Template:Miller1913 table2: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
(Created page with "{| ! Table 2 |- | colspan=8|Areas of cross-sections of the spinal cord in an 11 mm human embryo, showing the absolute and relative amounts of gray matter, of white matter, and...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! width=80px|% of ependyma and canal | ! width=80px|% of ependyma and canal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cervical I | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cervical II | |||
|- | |||
| Cervical III | |||
|- | |||
| Cervical IV | |||
|- | |||
| Cervical V | |||
|- | |||
| Cervical VI | |||
|- | |||
| Cervical VII | |||
|- | |||
| Cervical VIII | |||
|- | |||
| Thoracic I | |||
|- | |||
| Thoracic II | |||
|- | |||
| Thoracic III | |||
|- | |||
| Thoracic IV | |||
|- | |||
| Thoracic V | |||
|- | |||
| Thoracic VI | |||
|- | |||
| Thoracic VII | |||
|- | |||
| Thoracic VIII | |||
|- | |||
| Thoracic IX | |||
|- | |||
| Thoracic X | |||
|- | |||
| Thoracic XI | |||
|- | |||
| Thoracic XII | |||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Template]][[Category:Table]][[Category:Historic Embryology]][[Category:Spinal Cord]][[Category:Neural]][[Category:1910's]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Template]][[Category:Table]][[Category:Historic Embryology]][[Category:Spinal Cord]][[Category:Neural]][[Category:1910's]]</noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 16:36, 22 November 2017
Table 2 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Areas of cross-sections of the spinal cord in an 11 mm human embryo, showing the absolute and relative amounts of gray matter, of white matter, and of ependyma with canal | |||||||
Segment | Area of cross-section | Area of gray matter | Area of white matter | Area of ependyma and canal | % of grey matter | % of white matter | % of ependyma and canal |
Cervical I | |||||||
Cervical II | |||||||
Cervical III | |||||||
Cervical IV | |||||||
Cervical V | |||||||
Cervical VI | |||||||
Cervical VII | |||||||
Cervical VIII | |||||||
Thoracic I | |||||||
Thoracic II | |||||||
Thoracic III | |||||||
Thoracic IV | |||||||
Thoracic V | |||||||
Thoracic VI | |||||||
Thoracic VII | |||||||
Thoracic VIII | |||||||
Thoracic IX | |||||||
Thoracic X | |||||||
Thoracic XI | |||||||
Thoracic XII |