Template:Pearce1903 table1: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|-bgcolor="CEDFF2" | |||
| '''Number''' || '''Source''' || '''Length''' (mm) || '''Age''' (probable) | | '''Number''' || '''Source''' || '''Length''' (mm) || '''Age''' (probable) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1. || Prof. Mall (No. {{CE22}}, Baltimore || 20 || 47 | | 1. || [[Embryology History - Franklin Mall|Prof. Mall]] (No. {{CE22}}), Baltimore || 20 || 47 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| 2. || Prof. Mall (No {{CE45}}, Baltimore || 28 || 58 | | 2. || [[Embryology History - Franklin Mall|Prof. Mall]] (No {{CE45}}), Baltimore || 28 || 58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3. || Dr. Longcope, Philadelphia || 54 || 73 | | 3. || Dr. Longcope, Philadelphia || 54 || 73 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| 4. || Dr. Longcope, Philadelphia || 60 || 73 | | 4. || Dr. Longcope, Philadelphia || 60 || 73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5. || Prof. Mall (No. {{CE44}}), Baltimore || 70 || 84 | | 5. || [[Embryology History - Franklin Mall|Prof. Mall]] (No. {{CE44}}), Baltimore || 70 || 84 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| 6. || Prof. Mall (No. {{CE23}}), Baltimore || 70 || 84 | | 6. || [[Embryology History - Franklin Mall|Prof. Mall]] (No. {{CE23}}), Baltimore || 70 || 84 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7. || [[Embryology History - Franklin Mall|Prof. Mall]] (No {{CE34}}), Baltimore|| 80 || 89 | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| 8. || Marchand, Leipzig || 90 || 94 | | 8. || Marchand, Leipzig || 90 || 94 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9. || Prof. Mall , Baltimore || 94 || 97 | | 9. || [[Embryology History - Franklin Mall|Prof. Mall]], Baltimore || 94 || 97 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| 10. || Marchand, Leipzig || no measurement || 3 months | | 10. || Marchand, Leipzig || no measurement || 3 months | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11. || Dr. Longcope, Philadelphia || 115 || 115 | | 11. || Dr. Longcope, Philadelphia || 115 || 115 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| 12. || Prof. Mall, Baltimore || 116 || 116 | | 12. || [[Embryology History - Franklin Mall|Prof. Mall]], Baltimore || 116 || 116 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13. || Dr. Longcope, Philadelphia || 127 || 127 | | 13. || Dr. Longcope, Philadelphia || 127 || 127 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| 14. || Prof. | | 14. || [[Embryology History - Franklin Mall|Prof. Mall]] (No. {{CE48}}), Baltimore || 130 || 130 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15. || Dr. Longcope, Philadelphia || 145 || 145 | | 15. || Dr. Longcope, Philadelphia || 145 || 145 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| 16. || Dr. Longcope, Philadelphia || 160 || 160 | | 16. || Dr. Longcope, Philadelphia || 160 || 160 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17. || Dr. Longcope, Philadelphia 160 || 160 | | 17. || Dr. Longcope, Philadelphia || 160 || 160 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| 18. || Prof. Mall, Baltimore || 170 || 170 | | 18. || [[Embryology History - Franklin Mall|Prof. Mall]], Baltimore || 170 || 170 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19. || Dr. Longcope, Philadelphia || 200 || 200 | | 19. || Dr. Longcope, Philadelphia || 200 || 200 | ||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| 20. || [[Embryology History - Franklin Mall|Prof. Mall]], Baltimore || 205 || 205 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21. || Marchand, Leipzig || 210 || 210 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan=4|Data Source: {{Ref-Pearce1903}} | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Carnegie Collection]][[Category:Human Embryo]][[Category: | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Carnegie Collection]][[Category:Human Embryo]][[Category:Fetal]][[Category:Table]][[Category:Carnegie Embryo 22]][[Category:Carnegie Embryo 34]][[Category:Carnegie Embryo 45]][[Category:Carnegie Embryo 48]][[Category:1900's]]</noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 10:14, 5 August 2019
Number | Source | Length (mm) | Age (probable) |
1. | Prof. Mall (No. 22), Baltimore | 20 | 47 |
2. | Prof. Mall (No 45), Baltimore | 28 | 58 |
3. | Dr. Longcope, Philadelphia | 54 | 73 |
4. | Dr. Longcope, Philadelphia | 60 | 73 |
5. | Prof. Mall (No. 44), Baltimore | 70 | 84 |
6. | Prof. Mall (No. 23), Baltimore | 70 | 84 |
7. | Prof. Mall (No 34), Baltimore | 80 | 89 |
8. | Marchand, Leipzig | 90 | 94 |
9. | Prof. Mall, Baltimore | 94 | 97 |
10. | Marchand, Leipzig | no measurement | 3 months |
11. | Dr. Longcope, Philadelphia | 115 | 115 |
12. | Prof. Mall, Baltimore | 116 | 116 |
13. | Dr. Longcope, Philadelphia | 127 | 127 |
14. | Prof. Mall (No. 48), Baltimore | 130 | 130 |
15. | Dr. Longcope, Philadelphia | 145 | 145 |
16. | Dr. Longcope, Philadelphia | 160 | 160 |
17. | Dr. Longcope, Philadelphia | 160 | 160 |
18. | Prof. Mall, Baltimore | 170 | 170 |
19. | Dr. Longcope, Philadelphia | 200 | 200 |
20. | Prof. Mall, Baltimore | 205 | 205 |
21. | Marchand, Leipzig | 210 | 210 |
Data Source: Pearce RM. The development of the islands of Langerhans in the human embryo. (1903) Amer. J Anat. : 446-455. |