Talk:Quicktime Movies: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 73: | Line 75: | ||
| [[File:Chicken-neural-crest-migration-06.jpg|90px|link=Quicktime Movie - Chicken Neural Crest Migration 06]] | | [[File:Chicken-neural-crest-migration-06.jpg|90px|link=Quicktime Movie - Chicken Neural Crest Migration 06]] | ||
| [[File:Chicken-neural-crest-migration-07.jpg|90px|link=Quicktime Movie - Chicken Neural Crest Migration 07]] | | [[File:Chicken-neural-crest-migration-07.jpg|90px|link=Quicktime Movie - Chicken Neural Crest Migration 07]] | ||
|-bgcolor="a3bfb1" | |||
| '''Movie 1''' | |||
| '''Movie 2''' | |||
| '''Movie 3''' | |||
| '''Movie 4''' | |||
| '''Movie 5''' | |||
| '''Movie 6''' | |||
| '''Movie 7''' | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FFFA" | |||
| [[Quicktime Movie - Chicken Neural Crest Migration 01|Quicktime]] | [[Movie - Chicken Neural Crest Migration 01|Flash]] | |||
| [[Quicktime Movie - Chicken Neural Crest Migration 02|Quicktime]] | [[Movie - Chicken Neural Crest Migration 02|Flash]] | |||
| [[Quicktime Movie - Chicken Neural Crest Migration 03|Quicktime]] | [[Movie - Chicken Neural Crest Migration 03|Flash]] | |||
| [[Quicktime Movie - Chicken Neural Crest Migration 04|Quicktime]] | [[Movie - Chicken Neural Crest Migration 04|Flash]] | |||
| [[Quicktime Movie - Chicken Neural Crest Migration 05|Quicktime]] | [[Movie - Chicken Neural Crest Migration 05|Flash]] | |||
| [[Quicktime Movie - Chicken Neural Crest Migration 06|Quicktime]] | [[Movie - Chicken Neural Crest Migration 06|Flash]] | |||
| [[Quicktime Movie - Chicken Neural Crest Migration 07|Quicktime]] | [[Movie - Chicken Neural Crest Migration 07|Flash]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:33, 10 July 2012
Quicktime Extension
Size/Width attributes don't hold up in Internet Explorer (6 or 7)
Base Syntax
<qt>file=filename.mov|attribute=value|...</qt>
Attribute Reference
- width=px or % (Modify the width of the object)
- height=px or a% (Modify the height of the object)
- autoplay=true/false (Start playing the file or wait at first frame, default:true)
- controller=true/false (Show the controller, default:true)
- name (object-specific)
- id (embed-specific)
- src (embed-specific)
Note - if you show the controller you should reserve 16 additional pixel height for it.
Links
Quicktime
- Screencast or Audio recording - http://mactips.info/2011/02/make-a-screencast-or-audio-recording-with-quicktime-player-10
- QuickTime third-party component page http://www.apple.com/quicktime/resources/components.html
- http://www.opencampus.com/faculty/tutorials/QT-html.html
- http://www.solitude.dk/archives/embedquicktime/
HTML5
- Video - http://www.html5tutorial.info/html5-video.php
- Audio files - http://www.html5tutorial.info/html5-audio.php
New Table display
Ovulation rabbit |
Fertilization mouse |
Parental genome mouse |
Embryo Mitosis mouse |
Chromosomes mouse |
Mitosis | Embryo Mitosis worm |
Movie 1 | Movie 2 | Movie 3 | Movie 4 | Movie 5 | Movie 6 | Movie 7 |
Quicktime | Flash | Quicktime | Flash | Quicktime | Flash | Quicktime | Flash | Quicktime | Flash | Quicktime | Flash | Quicktime | Flash |
Mitosis |
Quicktime | Flash |
Human Birth MRI |
Quicktime | Flash |
Human Embryo |
Quicktime | Flash |
Fetal Development |
Quicktime | Flash |
Ovary | Testis | Female External | Male External | Uterus | Testis Descent |
Quicktime | Flash | Quicktime | Flash | Quicktime | Flash | Quicktime | Flash | Quicktime | Flash | Quicktime | Flash |
Link to Original Site
These are links to externally located movies.
Human - week 1 movies
- Folliculogenesis and Ovulation Animation (Quicktime, 986 Kb)
- Sperm Penetration - Fertilization Animation (Quicktime, 706 Kb)
- Pronuclear Fusion Animation (Quicktime, 264 Kb)
- Cell Cleavage (Quicktime, 527Kb)
Human - week 2 movies
- Chorionic Cavity Animation (Quicktime, 1.2 Mb)
- Exocoelomic Vesicle Animation (Quicktime, 536 Kb)