Talk:Quicktime Movies: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
==New Table display== | ==New Table display== | ||
{| border='0px' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ovulation_icon.jpg|90px|link=Quicktime Movie_-_Ovulation 01]] | |||
| [[File:Fertilization 001 icon.jpg|90px|link=Quicktime Movie_-_Fertilization 01]] | |||
| [[File:Parental_genome_mix_01_icon.jpg|90px|link=Quicktime Movie_-_Parental_genomes]] | |||
| [[File:Mouse_zygote_division_icon.jpg|90px|link=Quicktime Movie_-_Mouse_Zygote_Division]] | |||
| [[File:Mouse_zygote_division_02_icon.jpg|90px|link=Quicktime_Movie_-_Early_Division_Chromosomes]] | |||
| [[File:Mitosis 01 icon.jpg|90px|link=Quicktime Movie_-_Mitosis 1]] | |||
| [[File:Embryo_mitosis_icon.jpg|90px|link=Quicktime Movie_-_Embryo_Mitosis]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Quicktime Movie_-_Ovulation 01|Ovulation <br>rabbit]] | |||
| [[Quicktime Movie_-_Fertilization 01|Fertilization <br>mouse]] | |||
| [[Quicktime Movie_-_Parental_genomes|Parental genome<br>mouse]] | |||
| [[Quicktime Movie_-_Mouse_Zygote_Division|Embryo Mitosis<br>mouse]] | |||
| [[Quicktime_Movie_-_Early_Division_Chromosomes|Chromosomes<br>mouse]] | |||
| [[Quicktime Movie_-_Mitosis 1|Mitosis]] | |||
| [[Quicktime Movie_-_Embryo_Mitosis|Embryo Mitosis<br>worm]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| border='0px' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mitosis 01 icon.jpg|120px|link=Quicktime_Movie_-_Birth_MRI]] | |||
|-bgcolor="a3bfb1" | |||
| '''Mitosis''' | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FFFA" | |||
| [[Quicktime Movie_-_Mitosis_1|Quicktime]] | [[Movie_-_Mitosis 1|Flash]] | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 02:04, 7 July 2012
Quicktime Extension
Size/Width attributes don't hold up in Internet Explorer (6 or 7)
Base Syntax
<qt>file=filename.mov|attribute=value|...</qt>
Attribute Reference
- width=px or % (Modify the width of the object)
- height=px or a% (Modify the height of the object)
- autoplay=true/false (Start playing the file or wait at first frame, default:true)
- controller=true/false (Show the controller, default:true)
- name (object-specific)
- id (embed-specific)
- src (embed-specific)
Note - if you show the controller you should reserve 16 additional pixel height for it.
Links
Quicktime
- Screencast or Audio recording - http://mactips.info/2011/02/make-a-screencast-or-audio-recording-with-quicktime-player-10
- QuickTime third-party component page http://www.apple.com/quicktime/resources/components.html
- http://www.opencampus.com/faculty/tutorials/QT-html.html
- http://www.solitude.dk/archives/embedquicktime/
HTML5
- Video - http://www.html5tutorial.info/html5-video.php
- Audio files - http://www.html5tutorial.info/html5-audio.php
New Table display
Ovulation rabbit |
Fertilization mouse |
Parental genome mouse |
Embryo Mitosis mouse |
Chromosomes mouse |
Mitosis | Embryo Mitosis worm |
Mitosis |
Quicktime | Flash |
Human Birth MRI |
Quicktime | Flash |
Human Embryo |
Quicktime | Flash |
Fetal Development |
Quicktime | Flash |
Ovary | Testis | Female External | Male External | Uterus | Testis Descent |
Quicktime | Flash | Quicktime | Flash | Quicktime | Flash | Quicktime | Flash | Quicktime | Flash | Quicktime | Flash |
Link to Original Site
These are links to externally located movies.
Human - week 1 movies
- Folliculogenesis and Ovulation Animation (Quicktime, 986 Kb)
- Sperm Penetration - Fertilization Animation (Quicktime, 706 Kb)
- Pronuclear Fusion Animation (Quicktime, 264 Kb)
- Cell Cleavage (Quicktime, 527Kb)
Human - week 2 movies
- Chorionic Cavity Animation (Quicktime, 1.2 Mb)
- Exocoelomic Vesicle Animation (Quicktime, 536 Kb)