Talk:Quicktime Movies: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
(→Week 3) |
|||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==stage 22== | ||
{| border='0px' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage22-GIT-icon.jpg|150px|link=Quicktime Movie_-_Gastrointestinal_Tract_3D_stage_22]] | |||
| [[File:Stage22-CVS-icon.jpg|150px|link=Quicktime Movie_-_Cardiovascular_3D_stage_22]] | |||
| [[File:Stage22-CNS-icon.jpg|150px|link=Quicktime Movie_-_Central_Nervous_System_3D_stage_22]] | |||
| [[File:Stage22-UG-icon.jpg|150px|link=Quicktime Movie_-_Urogenital_System_3D_stage_22]] | |||
| [[File:Stage22-SK-icon.jpg|150px|link=Quicktime Movie_-_Skeletal_System_3D_stage_22]] | |||
|-bgcolor="a3bfb1" | |||
| '''Gastrointestinal''' | |||
| '''Cardiovascular''' | |||
| '''Central Nervous''' | |||
| '''Urogenital''' | |||
| '''Skeletal''' | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FFFA" | |||
| [[Quicktime Movie_-_Gastrointestinal_Tract_3D_stage_22|Quicktime]] | [[Movie_-_Gastrointestinal_Tract_3D_stage_22|Flash]] | |||
| [[Quicktime Movie_-_Cardiovascular_3D_stage_22|Quicktime]] | [[Movie_-_Cardiovascular_3D_stage_22|Flash]] | |||
| [[Quicktime Movie_-_Central_Nervous_System_3D_stage_22|Quicktime]] | [[Movie_-_Central_Nervous_System_3D_stage_22|Flash]] | |||
| [[Quicktime Movie_-_Urogenital_System_3D_stage_22|Quicktime]] | [[Movie_-_Urogenital_System_3D_stage_22|Flash]] | |||
| [[Quicktime Movie_-_Skeletal_System_3D_stage_22|Quicktime]] | [[Quicktime Movie_-_Skeletal_System_3D_stage_22|Flash]] | |||
|} | |||
{| border='0px' | {| border='0px' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Stage22-GIT-icon.jpg|120px|link=Quicktime Movie_-_Gastrointestinal_Tract_3D_stage_22]] | ||
|-bgcolor="a3bfb1" | |-bgcolor="a3bfb1" | ||
| ''' | | '''Gastrointestinal''' | ||
|-bgcolor="F5FFFA" | |-bgcolor="F5FFFA" | ||
| [[Quicktime | | [[Quicktime Movie_-_Gastrointestinal_Tract_3D_stage_22|Quicktime]] | [[Quicktime Movie_-_Gastrointestinal_Tract_3D_stage_22|Flash]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:11, 2 August 2012
Quicktime Extension
Size/Width attributes don't hold up in Internet Explorer (6 or 7)
Base Syntax
<qt>file=filename.mov|attribute=value|...</qt>
Attribute Reference
- width=px or % (Modify the width of the object)
- height=px or a% (Modify the height of the object)
- autoplay=true/false (Start playing the file or wait at first frame, default:true)
- controller=true/false (Show the controller, default:true)
- name (object-specific)
- id (embed-specific)
- src (embed-specific)
Note - if you show the controller you should reserve 16 additional pixel height for it.
Links
Quicktime
- Screencast or Audio recording - http://mactips.info/2011/02/make-a-screencast-or-audio-recording-with-quicktime-player-10
- QuickTime third-party component page http://www.apple.com/quicktime/resources/components.html
- http://www.opencampus.com/faculty/tutorials/QT-html.html
- http://www.solitude.dk/archives/embedquicktime/
HTML5
- Video - http://www.html5tutorial.info/html5-video.php
- Audio files - http://www.html5tutorial.info/html5-audio.php
- http://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Extension:HTML5video
- http://www.mirovideoconverter.com/download_osx.html
New Table display
Mouse E14 microCT |
Quicktime | Flash |
Fertilisation |
Quicktime | Flash |
Week 1
Morula Model 1-32 Cells |
Quicktime | Flash |
Blastocyst Model 1-128 Cells |
Quicktime | Flash |
stage 22
Gastrointestinal | Cardiovascular | Central Nervous | Urogenital | Skeletal |
Quicktime | Flash | Quicktime | Flash | Quicktime | Flash | Quicktime | Flash | Quicktime | Flash |
Gastrointestinal |
Quicktime | Flash |
Musculoskeletal |
Quicktime | Flash |
Week 3 Mesoderm |
Quicktime | Flash |
Week 3 Notochord | Week 3 Notochord |
Quicktime | Flash | Quicktime | Flash |
Amniotic Cavity |
Quicktime | Flash |
Amniotic Cavity |
Quicktime | Flash |
Hatching |
Quicktime | Flash |
Day 3 to 6 | Contractions | Hatching |
Quicktime | Flash | Quicktime | Flash | Quicktime | Flash |
Ovulation rabbit |
Fertilization mouse |
Parental genome mouse |
Embryo Mitosis mouse |
Chromosomes mouse |
Mitosis | Embryo Mitosis worm |
Movie 1 | Movie 2 | Movie 3 | Movie 4 | Movie 5 | Movie 6 | Movie 7 |
Quicktime | Flash | Quicktime | Flash | Quicktime | Flash | Quicktime | Flash | Quicktime | Flash | Quicktime | Flash | Quicktime | Flash |
Mitosis |
Quicktime | Flash |
Human Birth MRI |
Quicktime | Flash |
Human Embryo |
Quicktime | Flash |
Fetal Development |
Quicktime | Flash |
Human Development |
Quicktime | Flash |
Ovary | Testis | Female External | Male External | Uterus | Testis Descent |
Quicktime | Flash | Quicktime | Flash | Quicktime | Flash | Quicktime | Flash | Quicktime | Flash | Quicktime | Flash |
Link to Original Site
These are links to externally located movies.
Human - week 1 movies
- Folliculogenesis and Ovulation Animation (Quicktime, 986 Kb)
- Sperm Penetration - Fertilization Animation (Quicktime, 706 Kb)
- Pronuclear Fusion Animation (Quicktime, 264 Kb)
- Cell Cleavage (Quicktime, 527Kb)
Human - week 2 movies
- Chorionic Cavity Animation (Quicktime, 1.2 Mb)
- Exocoelomic Vesicle Animation (Quicktime, 536 Kb)