Respiratory System - Carnegie Stage 22: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
(Created page with ' == Introduction == {| | 150px|link=Movie_-_Gastrointestinal_Tract_3D_stage_22 Respiratory | The ind…') |
|||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==All Sections== | |||
{| | |||
|+'''[[Carnegie stage_22 - serial sections|Stage 22L]]''' ''serial labeled images'' | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 050.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 051.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 052.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 053.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 054.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 055.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 056.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 050.jpg|A1L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 051.jpg|A2L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 052.jpg|A3L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 053.jpg|A4L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 054.jpg|A5L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 055.jpg|A6L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 056.jpg|A7L]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 057.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 058.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 059.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 060.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 061.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 062.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 063.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 057.jpg|B1L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 058.jpg|B2L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 059.jpg|B3L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 060.jpg|B4L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 061.jpg|B5L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 062.jpg|B6L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 063.jpg|B7L]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 064.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 065.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 066.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 067.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 068.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 069.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 070.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 064.jpg|C1L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 065.jpg|C2L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 066.jpg|C3L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 067.jpg|C4L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 068.jpg|C5L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 069.jpg|C6L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 070.jpg|C7L]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 071.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 072.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 073.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 074.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 075.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 076.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 077.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 071.jpg|D1L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 072.jpg|D2L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 073.jpg|D3L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 074.jpg|D4L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 075.jpg|D5L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 076.jpg|D6L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 077.jpg|D7L]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 078.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 079.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 080.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 081.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 082.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 083.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 084.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 078.jpg|E1L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 079.jpg|E2L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 080.jpg|E3L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 081.jpg|E4L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 082.jpg|E5L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 083.jpg|E6L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 084.jpg|E7L]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 085.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 086.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 087.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 088.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 089.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 090.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 091.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 085.jpg|F1L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 086.jpg|F2L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 087.jpg|F3L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 088.jpg|F4L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 089.jpg|F5L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 090.jpg|F6L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 091.jpg|F7L]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 092.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 093.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 094.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 095.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 096.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 097.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22 image 098.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 092.jpg|G1L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 093.jpg|G2L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 094.jpg|G3L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 095.jpg|G4L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 096.jpg|G5L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 097.jpg|G6L]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22 image 098.jpg|G7L]] | |||
|} | |||
{{Template:Glossary}} | {{Template:Glossary}} | ||
{{Template:Footer}} | {{Template:Footer}} | ||
[[Category:Carnegie Stage 22 | [[Category:Carnegie Stage 22]] |
Revision as of 10:53, 24 August 2010
Introduction
The individual serial slices have also been incorporated into a 3D model of this embryo. |
Section | Name | Description |
---|---|---|
C3L | Description | |
C4L | Description | |
C5L | Description | |
C6L | Description | |
C7L | Description | |
D1L | Description | |
D2L | Description | |
D3L | Description | |
D4L | Description | |
D5L | Description | |
D6L | Description | |
D7L | Description | |
E1L | Description | |
E2L | Description | |
E3L | Description | |
E4L | Description | |
E5L | Description |
All Sections
A1L | A2L | A3L | A4L | A5L | A6L | A7L |
B1L | B2L | B3L | B4L | B5L | B6L | B7L |
C1L | C2L | C3L | C4L | C5L | C6L | C7L |
D1L | D2L | D3L | D4L | D5L | D6L | D7L |
E1L | E2L | E3L | E4L | E5L | E6L | E7L |
F1L | F2L | F3L | F4L | F5L | F6L | F7L |
G1L | G2L | G3L | G4L | G5L | G6L | G7L |
Glossary Links
- Glossary: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Numbers | Symbols | Term Link
Cite this page: Hill, M.A. (2024, June 15) Embryology Respiratory System - Carnegie Stage 22. Retrieved from https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Respiratory_System_-_Carnegie_Stage_22
- © Dr Mark Hill 2024, UNSW Embryology ISBN: 978 0 7334 2609 4 - UNSW CRICOS Provider Code No. 00098G