Template talk:ICD-11 Developmental anomalies table: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
(Created page with "==Table Versions== {| |-bgcolor="FFCC00" ! {{ICD-11}} {{ICD11weblink}}223744320 20 Developmental anomalies] |-bgcolor="FEF9E7" | {{ICD11weblink}}258484393 Structural develop...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==shortened term== | |||
{| | {| | ||
Line 49: | Line 50: | ||
* {{ICD11weblink}}894625870 skeleton] | * {{ICD11weblink}}894625870 skeleton] | ||
* {{ICD11weblink}}653663824 skin] | * {{ICD11weblink}}653663824 skin] | ||
* {{ICD11weblink}}1047378803 | * {{ICD11weblink}}1047378803 adrenal glands] | ||
|} | |||
==Embryology page link== | |||
{| | |||
|-bgcolor="FFCC00" | |||
! colspan=2|{{ICD-11}} {{ICD11weblink}}223744320 20 Developmental anomalies] | |||
|-bgcolor="FEF9E7" | |||
|colspan=2| {{ICD11weblink}}258484393 Structural developmental anomalies primarily affecting one body system] | |||
! System {{ICD-11}} | |||
! Embryology page link | |||
|- | |||
| {{ICD11weblink}}215057274 nervous system] | |||
| {{neural abnormalities}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ICD11weblink}}750435296 eye, eyelid or lacrimal apparatus] | |||
| {{vision abnormalities}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ICD11weblink}}108076065 ear] | |||
| {{hearing abnormalities}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ICD11weblink}}1874269997 face, mouth or teeth] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ICD11weblink}}1250212986 neck] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ICD11weblink}}1122022750 respiratory system] | |||
| {{respiratory abnormalities}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ICD11weblink}}1833285474 circulatory system] | |||
| {{cardiovascular abnormalities}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ICD11weblink}}1193804992 diaphragm, abdominal wall or umbilical cord] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ICD11weblink}}1057832531 digestive tract] | |||
| {{gastrointestinal abnormalities}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ICD11weblink}}399094619 liver, biliary tract, pancreas or spleen] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ICD11weblink}}260716451 urinary system] | |||
| {{renal abnormalities}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ICD11weblink}}2013857037 female genital system] | |||
| {{genital abnormalities}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ICD11weblink}}1907503626 male genital system] | |||
| {{genital abnormalities}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ICD11weblink}}1136513990 breast] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ICD11weblink}}894625870 skeleton] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ICD11weblink}}653663824 skin] | |||
| {{integumentary abnormalities}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ICD11weblink}}1047378803 adrenal glands] | |||
| [[Endocrine_-_Adrenal_Development#Abnormalities adrenal abnormalities]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:40, 30 March 2019
Table Versions
shortened term