Template talk:2016ANAT2341textbook: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" ! More recent papers |- | |}") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
! | ! colspan=5|ANAT2341Lectures - Textbook chapters | ||
|-bgcolor="FFCC00" | |||
! width=200px|Lecture | |||
! width=400px|Textbook - [[Embryology_Textbooks_-_UNSW#The_Developing_Human:_Clinically_Oriented_Embryology|The Developing Human]] | |||
! width=400px|Textbook - [[Embryology_Textbooks_-_UNSW#Larsen.27s_Human_Embryology|Larsen's Human Embryology]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Lecture - 2015 Course Introduction|Embryology Introduction]] | ||
| [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074364&pg=23 Introduction to the Developing Human] | |||
| | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| [[Lecture - Fertilization|Fertilization]] | |||
| [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074364&pg=34 First Week of Human Development] | |||
| [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074524&pg=32 Gametogenesis, Fertilization, and First Week] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lecture - Week 1 and 2 Development|Week 1 and 2]] | |||
| [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074364&pg=34 First Week of Human Development] | [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074364&pg=65 Second Week of Human Development] | |||
| [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074524&pg=32 Gametogenesis, Fertilization, and First Week] | [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074524&pg=61 Second Week: Becoming Bilaminar and Fully Implanting] | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| [[Lecture - Week 3 Development|Week 3]] | |||
| [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074364&pg=81 Third Week of Human Development] | |||
| [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074524&pg=75 Third Week: Becoming Trilaminar and Establishing Body Axes] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lecture - Mesoderm Development|Mesoderm]] | |||
| [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074364&pg=104 Fourth to Eighth Weeks of Human Development] | |||
| [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074524&pg=75 Third Week: Becoming Trilaminar and Establishing Body Axes] | [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074524&pg=100 Fourth Week: Forming the Embryo] | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| [[Lecture - Ectoderm Development|Ectoderm]] | |||
| [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074364&pg=500 Nervous System] | |||
| [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074524&pg=215 Development of the Central Nervous System] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lecture - Early Vascular Development|Early Vascular]] | |||
| [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074364&pg=381 Cardiovascular System] | |||
| [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074524&pg=322 Development of the Vasculature] | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| [[Lecture - Placenta Development|Placenta]] | |||
| [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074364&pg=155 Placenta and Fetal Membranes] | |||
| [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074524&pg=322 Development of the Vasculature] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lecture - Gastrointestinal Development|Endoderm - GIT]] | |||
| [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074364&pg=286 Alimentary System] | |||
| [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074524&pg=359 Development of the Gastrointestinal Tract] | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| [[Lecture - Respiratory Development|Respiratory ]] | |||
| [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074364&pg=269 Respiratory System] | |||
| [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074524&pg=269 Development of the Respiratory System and Body Cavities] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lecture - Head Development|Head]] | |||
| [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074364&pg=216 Pharyngeal Apparatus, Face, and Neck] | |||
| [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074524&pg=447 Development of the Pharyngeal Apparatus and Face] | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| [[Lecture - Neural Crest Development|Neural Crest]] | |||
| [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074364&pg=500 Nervous System] | |||
| [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074524&pg=252 Development of the Peripheral Nervous System] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lecture - Musculoskeletal Development|Musculoskeletal]] | |||
| [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074364&pg=446 Skeletal System | [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074364&pg=470 Muscular System] | |||
| [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074524&pg=190 Development of the Musculoskeletal System] | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| [[Lecture - Limb Development|Limb]] | |||
| [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074364&pg=480 Development of Limbs] | |||
| [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074524&pg=519 Development of the Limbs] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lecture - Renal Development|Renal]] | |||
| [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074364&pg=329 Urogenital System] | |||
| [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074524&pg=393 Development of the Urinary System] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lecture - Genital Development|Genital]] | |||
| [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074364&pg=329 Urogenital System] | |||
| [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074524&pg=393 Development of the Urinary System] | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| [[Lecture - Stem Cells|Stem Cells]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lecture - Integumentary Development|Integumentary]] | |||
| [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074364&pg=578 Integumentary System] | |||
| [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074524&pg=173 Development of the Skin and Its Derivatives] | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| [[Lecture - Endocrine Development|Endocrine]] | |||
| Covered through various chapters (see also alternate text), read head and neck, neural crest and renal chapters. | |||
| {{Endocrinology Textbook TOC}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lecture - Heart Development|Heart]] | |||
| [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074364&pg=381 Cardiovascular System] | |||
| [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074524&pg=285 Development of the Heart] | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| [[Lecture - Sensory Development|Sensory]] | |||
| [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074364&pg=553 Development of Eyes and Ears] | |||
| [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074524&pg=491 Development of the Ears] | [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074524&pg=506 Development of the Eyes] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lecture - Fetal Development|Fetal]] | |||
| [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074364&pg=132 Fetal Period] | |||
| [http://www.unsw.eblib.com.wwwproxy0.library.unsw.edu.au/patron/Read.aspx?p=2074524&pg=151 Fetal Development and the Fetus as Patient] | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| [[Lecture - Birth|Birth and Revision]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |