ANAT2341 Course Timetable 2010: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
* Lecture 1 Mon 10:00 - 11:00am Wallace Wurth LG03 (K-C27-LG03) | * Lecture 1 Mon 10:00 - 11:00am Wallace Wurth LG03 (K-C27-LG03) | ||
* Lecture 2 | * Lecture 2 Wed 10:00 - 11:00am Biomedical Theatre E (K-E27-E) | ||
* Laboratory Thu 9:00 - 11:00am Wallace Wurth 110 Hybrid Lab (K-C27-110) (Note - this is a swipe card access only laboratory) | * Laboratory Thu 9:00 - 11:00am Wallace Wurth 110 Hybrid Lab (K-C27-110) (Note - this is a swipe card access only laboratory) | ||
* [[ANAT2341_Embryology_2010_Lecture_Recordings|2010 Lecture Audio Recordings]] | * [[ANAT2341_Embryology_2010_Lecture_Recordings|2010 Lecture Audio Recordings]] | ||
{| width=" | |||
|-bgcolor=" | |||
{| width="90%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" | |||
|-bgcolor="DDCEF2" | |||
| <b>Week </b> | | <b>Week </b> | ||
| <b>Monday Date</b> | | <b>Monday Date</b> | ||
| <b>Lecture 1 Mon 10:00 - 11:00am Wallace Wurth LG03</b> | | <b>Lecture 1 Mon 10:00 - 11:00am <br>Wallace Wurth LG03</b> | ||
| <b>Lecture 2 | | <b>Lecture 2 Wed 10:00 - 11:00am <br>Biomedical Theatre E</b> | ||
| <b>Laboratory Thu 9:00 - 11:00am Wallace Wurth 110 Hybrid Lab</b> | | <b>Laboratory Thu 9:00 - 11:00am <br>Wallace Wurth 110 Hybrid Lab</b> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
| [[2010 Lecture 2|Cell Division/Fertilization]] | | [[2010 Lecture 2|Cell Division/Fertilization]] | ||
| [[2010_Lab_1|Cell Division/Fertilization]] | | [[2010_Lab_1|Cell Division/Fertilization]] | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 2 Aug | | 2 Aug | ||
| [[2010 Lecture 3|Week 1&2 Development]] | | [[2010 Lecture 3|Week 1&2 Development]] | ||
| [[2010 Lecture 4|Week 3 Development]] | | [[2010 Lecture 4|Week 3 Development]] | ||
| [[2010_Lab_2| | | [[2010_Lab_2|Week 1 to 3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
| [[2010 Lecture 5|Mesoderm Development]] | | [[2010 Lecture 5|Mesoderm Development]] | ||
| [[2010 Lecture 6|Ectoderm, Early Neural, Neural Crest]] | | [[2010 Lecture 6|Ectoderm, Early Neural, Neural Crest]] | ||
| [[2010_Lab_3| | | [[2010_Lab_3|Trilaminar Embryo to Early Embryo]] | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 16 Aug | | 16 Aug | ||
| [[2010 Lecture 7|Early Vascular Development]] | | [[2010 Lecture 7|Early Vascular Development]] | ||
| [[2010 Lecture 8|Placenta]] | | [[2010 Lecture 8|Placenta]] | ||
| [[2010_Lab_4| | | [[2010_Lab_4|Vascular and Placenta]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
Line 42: | Line 44: | ||
| [[2010 Lecture 9|Endoderm, Early Gastrointestinal]] | | [[2010 Lecture 9|Endoderm, Early Gastrointestinal]] | ||
| [[2010 Lecture 10|Respiratory Development]] | | [[2010 Lecture 10|Respiratory Development]] | ||
| [[2010_Lab_5| | | [[2010_Lab_5|Endoderm and Respiratory]] | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| 30 Aug | | 30 Aug | ||
| [[2010 Lecture 11|Head Development]] | | [[2010 Lecture 11|Head Development]] | ||
| [[2010 Lecture 12|Neural Crest Development]] | | [[2010 Lecture 12|Neural Crest Development]] | ||
| [[2010_Lab_6| | | [[2010_Lab_6|Head and Neural Crest]] | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="DDCEF2" | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| 4 Sep | | 4 Sep | ||
Line 55: | Line 57: | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| 13 Sep | | 13 Sep | ||
Line 66: | Line 68: | ||
| [[2010 Lecture 13|Musculoskeletal Development]] | | [[2010 Lecture 13|Musculoskeletal Development]] | ||
| [[2010 Lecture 14|Limb Development]] | | [[2010 Lecture 14|Limb Development]] | ||
| [[2010_Lab_7| | | [[2010_Lab_7|Musculoskeletal]] | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| 20 Sep | | 20 Sep | ||
| [[2010 Lecture 15|Kidney]] | | [[2010 Lecture 15|Kidney]] | ||
| [[2010 Lecture 16|Genital]] | | [[2010 Lecture 16|Genital]] | ||
| [[2010_Lab_8| | | [[2010_Lab_8|Kidney and Genital]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| 27 Sep | | 27 Sep | ||
| [[2010 Lecture 17|Sensory | | [[2010 Lecture 17|Sensory]] | ||
| [[2010 Lecture 18| | | [[2010 Lecture 18|Stem Cells]] | ||
| [[2010_Lab_9| | | [[2010_Lab_9|Stem Cells]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
Line 85: | Line 87: | ||
| '''Final Assessment''' | | '''Final Assessment''' | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| 4 Oct | | 4 Oct | ||
| '''Public Holiday''' | | '''Public Holiday''' | ||
| [[2010 Lecture 19|Endocrine | | [[2010 Lecture 19|Endocrine]] | ||
| [[2010_Lab_10| | | [[2010_Lab_10|Endocrine]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| 11 Oct | | 11 Oct | ||
| [[2010 Lecture 21|Heart]] | | [[2010 Lecture 21|Heart]] | ||
| [[2010 Lecture 22| | | [[2010 Lecture 22|Integumentary]] | ||
| [[2010_Lab_11| | | [[2010_Lab_11|Heart and Integumentary]] | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| 18 Oct | | 18 Oct | ||
| [[2010 Lecture 23|Birth | | [[2010 Lecture 23|Fetal and Birth]] | ||
| [[2010 Lecture 24|Revision]] | | [[2010 Lecture 24|Revision]] | ||
| [[2010_Lab_12| | | [[2010_Lab_12|Fetal]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
Line 116: | Line 118: | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Theory Exam''' ANAT2341 During the provisional examination period 29 Oct to 16 Nov. | '''Theory Exam''' ANAT2341 During the provisional examination period 29 Oct to 16 Nov. | ||
ANAT2341/1 MENG 403 Mechanical Eng 403 (K-J17-403) 12/11/10 9:00 | |||
'''Supplementary exams''' It is intended that supplementary exams for the School of Medical Sciences in Semester 2, 2010 will be held in the week commencing Monday 7th December, 2010. [http://medicalsciences.med.unsw.edu.au/SOMSWeb.nsf/page/Science+Current+Students#SupExam SOMS Supplementary exams] | '''Supplementary exams''' It is intended that supplementary exams for the School of Medical Sciences in Semester 2, 2010 will be held in the week commencing Monday 7th December, 2010. [http://medicalsciences.med.unsw.edu.au/SOMSWeb.nsf/page/Science+Current+Students#SupExam SOMS Supplementary exams] | ||
{{Template:2010ANAT2341}} | {{Template:2010ANAT2341}} |
Latest revision as of 13:12, 15 October 2010
The course consists of two lectures and a single laboratory each week of UNSW Semester 2, Weeks 2-7,8-13. UNSW Academic Calendar
- Lecture 1 Mon 10:00 - 11:00am Wallace Wurth LG03 (K-C27-LG03)
- Lecture 2 Wed 10:00 - 11:00am Biomedical Theatre E (K-E27-E)
- Laboratory Thu 9:00 - 11:00am Wallace Wurth 110 Hybrid Lab (K-C27-110) (Note - this is a swipe card access only laboratory)
- 2010 Lecture Audio Recordings
Theory Exam ANAT2341 During the provisional examination period 29 Oct to 16 Nov.
ANAT2341/1 MENG 403 Mechanical Eng 403 (K-J17-403) 12/11/10 9:00
Supplementary exams It is intended that supplementary exams for the School of Medical Sciences in Semester 2, 2010 will be held in the week commencing Monday 7th December, 2010. SOMS Supplementary exams
Glossary Links
- Glossary: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Numbers | Symbols | Term Link
Course Content 2010
Embryology Introduction | Cell Division/Fertilization | Lab 1 | Week 1&2 Development | Week 3 Development | Lab 2 | Mesoderm Development | Ectoderm, Early Neural, Neural Crest | Lab 3 | Early Vascular Development | Placenta | Lab 4 | Endoderm, Early Gastrointestinal | Respiratory Development | Lab 5 | Head Development | Neural Crest Development | Lab 6 | Musculoskeletal Development | Limb Development | Lab 7 | Kidney | Genital | Lab 8 | Sensory | Stem Cells | Stem Cells | Endocrine | Lab 10 | Late Vascular Development | Integumentary | Lab 11 | Birth, Postnatal | Revision | Lab 12 | Lecture Audio | Course Timetable
Cite this page: Hill, M.A. (2024, May 3) Embryology ANAT2341 Course Timetable 2010. Retrieved from https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/ANAT2341_Course_Timetable_2010
- © Dr Mark Hill 2024, UNSW Embryology ISBN: 978 0 7334 2609 4 - UNSW CRICOS Provider Code No. 00098G