Template:ICD-11 Developmental anomalies table: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
(Created page with "{| |-bgcolor="FFCC00" ! {{ICD-11}} {{ICD11weblink}}223744320 20 Developmental anomalies] |-bgcolor="FEF9E7" | {{ICD11weblink}}258484393 Structural developmental anomalies pri...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Embryology page link== | |||
{| | {| | ||
|-bgcolor="FFCC00" | |-bgcolor="FFCC00" | ||
! {{ICD-11}} {{ICD11weblink}}223744320 20 Developmental anomalies] | ! colspan=2|{{ICD-11}} {{ICD11weblink}}223744320 20 Developmental anomalies] - {{ICD11weblink}}258484393 Structural developmental anomalies primarily affecting one body system] | ||
|- | |||
! System {{ICD-11}} | |||
! Embryology page link | |||
|-bgcolor="FEF9E7" | |-bgcolor="FEF9E7" | ||
| | | {{ICD11weblink}}215057274 nervous system] | ||
{{ICD11weblink}} | | {{neural abnormalities}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{ICD11weblink}}750435296 eye, eyelid or lacrimal apparatus] | |||
| {{vision abnormalities}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ICD11weblink}}108076065 ear] | |||
| {{hearing abnormalities}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ICD11weblink}}1874269997 face, mouth or teeth] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ICD11weblink}}1250212986 neck] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ICD11weblink}}1122022750 respiratory system] | |||
| {{respiratory abnormalities}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ICD11weblink}}1833285474 circulatory system] | |||
|} | | {{cardiovascular abnormalities}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{ICD11weblink}}1193804992 diaphragm, abdominal wall or umbilical cord] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ICD11weblink}}1057832531 digestive tract] | |||
| {{gastrointestinal abnormalities}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ICD11weblink}}399094619 liver, biliary tract, pancreas or spleen] | |||
| [[Gastrointestinal_Tract_-_Liver_Development#Abnormalities|liver abnormalities]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{ICD11weblink}}260716451 urinary system] | |||
| {{renal abnormalities}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ICD11weblink}}2013857037 female genital system] | |||
| {{genital abnormalities}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ICD11weblink}}1907503626 male genital system] | |||
| {{genital abnormalities}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ICD11weblink}}1136513990 breast] | |||
| [[Integumentary_System_-_Mammary_Gland_Development#Abnormalities|mammary abnormalities]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{ICD11weblink}}894625870 skeleton] | |||
| {{musculoskeletal abnormalities}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ICD11weblink}}653663824 skin] | |||
| {{integumentary abnormalities}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ICD11weblink}}1047378803 adrenal glands] | |||
| [[Endocrine_-_Adrenal_Development#Abnormalities|adrenal abnormalities]] | |||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Template]][[Category:Table]][[Category:Abnormal Development]]</noinclude> |