| 1895 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| 0075 | |||
| 1897 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| 0086 | |||
| 1897 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| 0100 | |||
| 1897 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| 0108 | |||
| 1897 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| 022? | |||
| 1903 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| 0417 | |||
| 1907 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| 0756A | |||
| 1913 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| 0?82 | |||
| 1913 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| 0950 | |||
| 1914 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| 1199 | |||
| 1915 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| 1535 | |||
| 1916 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| 1945 | |||
| 1917 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| 2561 | |||
| 1919 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| 4205 | |||
| 1923 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| 4289 | |||
| 1923 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| 4525 | |||
| 1924 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| 4570 | |||
| 1924 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| 5154 | |||
| 1926 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| 5422 | |||
| 1927 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| 5621A | |||
| 1927 | |||
| Other twin has spina, bifida and fused kidneys | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| 5725 | |||
| 1928 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| 6573 | |||
| 1932 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| 7425 | |||
| 1937 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| 9226 | |||
| 1954 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| D.122 | |||
| 1976 | |||
| Yntema and Truex | |||
|} | |||
{{Template:Carnegie_stages}} | |||
{{Glossary}} | {{Glossary}} | ||
{{Footer}} | {{Footer}} | ||
[[Category:Carnegie Embryo 544]] |
Revision as of 10:11, 21 April 2012
Introduction
This page includes information about specific numbered Carnegie Collection Embryos.
- Carnegie Stages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | About Stages | Timeline
Sortable Stage Table
Stage | Serial No. | Year | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
20 | 0240 | 1901 | |
20 | 0256 | 1904 | tubal, partial anencephaly |
20 | 0368 | 1906 | |
20 | 0431 | 1908 | |
20 | 0437 | 1909 | |
20 | 0453 | 1910 | |
20 | 460 | 1910 | injected |
20 | 0462 | 1910 | |
20 | 0635B | 1913 | tubal |
20 | 0657 | 1913 | |
20 | 0966 | 1914 | |
20 | 1108 | 1915 | |
20 | 1134E | 1915 | |
20 | 1266 | 1915 | |
20 | 2393 | 1915 | |
20 | 3527 | 1921 | |
20 | 4059 | 1922 | |
20 | 4148 | 1922 | |
20 | 4361 | 1923 | |
20 | 5537 | 1927 | |
20 | 6202 | 1930 | tubal |
20 | 6426 | 1931 | |
20 | 7274 | 1936 | |
20 | 7906 | 1941 | left renal agenesis |
20 | 8157 | 1943 | |
20 | 8226 | 1944 | |
22 | 0392 | 1907 | |
22 | 0405 | 1907 | |
22 | 0464 | 1910 | |
22 | 584A | 1913 | |
22 | 0630 | 1913 | |
22 | 0840 | 1914 | |
22 | 0875 | 1914 | |
22 | 0895 | 1914 | |
22 | 1315 | 1915 | Spina bifida and anencephaly |
22 | 1458 | 1916 | |
22 | 1894 | 1917 | |
22 | 2206 | 1918 | |
22 | 3681 | 1921 | |
22 | 4304 | 1923 | injected |
22 | 4339 | 1923 | |
22 | 4476 | 1923 | tubal |
22 | 4638 | 1924 | |
22 | 6701 | 1933 | |
22 | 6832 | 1934 | |
22 | 8394 | 1946 | |
22 | 8948 | 1952 | |
23 | 0045 | 1895 | |
23 | 0075 | 1897 | |
23 | 0086 | 1897 | |
23 | 0100 | 1897 | |
23 | 0108 | 1897 | |
23 | 022? | 1903 | |
23 | 0417 | 1907 | |
23 | 0756A | 1913 | |
23 | 0?82 | 1913 | |
23 | 0950 | 1914 | |
23 | 1199 | 1915 | |
23 | 1535 | 1916 | |
23 | 1945 | 1917 | |
23 | 2561 | 1919 | |
23 | 4205 | 1923 | |
23 | 4289 | 1923 | |
23 | 4525 | 1924 | |
23 | 4570 | 1924 | |
23 | 5154 | 1926 | |
23 | 5422 | 1927 | |
23 | 5621A | 1927 | Other twin has spina, bifida and fused kidneys |
23 | 5725 | 1928 | |
23 | 6573 | 1932 | |
23 | 7425 | 1937 | |
23 | 9226 | 1954 | |
23 | D.122 | 1976 | Yntema and Truex |
- Carnegie Stages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | About Stages | Timeline
Glossary Links
- Glossary: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Numbers | Symbols | Term Link
Cite this page: Hill, M.A. (2024, June 2) Embryology Carnegie Embryos. Retrieved from https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Carnegie_Embryos
- © Dr Mark Hill 2024, UNSW Embryology ISBN: 978 0 7334 2609 4 - UNSW CRICOS Provider Code No. 00098G