Neural Exam Movies: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
No edit summary |
|||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
===Newborn Reflexes=== | ===Newborn Reflexes=== | ||
{| | |||
| [[File:Newborn n 20.jpg|90px|link=Neural Exam - Newborn reflexes - deep tendon reflexes]] | |||
| [[File:Newborn n 21.jpg|90px|link=Neural Exam - Newborn reflexes - plantar reflex]] | |||
| [[File:Newborn n 22.jpg|90px|link=Neural Exam - Newborn reflexes - suck, root]] | |||
| [[File:Newborn n 23.jpg|90px|link=Neural Exam - Newborn reflexes - Moro]] | |||
| [[File:Newborn n 24.jpg|90px|link=Neural Exam - Newborn reflexes - Galant]] | |||
| [[File:Newborn n 25.jpg|90px|link=Neural Exam - Newborn reflexes - stepping]] | |||
| [[File:Newborn n 26.jpg|90px|link=Neural Exam - Newborn reflexes - grasp]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Neural Exam - Newborn reflexes - deep tendon reflexes|deep tendon reflexes]] | |||
| [[Neural Exam - Newborn reflexes - plantar reflex|plantar reflex]] | |||
| [[Neural Exam - Newborn reflexes - suck, root|suck, root]] | |||
| [[Neural Exam - Newborn reflexes - Moro|Moro]] | |||
| [[Neural Exam - Newborn reflexes - Galant|Galant]] | |||
| [[Neural Exam - Newborn reflexes - stepping|stepping]] | |||
| [[Neural Exam - Newborn reflexes - grasp|grasp]] | |||
|} | |||
===Newborn Head=== | ===Newborn Head=== |
Revision as of 12:37, 10 June 2010
Newborn
- Neural Exam Movies: normal behaviour | cranial nerves | Newborn Tone - resting posture | upper extremity | arm traction | arm recoil | scarf sign | hand position | lower extremity | leg traction | leg recoil | popliteal angle | heel to ear | neck tone | head lag | head control | Newborn Positions - prone | ventral suspension | vertical suspension | Newborn Reflexes - deep tendon reflexes | plantar reflex | suck, root | Moro | Galant | stepping | grasp | Newborn Head - head shape and sutures | head circumference | Neonatal Diagnosis
Newborn Behaviour
normal behaviour | cranial nerves |
Newborn Tone
resting posture | upper extremity | arm traction | arm recoil | scarf sign | hand position | lower extremity |
leg traction | leg recoil | popliteal angle | heel to ear | neck tone | head lag | head control |
Newborn Positions
prone | ventral | vertical |
Newborn Reflexes
deep tendon reflexes | plantar reflex | suck, root | Moro | Galant | stepping | grasp |