Template:CarnegieComparisonHRM: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(39 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="prettytable" | {| class="prettytable" | ||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor= " | |+ '''Species Embryonic Comparison Timeline''' | ||
| width=65px| | |-bgcolor="CEDFF2" | ||
| width=65px|'''Carnegie''' | |||
| width=40px|'''Stage''' | | width=40px|'''Stage''' | ||
! width=40px|<center>'''1'''</center> | |||
| width=40px|<center>'''2''' </center> | | width=40px|<center>'''2'''</center> | ||
| width=40px|<center>'''3''' </center> | | width=40px|<center>'''3'''</center> | ||
| width=40px|<center>'''4''' </center> | | width=40px|<center>'''4'''</center> | ||
| width=40px|<center>'''5''' </center> | | width=40px|<center>'''5'''</center> | ||
| width=40px|<center>'''6''' </center> | | width=40px|<center>'''6'''</center> | ||
| width=40px|<center>'''7''' </center> | | width=40px|<center>'''7'''</center> | ||
| width=40px|<center>'''8''' </center> | | width=40px|<center>'''8'''</center> | ||
| width=40px|<center>'''9''' </center> | | width=40px|<center>'''9'''</center> | ||
| width=40px|<center>'''10''' </center> | | width=40px|<center>'''10'''</center> | ||
| width=40px|<center>'''11''' </center> | | width=40px|<center>'''11'''</center> | ||
| width=40px|<center>'''12''' </center> | | width=40px|<center>'''12'''</center> | ||
| width=40px|<center>'''13''' </center> | | width=40px|<center>'''13'''</center> | ||
| width=40px|<center>'''14''' </center> | | width=40px|<center>'''14'''</center> | ||
| width=40px|<center>'''15''' </center> | | width=40px|<center>'''15'''</center> | ||
| width=40px|<center>'''16''' </center> | | width=40px|<center>'''16'''</center> | ||
| width=40px|<center>'''17''' </center> | | width=40px|<center>'''17'''</center> | ||
| width=40px|<center>'''18''' </center> | | width=40px|<center>'''18'''</center> | ||
| width=40px|<center>'''19''' </center> | | width=40px|<center>'''19'''</center> | ||
| width=40px|<center>'''20''' </center> | | width=40px|<center>'''20'''</center> | ||
| width=40px|<center>'''21''' </center> | | width=40px|<center>'''21'''</center> | ||
| width=40px|<center>'''22''' </center> | | width=40px|<center>'''22'''</center> | ||
| width=40px|<center>'''23''' </center> | | width=40px|<center>'''23'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Embryonic Development|'''Human''']] | | [[Embryonic Development|'''Human''']] | ||
Line 53: | Line 54: | ||
| [[Carnegie stage 22|55]] | | [[Carnegie stage 22|55]] | ||
| [[Carnegie stage 23|58]] | | [[Carnegie stage 23|58]] | ||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mouse Development|'''Mouse''']] | | [[Mouse Development|'''Mouse''']] | ||
| Days | | Days | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| | | {{ME4.5}} | ||
| {{ME5.0}} | |||
| {{ME6.0}} | |||
| | | {{ME7.0}} | ||
| | | {{ME8.0}} | ||
| | | {{ME9.0}} | ||
| | | {{ME9.5}} | ||
| | | {{ME10}} | ||
| | | {{ME10.5}} | ||
| | | {{ME11}} | ||
| | | {{ME11.5}} | ||
| | | {{ME12}} | ||
| | | {{ME12.5}} | ||
| | | {{ME13}} | ||
| | | {{ME13.5}} | ||
| | | {{ME14}} | ||
| | | {{ME14.5}} | ||
| | | {{ME15}} | ||
| | | {{ME15.5}} | ||
| | | {{ME16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| 17.5 | | 17.5 | ||
| | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| colspan=23|''Note these Carnegie stages are only approximate day timings for average of embryos.'' '''Links:''' [[Carnegie Stage Comparison]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=23| | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
! References | ! Table References | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Embryonic Development|'''Human''']] | | [[Embryonic Development|'''Human''']] | ||
{{#pmid:400868}}<br> | |||
{{Ref-OtisBrent1954}} | |||
[[Mouse Development|'''Mouse''']]<br> | [[Mouse Development|'''Mouse''']]<br>{{Ref-Theiler1972}}<br> | ||
{{#pmid:13207763}} | |||
[[Rat Development|'''Rat''']]<br> | [[Rat Development|'''Rat''']]<br>{{Ref-Witschi1962}}<br> | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Template]]</noinclude> | {{#pmid:22899949}} | ||
|} | |||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Template]][[Category:Table]][[Category:Timeline]]</noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 14:26, 21 August 2018
Carnegie | Stage | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Human | Days | 1 | 2-3 | 4-5 | 5-6 | 7-12 | 13-15 | 15-17 | 17-19 | 20 | 22 | 24 | 28 | 30 | 33 | 36 | 40 | 42 | 44 | 48 | 52 | 54 | 55 | 58 |
Mouse | Days | 1 | 2 | 3 | E4.5 | E5.0 | E6.0 | E7.0 | E8.0 | E9.0 | E9.5 | E10 | E10.5 | E11 | E11.5 | E12 | E12.5 | E13 | E13.5 | E14 | E14.5 | E15 | E15.5 | E16 |
Rat | Days | 1 | 3.5 | 4-5 | 5 | 6 | 7.5 | 8.5 | 9 | 10.5 | 11 | 11.5 | 12 | 12.5 | 13 | 13.5 | 14 | 14.5 | 15 | 15.5 | 16 | 16.5 | 17 | 17.5 |
Note these Carnegie stages are only approximate day timings for average of embryos. Links: Carnegie Stage Comparison | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|