Template:O'Rahilly1963 Carnegie embryo table: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" width=600px | ||
! colspan=3|[[Carnegie Embryos]] - O'Rahilly (1963) Otic Vesicle | ! colspan=3|[[Carnegie Embryos]] - [[Paper - The early development of the otic vesicle in staged human embryos|O'Rahilly (1963) Otic Vesicle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width="100px"|Stage | ! width="100px"| Carnegie Stage | ||
! width=100px| No. | ! width=100px| Embryo No. | ||
! width=100px| Somites | ! width=100px| Somites | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carnegie stage 9|'''9''']] || {{CE1878}} || 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carnegie stage 10|'''10''']] || {{CE3709}} || 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CE391}} || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CE1201}} || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CE5074}} || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CE3710}} || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CE3707}} || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CE9870}} || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carnegie stage 11|'''11''']] || {{CE7611}} || 16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CEC470}} || 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CE5072}} || 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CE8116}} || 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carnegie stage 12|'''12''']] || {{CE8943}} || 22 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CE8505b}} || 23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CE9154}} || 24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CE6097}} || 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CE7852}} || 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CE8942}} || 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CE5923}} || 28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CE7724}} || 29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || | | [[Carnegie stage 13|'''13''']] || {{CE836}} || 4.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CE7889}} || 4.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CE9297}} || 4.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CE8581}} || 4.8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CE8372}} || 5.6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || | | [[Carnegie stage 14|'''14''']] || {{CE8308}} || 5.85 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CE8999}} || 6.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CE6503}} || 6.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CE8552}} || 6.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CE8314}} || 8.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || | | [[Carnegie stage 15|'''15''']] || {{CE8997}} || 9.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | [[Carnegie stage 16|'''16''']] || {{CE8773}} || 13.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || | | [[Carnegie stage 17|'''17''']] || {{CE8998}} || 11.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CE8789}} || 11.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || | | [[Carnegie stage 18|'''18''']] || {{CE8355}} || 15.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || {{CE9247}} || 15.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=3|Otic Vesicle in Staged Embryos | ! colspan=3|Otic Vesicle in Staged Embryos | ||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=3|Reference:{{Ref-O'Rahilly1963}} | | colspan=3|Reference:{{Ref-O'Rahilly1963}} | ||
|- | |||
| colspan=3|{{Hearing Links}} | |||
|- | |||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Template]][[Category:Table]][[Category:Human Embryo]][[Category:Human]][[Category:Carnegie Collection]][[Category:Carnegie Embryo]][[Category:1960's]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Template]][[Category:Table]][[Category:Human Embryo]][[Category:Human]][[Category:Carnegie Collection]][[Category:Carnegie Embryo]][[Category:1960's]]</noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 12:30, 19 August 2017
Carnegie Embryos - O'Rahilly (1963) Otic Vesicle | ||
---|---|---|
Carnegie Stage | Embryo No. | Somites |
9 | 1878 | 2 |
10 | 3709 | 4 |
391 | 8 | |
1201 | 8 | |
5074 | 10 | |
3710 | 11 | |
3707 | 12 | |
9870 | 12 | |
11 | 7611 | 16 |
470 | 17 | |
5072 | 17 | |
8116 | 17 | |
12 | 8943 | 22 |
8505b | 23 | |
9154 | 24 | |
6097 | 25 | |
7852 | 25 | |
8942 | 25 | |
5923 | 28 | |
7724 | 29 | |
13 | 836 | 4.0 |
7889 | 4.2 | |
9297 | 4.5 | |
8581 | 4.8 | |
8372 | 5.6 | |
14 | 8308 | 5.85 |
8999 | 6.0 | |
6503 | 6.3 | |
8552 | 6.5 | |
8314 | 8.0 | |
15 | 8997 | 9.0 |
16 | 8773 | 13.0 |
17 | 8998 | 11.0 |
8789 | 11.7 | |
18 | 8355 | 15.0 |
9247 | 15.0 | |
Otic Vesicle in Staged Embryos | ||
| ||
Reference:O'Rahilly R. The early development of the otic vesicle in staged human embryos. (1963) J Embryol Exp Morphol., 11: 741-55 PMID 14081992 | ||