ANAT2341 Embryology 2009: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
(→Week) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| valign="top" class="td1" | <b>Week</b> | | valign="top" class="td1" | <b>Week</b> | ||
| valign="top" class="td2" | <b>Date</b> | | valign="top" class="td2" | <b>Date</b> | ||
| valign="top" class="td3" | <b>Lecture 1 | | valign="top" class="td3" | <b>Lecture 1 Mon 12:00 - 1:00pm Central Lecture Block 5</b> | ||
| valign="top" class="td4" | <b>Lecture 2 | | valign="top" class="td4" | <b>Lecture 2 Tue 12:00 - 1:00pm Biomedical Theatre E</b> | ||
| valign="top" class="td5" | <b>Laboratory | | valign="top" class="td5" | <b>Laboratory Thu 1:00 - 3:00pm Wallace Wurth 106/108</b> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign="top" class="td1" | 2 | | valign="top" class="td1" | 2 | ||
| valign="top" class="td2" | | | valign="top" class="td2" | 27 Jul | ||
| valign="top" class="td3" | [[2009 Lecture | | valign="top" class="td3" | [[2009 Lecture 1|Embryology Introduction]] | ||
| valign="top" class="td4" | [[2009 Lecture | | valign="top" class="td4" | [[2009 Lecture 2|Lecture 2]] | ||
| valign="top" class="td5" | [[ | | valign="top" class="td5" | [[2009_Lab_1|Lab 1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign="top" class="td1" | 3 | | valign="top" class="td1" | 3 | ||
| valign="top" class="td2" | | | valign="top" class="td2" | 3 Aug | ||
| valign="top" class="td3" | [[2009 Lecture | | valign="top" class="td3" | [[2009 Lecture 3|Lecture 3]] | ||
| valign="top" class="td4" | [[2009 Lecture | | valign="top" class="td4" | [[2009 Lecture 4|Lecture 4]] | ||
| valign="top" class="td5" | [[ | | valign="top" class="td5" | [[2009_Lab_2|Lab 2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign="top" class="td1" | 4 | | valign="top" class="td1" | 4 | ||
| valign="top" class="td2" | | | valign="top" class="td2" | 10 Aug | ||
| valign="top" class="td3" | [[2009 Lecture | | valign="top" class="td3" | [[2009 Lecture 5|Lecture 5]] | ||
| valign="top" class="td4" | [[2009 Lecture | | valign="top" class="td4" | [[2009 Lecture 6|Lecture 6]] | ||
| valign="top" class="td5" | [[ | | valign="top" class="td5" | [[2009_Lab_3|Lab 3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign="top" class="td1" | 5 | | valign="top" class="td1" | 5 | ||
| valign="top" class="td2" | | | valign="top" class="td2" | 17 Aug | ||
| valign="top" class="td3" | [[2009 Lecture 9| | | valign="top" class="td3" | [[2009 Lecture 7|Lecture 7]] | ||
| valign="top" class="td4" | [[2009 Lecture 10| | | valign="top" class="td4" | [[2009 Lecture 8|Lecture 8]] | ||
| valign="top" class="td5" | [[2009_Lab_5| | | valign="top" class="td5" | [[2009_Lab_4|Lab 4]] | ||
|- | |||
| valign="top" class="td1" | 6 | |||
| valign="top" class="td2" | 24 Aug | |||
| valign="top" class="td3" | [[2009 Lecture 9|Lecture 9]] | |||
| valign="top" class="td4" | [[2009 Lecture 10|Lecture 10]] | |||
| valign="top" class="td5" | [[2009_Lab_5|Lab 5]] | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" class="td1" | 7 | |||
| valign="top" class="td2" | 31 Aug | |||
| valign="top" class="td3" | [[2009 Lecture 11|Lecture 11]] | |||
| valign="top" class="td4" | [[2009 Lecture 12|Lecture 12]] | |||
| valign="top" class="td5" | [[2009_Lab_6|Lab 6]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| valign="top" class="td1" | <br> | | valign="top" class="td1" | <br> | ||
| valign="top" class="td2" | | | valign="top" class="td2" | 7 Apr | ||
| valign="top" class="td3" | '''Mid-semester break''' | | valign="top" class="td3" | '''Mid-semester break''' | ||
| valign="top" class="td4" | <br> | | valign="top" class="td4" | <br> | ||
| valign="top" class="td5" | <br> | | valign="top" class="td5" | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign="top" class="td1" | 8 | | valign="top" class="td1" | 8 | ||
| valign="top" class="td2" | | | valign="top" class="td2" | 14 Sep | ||
| valign="top" class="td3" | [[2009 Lecture | | valign="top" class="td3" | [[2009 Lecture 13|Lecture 13]] | ||
| valign="top" class="td4" | [[2009 Lecture | | valign="top" class="td4" | [[2009 Lecture 14|Lecture 14]] | ||
| valign="top" class="td5" | | | valign="top" class="td5" | [[2009_Lab_7|Lab 7]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign="top" class="td1" | 9 | | valign="top" class="td1" | 9 | ||
| valign="top" class="td2" | | | valign="top" class="td2" | 21 Sep | ||
| valign="top" class="td3" | [[2009 Lecture | | valign="top" class="td3" | [[2009 Lecture 15|Lecture 15]] | ||
| valign="top" class="td4" | [[2009 Lecture | | valign="top" class="td4" | [[2009 Lecture 16|Lecture 16]] | ||
| valign="top" class="td5" | [[2009_Lab_8| | | valign="top" class="td5" | [[2009_Lab_8|Lab 8]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign="top" class="td1" | 10 | | valign="top" class="td1" | 10 | ||
| valign="top" class="td2" | | | valign="top" class="td2" | 28 Sep | ||
| valign="top" class="td3" | [[2009 Lecture | | valign="top" class="td3" | [[2009 Lecture 17|Lecture 17]] | ||
| valign="top" class="td4" | [[2009 Lecture | | valign="top" class="td4" | [[2009 Lecture 18|Lecture 18]] | ||
| valign="top" class="td5" | [[2009_Lab_9| | | valign="top" class="td5" | [[2009_Lab_9|Lab 9]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign="top" class="td1" | 11 | | valign="top" class="td1" | 11 | ||
| valign="top" class="td2" | | | valign="top" class="td2" | 5 Oct | ||
| valign="top" class="td3" | [[2009 Lecture | | valign="top" class="td3" | [[2009 Lecture 19|Lecture 19]] | ||
| valign="top" class="td4" | [[2009 Lecture | | valign="top" class="td4" | [[2009 Lecture 20|Lecture 20]] | ||
| valign="top" class="td5" | | | valign="top" class="td5" | [[2009_Lab_10|Lab 10]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign="top" class="td1" | 12 | | valign="top" class="td1" | 12 | ||
| valign="top" class="td2" | | | valign="top" class="td2" | 12 Oct | ||
| valign="top" class="td3" | [[2009 Lecture 21|Lecture 21]] | |||
| valign="top" class="td4" | [[2009 Lecture 22|Lecture 22]] | |||
| valign="top" class="td5" | [[2009_Lab_11|Lab 11]] | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" class="td1" | 13 | |||
| valign="top" class="td2" | 19 Oct | |||
| valign="top" class="td3" | [[2009 Lecture 23|Development]] | | valign="top" class="td3" | [[2009 Lecture 23|Development]] | ||
| valign="top" class="td4" | [[2009 Lecture 24|Revision]] | | valign="top" class="td4" | [[2009 Lecture 24|Revision]] | ||
| valign="top" class="td5" | | | valign="top" class="td5" | [[2009_Lab_12|Lab 12]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign="top" class="td1" | <br> | | valign="top" class="td1" | <br> |
Revision as of 13:59, 22 July 2009
Welcome to Embryology 2009!
The course coordinator is Dr Mark Hill, my office is located in Wallace Wurth ground floor room G20.
This current page will introduce the current course and link to related online course resources (bookmark this as your start page).
Timetable
Semester 2 2009
- Teaching Period Two-A (T2A) 27 Jul to 4 Sep
- Mid-semester break 5 Sep to 13 Sep
- Teaching Period Two-B (T2B) 14 Sep to 23 Oct
- Study Period (T2 only) 24 Oct to 29 Oct
- Examinations* (T2 only) 30 Oct to 17 Nov
Week
The course consists of two lectures and a single laboratory each week of UNSW Semester 2, Weeks 2-7,8-13.
- Lecture 1 Mon 12:00 - 1:00pm Central Lecture Block 5
- Lecture 2 Tue 12:00 - 1:00pm Biomedical Theatre E
- Laboratory Thu 1:00 - 3:00pm Wallace Wurth 106/108
- Note- this is a swipecard access only laboratory
Week | Date | Lecture 1 Mon 12:00 - 1:00pm Central Lecture Block 5 | Lecture 2 Tue 12:00 - 1:00pm Biomedical Theatre E | Laboratory Thu 1:00 - 3:00pm Wallace Wurth 106/108 |
2 | 27 Jul | Embryology Introduction | Lecture 2 | Lab 1 |
3 | 3 Aug | Lecture 3 | Lecture 4 | Lab 2 |
4 | 10 Aug | Lecture 5 | Lecture 6 | Lab 3 |
5 | 17 Aug | Lecture 7 | Lecture 8 | Lab 4 |
6 | 24 Aug | Lecture 9 | Lecture 10 | Lab 5 |
7 | 31 Aug | Lecture 11 | Lecture 12 | Lab 6 |
7 Apr | Mid-semester break | |||
8 | 14 Sep | Lecture 13 | Lecture 14 | Lab 7 |
9 | 21 Sep | Lecture 15 | Lecture 16 | Lab 8 |
10 | 28 Sep | Lecture 17 | Lecture 18 | Lab 9 |
11 | 5 Oct | Lecture 19 | Lecture 20 | Lab 10 |
12 | 12 Oct | Lecture 21 | Lecture 22 | Lab 11 |
13 | 19 Oct | Development | Revision | Lab 12 |
08 Jun | Study Week | |||
TBA | Examination
ANAT2341 - TBA | |||
Links
- The main resource used for the course has been UNSW Embryology http://embryology.med.unsw.edu.au/.
- New content will gradually be added to this current site and will contain links to UNSW Embryology resources.