Template:Vegf family table: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PGF || placental growth factor || PGFL || "PLGF, PlGF-2, PlGF, SHGC-10760, D12S1900, PIGF" || 14q24.3 | | PGF || placental growth factor || PGFL || "PLGF, PlGF-2, PlGF, SHGC-10760, D12S1900, PIGF" || 14q24.3 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| VEGFA || vascular endothelial growth factor A || VEGF || "VEGF-A, VPF" || 6p21.1 | | VEGFA || vascular endothelial growth factor A || VEGF || "VEGF-A, VPF" || 6p21.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VEGFB || vascular endothelial growth factor B || VRF || VEGFL || 11q13.1 | | VEGFB || vascular endothelial growth factor B || VRF || VEGFL || 11q13.1 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| VEGFC || vascular endothelial growth factor C || || VRP || 4q34.3 | | VEGFC || vascular endothelial growth factor C || || VRP || 4q34.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VEGFD || vascular endothelial growth factor D || FIGF || VEGF-D || Xp22.2 | | VEGFD || vascular endothelial growth factor D || FIGF || VEGF-D || Xp22.2 | ||
|- | |||
| colspan=5| [[Molecular Development - Signaling|'''Links''']]: [[Developmental Signals - Vascular Endothelial Growth Factor]] | [http://omim.org/entry/192240 OMIM Vegf] | [https://www.genenames.org/cgi-bin/genefamilies/set/1267 HGNC] | [[Template:Bmp family table|Bmp Family]] | [[Template:Fgf family table|Fgf Family]] | [[Template:Pax family table|Pax Family]] | [[Template:Sox family table|Sox Family]] | [[Template:Tbx family table|Tbx Family]] | [[Template:Vegf family table|Vegf Family]] | [[Template:Wnt family table|Wnt Family]] | |||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Template]][[Category:Table]][[Category:VEGF]][[Category:Molecular]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Template]][[Category:Table]][[Category:VEGF]][[Category:Molecular]]</noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 16:07, 16 January 2018
Table - Human Vegf Family | ||||
Approved Symbol |
Approved Name | Previous Symbols |
Synonyms | Chromosome |
---|---|---|---|---|
PGF | placental growth factor | PGFL | "PLGF, PlGF-2, PlGF, SHGC-10760, D12S1900, PIGF" | 14q24.3 |
VEGFA | vascular endothelial growth factor A | VEGF | "VEGF-A, VPF" | 6p21.1 |
VEGFB | vascular endothelial growth factor B | VRF | VEGFL | 11q13.1 |
VEGFC | vascular endothelial growth factor C | VRP | 4q34.3 | |
VEGFD | vascular endothelial growth factor D | FIGF | VEGF-D | Xp22.2 |
Links: Developmental Signals - Vascular Endothelial Growth Factor | OMIM Vegf | HGNC | Bmp Family | Fgf Family | Pax Family | Sox Family | Tbx Family | Vegf Family | Wnt Family |