Lectures: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
(→2011) |
(→2010) |
||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
==2010== | ==2010== | ||
{| width="90%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" | |||
|-bgcolor="DDCEF2" | |||
| <b>Week </b> | |||
| <b>Monday Date</b> | |||
| <b>Lecture 1 Mon 10:00 - 11:00am <br>Wallace Wurth LG03</b> | |||
| <b>Lecture 2 Wed 10:00 - 11:00am <br>Biomedical Theatre E</b> | |||
| <b>Laboratory Thu 9:00 - 11:00am <br>Wallace Wurth 110 Hybrid Lab</b> | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| 26 Jul | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 1|Embryology Introduction]] | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 2|Cell Division/Fertilization]] | |||
| [[2010_Lab_1|Cell Division/Fertilization]] | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| 3 | |||
| 2 Aug | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 3|Week 1&2 Development]] | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 4|Week 3 Development]] | |||
| [[2010_Lab_2|Week 1 to 3]] | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| 9 Aug | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 5|Mesoderm Development]] | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 6|Ectoderm, Early Neural, Neural Crest]] | |||
| [[2010_Lab_3|Trilaminar Embryo to Early Embryo]] | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| 5 | |||
| 16 Aug | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 7|Early Vascular Development]] | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 8|Placenta]] | |||
| [[2010_Lab_4|Vascular and Placenta]] | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| 23 Aug | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 9|Endoderm, Early Gastrointestinal]] | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 10|Respiratory Development]] | |||
| [[2010_Lab_5|Endoderm and Respiratory]] | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| 7 | |||
| 30 Aug | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 11|Head Development]] | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 12|Neural Crest Development]] | |||
| [[2010_Lab_6|Head and Neural Crest]] | |||
|-bgcolor="DDCEF2" | |||
| <br> | |||
| 4 Sep | |||
| '''Mid-semester break''' | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| <br> | |||
| 13 Sep | |||
| '''Group Project Due Date''' | |||
| '''Peer Assessment''' | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| 13 Sep | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 13|Musculoskeletal Development]] | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 14|Limb Development]] | |||
| [[2010_Lab_7|Musculoskeletal]] | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| 9 | |||
| 20 Sep | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 15|Kidney]] | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 16|Genital]] | |||
| [[2010_Lab_8|Kidney and Genital]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| 27 Sep | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 17|Sensory]] | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 18|Stem Cells]] | |||
| [[2010_Lab_9|Stem Cells]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| 27 Sep | |||
| '''Group Project Due Date''' | |||
| '''Final Assessment''' | |||
| <br> | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| 11 | |||
| 4 Oct | |||
| '''Public Holiday''' | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 19|Endocrine]] | |||
| [[2010_Lab_10|Endocrine]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| 11 Oct | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 21|Heart]] | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 22|Integumentary]] | |||
| [[2010_Lab_11|Heart and Integumentary]] | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| 13 | |||
| 18 Oct | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 23|Fetal and Birth]] | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 24|Revision]] | |||
| [[2010_Lab_12|Fetal]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| 23 Oct | |||
| Study Week | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| 29 Oct to 16 Nov | |||
| Examination- TBA | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|} | |||
==2009== | ==2009== |
Revision as of 12:08, 20 August 2011
Notice - Mark Hill
Currently this page is only a template and will be updated (this notice removed when completed).Introduction
This current page lists online lecture material currently available. Lectures are listed by year and general discipline (Medicine, Science).
Note that some 2011 lectures may currently exist only as template pages.
2011
The provisional 2011 timetable is shown below and is subject to change without notice some content may also be replaced by specialist invited guest lecturers.
2010
2009
Glossary Links
- Glossary: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Numbers | Symbols | Term Link
Cite this page: Hill, M.A. (2024, April 26) Embryology Lectures. Retrieved from https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Lectures
- © Dr Mark Hill 2024, UNSW Embryology ISBN: 978 0 7334 2609 4 - UNSW CRICOS Provider Code No. 00098G