Talk:ANAT2341 Course Timetable 2011: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==2011 Final Timetable== | |||
Course Commences 26 Jul Tue 10-11 Biomed E | |||
''The provisional 2011 timetable is shown below and is subject to change without notice some content may also be replaced by specialist invited guest lecturers.'' | |||
{| width="90%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" | {| width="90%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" | ||
|-bgcolor="DDCEF2" | |-bgcolor="DDCEF2" | ||
Line 5: | Line 13: | ||
| <b>Lecture 1 Tue 10:00 - 11:00am <br>Biomedical Theatre E</b> | | <b>Lecture 1 Tue 10:00 - 11:00am <br>Biomedical Theatre E</b> | ||
| <b>Lecture 2 Thu 9:00 - 10:00am <br>Biomedical Theatre E</b> | | <b>Lecture 2 Thu 9:00 - 10:00am <br>Biomedical Theatre E</b> | ||
| <b>Laboratory Thu 11:00 - 1:00pm <br>Wallace Wurth 110 Hybrid Lab</b> | | <b>Laboratory Thu 11:00am - 1:00pm <br>Wallace Wurth 110 Hybrid Lab</b> | ||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| 25 Jul | |||
| [[Lecture - 2011 Course Introduction|Embryology Introduction]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Fertilization|Fertilization]] | |||
| [[2011_Lab_1|Cell Division/Fertilization]] | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| 3 | |||
| 1 Aug | |||
| [[Lecture - Week 1 and 2 Development|Week 1 and 2 Development]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Week 3 Development|Week 3 Development]] | |||
| [[2011_Lab_2|Week 1 to 3]] | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 Aug | |||
| [[Lecture - Mesoderm Development|Mesoderm Development]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Ectoderm Development|Ectoderm, Early Neural, Neural Crest]] | |||
| [[2011_Lab_3|Trilaminar Embryo to Early Embryo]] | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| 5 | |||
| 15 Aug | |||
| [[Lecture - Early Vascular Development|Early Vascular Development]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Placenta Development|Placenta]] | |||
| [[2011_Lab_4|Vascular and Placenta]] | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| 22 Aug | |||
| [[Lecture - Gastrointestinal Development|Endoderm, Early Gastrointestinal]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Respiratory Development|Respiratory Development]] | |||
| [[2011_Lab_5|Endoderm and Respiratory]] | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| 7 | |||
| 29 Aug | |||
| [[Lecture - Head Development|Head Development]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Neural Crest Development|Neural Crest Development]] | |||
| [[2011_Lab_6|Head and Neural Crest]] | |||
|-bgcolor="DDCEF2" | |||
| <br> | |||
| 5 Sep | |||
| '''Mid-semester break''' | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| 12 Sep | |||
| [[Lecture - Musculoskeletal Development|Musculoskeletal Development]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Limb Development|Limb Development]] | |||
| [[2011_Lab_7|Musculoskeletal]] | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| <br> | |||
| 19 Sep | |||
| '''Group Project Due Date''' | |||
| '''Peer Assessment''' | |||
| '''Due End of Practical''' | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| 9 | |||
| 19 Sep | |||
| [[Lecture - Renal Development|Renal Development]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Genital Development|Genital]] | |||
| [[2011_Lab_8|Kidney and Genital]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| 26 Sep | |||
| [[Lecture - Endocrine Development|Endocrine Development]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Integumentary Development|Integumentary Development]] | |||
| [[2011_Lab_9|Endocrine and Integumentary]] | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| 11 | |||
| 3 Oct | |||
| [[Lecture - Neural Development|Neural]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Sensory Development|Sensory]] | |||
| [[2011_Lab_10|Neural and Sensory]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| 10 Oct | |||
| '''Group Project Due Date''' | |||
| '''Final Assessment''' | |||
| '''Due End of Practical''' | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| 10 Oct | |||
| [[Lecture - Heart Development|Heart]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Stem Cells|Stem Cells]] | |||
| [[2011_Lab_11|Heart]] | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| 13 | |||
| 17 Oct | |||
| [[Lecture - Fetal Development|Fetal]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Birth|Birth and Revision]] | |||
| [[2011_Lab_12|Fetal and Birth]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| 24 Oct | |||
| Study Week | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| 31 Oct to 16 Nov | |||
| Examination- TBA | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|} | |||
'''Theory Exam''' ANAT2341 During the provisional examination period 31 Oct to 16 Nov. | |||
'''Supplementary exams''' It is intended that supplementary exams for the School of Medical Sciences in Semester 2, 2011 will be held in the week commencing Monday 6th December, 2011. [http://medicalsciences.med.unsw.edu.au/SOMSWeb.nsf/page/Science+Current+Students#SupExam SOMS Supplementary exams] | |||
[https://my.unsw.edu.au/student/resources/AcademicCalendar.html UNSW Academic Calendar] | |||
Public Holidays - Labour Day Monday 3 October | |||
==Footer Entry== | |||
[[ANAT2341 Course Timetable 2011|'''2011 Course''']]: | |||
| [[Lecture - 2011 Course Introduction|Embryology Introduction]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Fertilization|Fertilization]] | |||
| [[2011_Lab_1|Cell Division/Fertilization]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Week 1 and 2 Development|Week 1 and 2 Development]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Week 3 Development|Week 3 Development]] | |||
| [[2011_Lab_2|Week 1 to 3]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Mesoderm Development|Mesoderm Development]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Ectoderm Development|Ectoderm, Early Neural, Neural Crest]] | |||
| [[2011_Lab_3|Trilaminar Embryo to Early Embryo]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Early Vascular Development|Early Vascular Development]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Placenta Development|Placenta]] | |||
| [[2011_Lab_4|Vascular and Placenta]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Gastrointestinal Development|Endoderm, Early Gastrointestinal]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Respiratory Development|Respiratory Development]] | |||
| [[2011_Lab_5|Endoderm and Respiratory]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Head Development|Head Development]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Neural Crest Development|Neural Crest Development]] | |||
| [[2011_Lab_6|Head and Neural Crest]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Musculoskeletal Development|Musculoskeletal Development]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Limb Development|Limb Development]] | |||
| [[2011_Lab_7|Musculoskeletal]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Renal Development|Renal Development]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Integumentary Development|Genital]] | |||
| [[2011_Lab_8|Kidney and Genital]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Sensory Development|Sensory]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Stem Cells Development|Stem Cells]] | |||
| [[2011_Lab_9|Stem Cells]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Endocrine Development|Endocrine Development]] | |||
| [[2011_Lab_10|Endocrine]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Heart Development|Heart]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Integumentary Development|Integumentary Development]] | |||
| [[2011_Lab_11|Heart and Integumentary]] | |||
| [[Lecture - Fetal Development|Fetal]] | [[Lecture - Birth|Birth and Revision]] | [[2011_Lab_12|Fetal]] | |||
==First Draft== | |||
{| width="90%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" | |||
|-bgcolor="DDCEF2" | |||
| <b>Week </b> | |||
| <b>Monday Date</b> | |||
| <b>Lecture 1 Tue 10:00 - 11:00am <br>Biomedical Theatre E</b> | |||
| <b>Lecture 2 Thu 9:00 - 10:00am <br>Biomedical Theatre E</b> | |||
| <b>Laboratory Thu 11:00am - 1:00pm <br>Wallace Wurth 110 Hybrid Lab</b> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 |
Latest revision as of 11:16, 28 May 2012
2011 Final Timetable
Course Commences 26 Jul Tue 10-11 Biomed E
The provisional 2011 timetable is shown below and is subject to change without notice some content may also be replaced by specialist invited guest lecturers.
Theory Exam ANAT2341 During the provisional examination period 31 Oct to 16 Nov.
Supplementary exams It is intended that supplementary exams for the School of Medical Sciences in Semester 2, 2011 will be held in the week commencing Monday 6th December, 2011. SOMS Supplementary exams
Public Holidays - Labour Day Monday 3 October
2011 Course: | Embryology Introduction | Fertilization | Cell Division/Fertilization | Week 1 and 2 Development | Week 3 Development | Week 1 to 3 | Mesoderm Development | Ectoderm, Early Neural, Neural Crest | Trilaminar Embryo to Early Embryo | Early Vascular Development | Placenta | Vascular and Placenta | Endoderm, Early Gastrointestinal | Respiratory Development | Endoderm and Respiratory | Head Development | Neural Crest Development | Head and Neural Crest | Musculoskeletal Development | Limb Development | Musculoskeletal | Renal Development | Genital | Kidney and Genital | Sensory | Stem Cells | Stem Cells | Endocrine Development | Endocrine | Heart | Integumentary Development | Heart and Integumentary | Fetal | Birth and Revision | Fetal
First Draft
Theory Exam ANAT2341 During the provisional examination period 31 Oct to 16 Nov.
Supplementary exams It is intended that supplementary exams for the School of Medical Sciences in Semester 2, 2011 will be held in the week commencing Monday 6th December, 2011. SOMS Supplementary exams