Talk:ANAT2241 Histology - Basic and Systematic: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
(→Table) |
|||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
==Table== | ==Table== | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| Practical | |||
| [http://vslides.unsw.edu.au/VirtualSlideV2.nsf/id/258A08 ANAT2241 Virtual Slides] | |||
| Practical Support | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [http://vslides.unsw.edu.au/VirtualSlideV2.nsf/id/24AD9A The Virtual Microscope] | |||
| [[ANAT2241 The Virtual Microscope|The Virtual Microscope]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| [http://vslides.unsw.edu.au/VirtualSlideV2.nsf/id/B425A5 Covering and Lining Epithelia] | |||
| [[ANAT2241 Covering and Lining Epithelia|Covering and Lining Epithelia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| [http://vslides.unsw.edu.au/VirtualSlideV2.nsf/id/673C86 Glandular Epithelia] | |||
| [[ANAT2241 Glandular Epithelia|Glandular Epithelia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| [http://vslides.unsw.edu.au/VirtualSlideV2.nsf/id/1CBC81 Connective Tissue Components] | |||
| [[ANAT2241 Connective Tissue Components|CT Components]] | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| [http://vslides.unsw.edu.au/VirtualSlideV2.nsf/id/41D11E Connective Tissue Types] | |||
| [[ANAT2241 Connective Tissue Types|CT Types]] | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| [http://vslides.unsw.edu.au/VirtualSlideV2.nsf/id/1D55D3 Blood] | |||
| [[ANAT2241 Blood|Blood]] | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| [http://vslides.unsw.edu.au/VirtualSlideV2.nsf/id/A3F666 Bone, Bone Formation and Joints] | |||
| [[ANAT2241 Bone, Bone Formation and Joints|Bone, Bone Formation and Joints]] | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| [http://vslides.unsw.edu.au/VirtualSlideV2.nsf/id/27D1DF Muscle Tissue] | |||
| [[ANAT2241 Muscle Tissue|Muscle]] | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| [http://vslides.unsw.edu.au/VirtualSlideV2.nsf/id/7F4D99 Nervous Tissue] | |||
| [[ANAT2241 Nervous Tissue|Nervous]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| [http://vslides.unsw.edu.au/VirtualSlideV2.nsf/id/EC848A Cardiovascular System] | |||
| [[ANAT2241 Cardiovascular System|Cardiovascular]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| [http://vslides.unsw.edu.au/VirtualSlideV2.nsf/id/A4151E Respiratory System] | |||
| [[ANAT2241 Respiratory System|Respiratory]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| [http://vslides.unsw.edu.au/VirtualSlideV2.nsf/id/A519E0 Integumentary System (skin)] | |||
| [[ANAT2241 Integumentary System|Integumentary]] | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| [http://vslides.unsw.edu.au/VirtualSlideV2.nsf/id/01277E Gastro-Intestinal System I] | |||
| [[ANAT2241 Gastro-Intestinal System|GIT 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| [http://vslides.unsw.edu.au/VirtualSlideV2.nsf/id/01277E Gastro-Intestinal System II] | |||
| [[ANAT2241 Gastro-Intestinal System|GIT 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| [http://vslides.unsw.edu.au/VirtualSlideV2.nsf/id/6E0BD4 Liver, Gallbladder, and Pancreas] | |||
| [[ANAT2241 Liver, Gallbladder, and Pancreas|GIT Organs]] | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| [http://vslides.unsw.edu.au/VirtualSlideV2.nsf/id/A7D753 Lymphatic Tissue and Immune System] | |||
| [[ANAT2241 Lymphatic Tissue and Immune System|Lymphatic and Immune]] | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| [http://vslides.unsw.edu.au/VirtualSlideV2.nsf/id/C8858C Endocrine System] | |||
| [[ANAT2241 Endocrine System|Endocrine]] | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| [http://vslides.unsw.edu.au/VirtualSlideV2.nsf/id/232022 Urinary System] | |||
| [[ANAT2241 Urinary System|Urinary]] | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| [http://vslides.unsw.edu.au/VirtualSlideV2.nsf/id/E2CA06 Female Reproductive System] | |||
| [[ANAT2241 Female Reproductive System|Female Reproductive]] | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| [http://vslides.unsw.edu.au/VirtualSlideV2.nsf/id/749C96 Male Reproductive System] | |||
| [[ANAT2241 Male Reproductive System|Male Reproductive]] | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| [http://vslides.unsw.edu.au/VirtualSlideV2.nsf/id/DB2FAF Special Sense Organ: The Eye] | |||
| [[ANAT2241 Special Senses The Eye|Eye] | |||
|} | |||
==Table version 1== | |||
Revision as of 13:16, 6 February 2013
Course Templates
Draft course templates.
- Template:ANAT2241 header - appears at the top of each practical support page. Disclaimer for page content and contains Template:ANAT2241 update that allows coordinator to edit update information at top of page.
- Template:ANAT2241 update - that allows coordinator to edit update information at top of page.
- Template:ANAT2241 footer - appears at the bottom of each practical support page. Contains list of practical support pages and any additional information, disclaimers etc. Could have link also to histology stains page.
Practicals
- The Virtual Microscope, Histological Techniques, Artefacts, Stereology, Electron Microscopy and Cell Ultrastructure (11 slides, 0 links)
- Covering and Lining Epithelia (11 slides)
- Glandular Epithelia (10 slides)
- Connective Tissue I: Components (11 slides)
- Connective Tissue II: Types (10 slides)
- Blood (8 slides)
- Bone, Bone Formation and Joints (9 slides)
- Muscle Tissue (11 slides)
- Nervous Tissue (14 slides)
- Cardiovascular System (9 slides)
- Respiratory System (7 slides)
- Integumentary System (skin) (6 slides)
- Gastro-Intestinal System I and II (18 slides)
- Liver, Gallbladder, and Pancreas (7 slides)
- Lymphatic Tissue and Immune System (12 slides)
- Endocrine System (8 slides)
- Urinary System (10 slides)
- Female Reproductive System (9 slides)
- Male Reproductive System (9 slides)
- Special Sense Organ: The Eye (4 slides)
Mid Session Exam (63 slides) Final Exam (88 slides)
Table