Template talk:Carnegie stage table: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Table versions== | ==Table versions== | ||
{| | |||
| width=100px| Week | |||
| width=100px| [[1]] | |||
| width=100px|[[2]] | |||
| width=100px|[[3]] | |||
| width=100px|[[4]] | |||
| width=100px|[[5]] | |||
| width=100px|[[6]] | |||
| width=100px|[[7]] | |||
| width=100px|[[8]] | |||
|- | |||
| Carnegie stage | |||
| [[Carnegie_stage_1|1]] [[Carnegie_stage_2|2]] [[Carnegie_stage_3|3]] [[Carnegie_stage_4|4]] | |||
| [[Carnegie_stage_5|5]] [[Carnegie_stage_6|6]] | |||
| [[Carnegie_stage_7|7]] [[Carnegie_stage_8|8]] [[Carnegie_stage_9|9]] | |||
| [[Carnegie_stage_10|10]] [[Carnegie_stage_11|11]] [[Carnegie_stage_12|12]] [[Carnegie_stage_13|13]] | |||
| [[Carnegie_stage_14|14]] [[Carnegie_stage_15|15]] | |||
| [[Carnegie_stage_16|16]] [[Carnegie_stage_17|17]] | |||
| [[Carnegie_stage_18|18]] [[Carnegie_stage_19|19]] | |||
| [[Carnegie_stage_20|20]] [[Carnegie_stage_21|21]] [[Carnegie_stage_22|22]] [[Carnegie_stage_23|23]] | |||
|} | |||
{| | {| |
Revision as of 12:48, 15 September 2014
Table versions
Week | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
Carnegie stage | 1 2 3 4 | 5 6 | 7 8 9 | 10 11 12 13 | 14 15 | 16 17 | 18 19 | 20 21 22 23 |
Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | Week 6 | Week 7 | Week 8 |
1 2 3 4 | 5 6 | 7 8 9 | 10 11 12 13 | 14 15 | 16 17 | 18 19 | 20 21 22 23 |
Carnegie Stage Table
(not to scale) |
||||
gastrulation, notochordal process | ||||
primitive pit, notochordal canal | ||||
Somitogenesis Somite Number 1 - 3 neural folds, cardiac primordium, head fold | ||||
Somite Number 4 - 12 neural fold fuses | ||||
Somite Number 13 - 20 rostral neuropore closes | ||||
Somite Number 21 - 29 caudal neuropore closes | ||||
Somite Number 30 leg buds, lens placode, pharyngeal arches | ||||