2010 Lecture 24: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
Please send by email to the course coordinator any key content that you would like to be included and covered in the class today. | Please send by email to the course coordinator any key content that you would like to be included and covered in the class today. | ||
{| width="90%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" | |||
|-bgcolor="DDCEF2" | |||
| <b>Week </b> | |||
| <b>Monday Date</b> | |||
| <b>Lecture 1 Mon 10:00 - 11:00am <br>Wallace Wurth LG03</b> | |||
| <b>Lecture 2 Wed 10:00 - 11:00am <br>Biomedical Theatre E</b> | |||
| <b>Laboratory Thu 9:00 - 11:00am <br>Wallace Wurth 110 Hybrid Lab</b> | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| 26 Jul | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 1|Embryology Introduction]] | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 2|Cell Division/Fertilization]] | |||
| [[2010_Lab_1|Cell Division/Fertilization]] | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| 3 | |||
| 2 Aug | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 3|Week 1&2 Development]] | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 4|Week 3 Development]] | |||
| [[2010_Lab_2|Week 1 to 3]] | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| 9 Aug | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 5|Mesoderm Development]] | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 6|Ectoderm, Early Neural, Neural Crest]] | |||
| [[2010_Lab_3|Trilaminar Embryo to Early Embryo]] | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| 5 | |||
| 16 Aug | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 7|Early Vascular Development]] | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 8|Placenta]] | |||
| [[2010_Lab_4|Vascular and Placenta]] | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| 23 Aug | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 9|Endoderm, Early Gastrointestinal]] | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 10|Respiratory Development]] | |||
| [[2010_Lab_5|Endoderm and Respiratory]] | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| 7 | |||
| 30 Aug | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 11|Head Development]] | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 12|Neural Crest Development]] | |||
| [[2010_Lab_6|Head and Neural Crest]] | |||
|-bgcolor="DDCEF2" | |||
| <br> | |||
| 4 Sep | |||
| '''Mid-semester break''' | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| <br> | |||
| 13 Sep | |||
| '''Group Project Due Date''' | |||
| '''Peer Assessment''' | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| 13 Sep | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 13|Musculoskeletal Development]] | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 14|Limb Development]] | |||
| [[2010_Lab_7|Musculoskeletal]] | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| 9 | |||
| 20 Sep | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 15|Kidney]] | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 16|Genital]] | |||
| [[2010_Lab_8|Kidney and Genital]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| 27 Sep | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 17|Sensory]] | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 18|Stem Cells]] | |||
| [[2010_Lab_9|Stem Cells]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| 27 Sep | |||
| '''Group Project Due Date''' | |||
| '''Final Assessment''' | |||
| <br> | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| 11 | |||
| 4 Oct | |||
| '''Public Holiday''' | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 19|Endocrine]] | |||
| [[2010_Lab_10|Endocrine]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| 11 Oct | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 21|Heart]] | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 22|Integumentary]] | |||
| [[2010_Lab_11|Heart and Integumentary]] | |||
|-bgcolor="FAF5FF" | |||
| 13 | |||
| 18 Oct | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 23|Fetal and Birth]] | |||
| [[2010 Lecture 24|Revision]] | |||
| [[2010_Lab_12|Fetal]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| 23 Oct | |||
| Study Week | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| 29 Oct to 16 Nov | |||
| Examination- '''Theory Exam''' ANAT2341/1 MENG 403 Mechanical Eng 403 (K-J17-403) 12/11/10 9:00 | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|} | |||
'''Supplementary exams''' It is intended that supplementary exams for the School of Medical Sciences in Semester 2, 2010 will be held in the week commencing Monday 7th December, 2010. [http://medicalsciences.med.unsw.edu.au/SOMSWeb.nsf/page/Science+Current+Students#SupExam SOMS Supplementary exams] | |||
{{Template:2010ANAT2341}} | {{Template:2010ANAT2341}} |
Revision as of 10:35, 19 October 2010
Revision Lecture
Today's lecture and in the laboratory tomorrow will be an opportunity to revise the course content before the upcoming theory exam.
Please send by email to the course coordinator any key content that you would like to be included and covered in the class today.
Supplementary exams It is intended that supplementary exams for the School of Medical Sciences in Semester 2, 2010 will be held in the week commencing Monday 7th December, 2010. SOMS Supplementary exams
Glossary Links
- Glossary: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Numbers | Symbols | Term Link
Course Content 2010
Embryology Introduction | Cell Division/Fertilization | Lab 1 | Week 1&2 Development | Week 3 Development | Lab 2 | Mesoderm Development | Ectoderm, Early Neural, Neural Crest | Lab 3 | Early Vascular Development | Placenta | Lab 4 | Endoderm, Early Gastrointestinal | Respiratory Development | Lab 5 | Head Development | Neural Crest Development | Lab 6 | Musculoskeletal Development | Limb Development | Lab 7 | Kidney | Genital | Lab 8 | Sensory | Stem Cells | Stem Cells | Endocrine | Lab 10 | Late Vascular Development | Integumentary | Lab 11 | Birth, Postnatal | Revision | Lab 12 | Lecture Audio | Course Timetable
Cite this page: Hill, M.A. (2024, May 5) Embryology 2010 Lecture 24. Retrieved from https://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/embryology/index.php/2010_Lecture_24
- © Dr Mark Hill 2024, UNSW Embryology ISBN: 978 0 7334 2609 4 - UNSW CRICOS Provider Code No. 00098G