Template talk:Carnegie stage table 1: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Week by Week== | |||
{{Carnegie stage table week 1}} | {{Carnegie stage table week 1}} | ||
Line 14: | Line 15: | ||
{{Carnegie stage table week 8}} | {{Carnegie stage table week 8}} | ||
==Carnegie Stage and CRL== | |||
{| | |||
|+ Carnegie Stages snd {{CRL}} | |||
|- | |||
! Carnegie Stage | |||
! {{CRL}} (mm) | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| 0.4 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| 1.0 - 1.5 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| 1.5 - 2.5 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| 2 - 3.5 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| 2.5 - 4.5 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| 3 - 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| 4 - 6 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| 5 - 7 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| 7 - 9 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| 8 - 11 | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| 11 - 14 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 13 - 17 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| 16 - 18 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 18 - 22 | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| 22 - 24 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 23 - 28 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| 27 - 31 | |||
|} |
Revision as of 09:01, 17 October 2018
Week by Week
Week: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
Carnegie stage: | 1 2 3 4 | 5 6 | 7 8 9 | 10 11 12 13 | 14 15 | 16 17 | 18 19 | 20 21 22 23 |
Week: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
Carnegie stage: | 1 2 3 4 | 5 6 | 7 8 9 | 10 11 12 13 | 14 15 | 16 17 | 18 19 | 20 21 22 23 |
Week: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
Carnegie stage: | 1 2 3 4 | 5 6 | 7 8 9 | 10 11 12 13 | 14 15 | 16 17 | 18 19 | 20 21 22 23 |
Week: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
Carnegie stage: | 1 2 3 4 | 5 6 | 7 8 9 | 10 11 12 13 | 14 15 | 16 17 | 18 19 | 20 21 22 23 |
Week: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
Carnegie stage: | 1 2 3 4 | 5 6 | 7 8 9 | 10 11 12 13 | 14 15 | 16 17 | 18 19 | 20 21 22 23 |
Week: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
Carnegie stage: | 1 2 3 4 | 5 6 | 7 8 9 | 10 11 12 13 | 14 15 | 16 17 | 18 19 | 20 21 22 23 |
Week: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
Carnegie stage: | 1 2 3 4 | 5 6 | 7 8 9 | 10 11 12 13 | 14 15 | 16 17 | 18 19 | 20 21 22 23 |
Week: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
Carnegie stage: | 1 2 3 4 | 5 6 | 7 8 9 | 10 11 12 13 | 14 15 | 16 17 | 18 19 | 20 21 22 23 |
Carnegie Stage and CRL
Carnegie Stage | CRL (mm) |
---|---|
7 | 0.4 |
8 | 1.0 - 1.5 |
9 | 1.5 - 2.5 |
10 | 2 - 3.5 |
11 | 2.5 - 4.5 |
12 | 3 - 5 |
13 | 4 - 6 |
14 | 5 - 7 |
15 | 7 - 9 |
16 | 8 - 11 |
17 | 11 - 14 |
18 | 13 - 17 |
19 | 16 - 18 |
20 | 18 - 22 |
21 | 22 - 24 |
22 | 23 - 28 |
23 | 27 - 31 |