Carnegie stage 22 - serial sections: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header}} | |||
==Introduction== | ==Introduction== | ||
These are the original serial images prepared from embryo sections for Embryology practical classes and transferred online in 1996. | These are the original serial images prepared from embryo sections for Embryology practical classes and transferred online in 1996. There are also sets of [[Carnegie stage 22 - selected serial sections]] and [[Carnegie stage 13 - serial sections]]. | ||
[[ | |||
{{ | {{Stage22sections}} | ||
==Unlabeled Sections== | ==Unlabeled Sections== | ||
{{ | {{Stage22ULicon120}} | ||
==Labeled Sections== | ==Labeled Sections== | ||
{{ | {{Stage22Licon120}} | ||
==Head Region Sections== | |||
{{ | {| | ||
|+'''Stage 22''' ''serial unlabelled images'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_001.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_002.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_003.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_004.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_005.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_006.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_007.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_001.jpg|A1]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_002.jpg|A2]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_003.jpg|A3]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_004.jpg|A4]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_005.jpg|A5]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_006.jpg|A6]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_007.jpg|A7]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_008.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_009.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_010.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_011.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_012.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_013.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_014.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_008.jpg|B1]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_009.jpg|B2]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_010.jpg|B3]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_011.jpg|B4]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_012.jpg|B5]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_013.jpg|B6]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_014.jpg|B7]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_015.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_016.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_017.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_015.jpg|C1]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_016.jpg|C2]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_017.jpg|C3]] | |||
|} | |||
---- | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Stage 22 (serial labeled images)''' | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 050.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 051.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 052.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 053.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 054.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 055.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 056.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 050.jpg|50]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 051.jpg|51]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 052.jpg|52]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 053.jpg|53]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 054.jpg|54]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 055.jpg|55]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 056.jpg|56]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 057.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 058.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 059.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 060.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 061.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 062.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 063.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 057.jpg|57]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 058.jpg|58]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 059.jpg|59]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 060.jpg|60]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 061.jpg|61]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 062.jpg|62]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 063.jpg|63]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 064.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 065.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 066.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 064.jpg|64]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 065.jpg|65]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 066.jpg|66]] | |||
|} | |||
==Body Region Sections== | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Stage 22 (serial unlabelled images)''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_018.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_019.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_020.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_021.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_018.jpg|18]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_019.jpg|19]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_020.jpg|20]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_021.jpg|21]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_022.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_023.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_024.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_025.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_026.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_027.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_028.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_022.jpg|22]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_023.jpg|23]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_024.jpg|24]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_025.jpg|25]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_026.jpg|26]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_027.jpg|27]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_028.jpg|28]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_029.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_030.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_031.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_032.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_033.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_034.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_035.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_029.jpg|29]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_030.jpg|30]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_031.jpg|31]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_032.jpg|32]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_033.jpg|33]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_034.jpg|34]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_035.jpg|35]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_036.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_037.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_038.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_039.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_040.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_041.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_042.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_036.jpg|36]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_037.jpg|37]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_038.jpg|38]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_039.jpg|39]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_040.jpg|40]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_041.jpg|41]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_042.jpg|42]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_043.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_044.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_045.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_046.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_047.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_048.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage_22_image_049.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_043.jpg|43]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_044.jpg|44]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_045.jpg|45]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_046.jpg|46]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_047.jpg|47]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_048.jpg|48]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage_22_image_049.jpg|49]] | |||
|} | |||
---- | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Stage 22 (serial labeled images)''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 067.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 068.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 069.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 070.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 067.jpg|67]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 068.jpg|68]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 069.jpg|69]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 070.jpg|70]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 071.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 072.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 073.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 074.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 075.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 076.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 077.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 071.jpg|71]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 072.jpg|72]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 073.jpg|73]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 074.jpg|74]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 075.jpg|75]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 076.jpg|76]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 077.jpg|77]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 078.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 079.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 080.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 081.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 082.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 083.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 084.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 078.jpg|78]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 079.jpg|79]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 080.jpg|80]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 081.jpg|81]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 082.jpg|82]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 083.jpg|83]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 084.jpg|84]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 085.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 086.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 087.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 088.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 089.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 090.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 091.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 085.jpg|85]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 086.jpg|86]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 087.jpg|87]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 088.jpg|88]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 089.jpg|89]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 090.jpg|90]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 091.jpg|91]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 092.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 093.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 094.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 095.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 096.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 097.jpg|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Stage 22 image 098.jpg|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 092.jpg|92]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 093.jpg|93]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 094.jpg|94]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 095.jpg|95]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 096.jpg|96]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 097.jpg|97]] | |||
| [[:File:Stage 22 image 098.jpg|98]] | |||
|} | |||
{{Glossary}} | |||
{{Footer}} |
Latest revision as of 10:19, 13 March 2014
Embryology - 15 Jun 2024 Expand to Translate |
---|
Google Translate - select your language from the list shown below (this will open a new external page) |
العربية | català | 中文 | 中國傳統的 | français | Deutsche | עִברִית | हिंदी | bahasa Indonesia | italiano | 日本語 | 한국어 | မြန်မာ | Pilipino | Polskie | português | ਪੰਜਾਬੀ ਦੇ | Română | русский | Español | Swahili | Svensk | ไทย | Türkçe | اردو | ייִדיש | Tiếng Việt These external translations are automated and may not be accurate. (More? About Translations) |
Introduction
These are the original serial images prepared from embryo sections for Embryology practical classes and transferred online in 1996. There are also sets of Carnegie stage 22 - selected serial sections and Carnegie stage 13 - serial sections.
About Stage 22 Embryo Sections - The Carnegie stage 22 human embryo is 27mm (CRL) in size and approximately equal to day 54 - 56 of development.
- Links: stage 22 serial sections | selected serial sections | Carnegie stage 22 | Embryo Serial Sections
Stage 22 Serial unlabeled images | Stage 22 Serial labeled images |
Unlabeled Sections
A1 | A2 | A3 | A4 | A5 | A6 | A7 |
B1 | B2 | B3 | B4 | B5 | B6 | B7 |
C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 |
D1 | D2 | D3 | D4 | D5 | D6 | D7 |
E1 | E2 | E3 | E4 | E5 | E6 | E7 |
F1 | F2 | F3 | F4 | F5 | F6 | F7 |
G1 | G2 | G3 | G4 | G5 | G6 | G7 |
Labeled Sections
A1L | A2L | A3L | A4L | A5L | A6L | A7L |
B1L | B2L | B3L | B4L | B5L | B6L | B7L |
C1L | C2L | C3L | C4L | C5L | C6L | C7L |
D1L | D2L | D3L | D4L | D5L | D6L | D7L |
E1L | E2L | E3L | E4L | E5L | E6L | E7L |
F1L | F2L | F3L | F4L | F5L | F6L | F7L |
G1L | G2L | G3L | G4L | G5L | G6L | G7L |
Head Region Sections
A1 | A2 | A3 | A4 | A5 | A6 | A7 |
B1 | B2 | B3 | B4 | B5 | B6 | B7 |
C1 | C2 | C3
|
50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 |
57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 |
64 | 65 | 66 |
Body Region Sections
18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | |||
22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 |
29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 |
36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 |
43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 |
67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | |||
71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 |
78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 |
85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 |
92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 |
Glossary Links
- Glossary: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Numbers | Symbols | Term Link
Cite this page: Hill, M.A. (2024, June 15) Embryology Carnegie stage 22 - serial sections. Retrieved from https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/Carnegie_stage_22_-_serial_sections
- © Dr Mark Hill 2024, UNSW Embryology ISBN: 978 0 7334 2609 4 - UNSW CRICOS Provider Code No. 00098G