Template:R-spondin family table: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| MGC35555 | | MGC35555 | ||
| 8q23.1 | | 8q23.1 | ||
|- | |||
| RSPO3 | | RSPO3 | ||
| R-spondin 3 | | R-spondin 3 | ||
| THSD2 | | THSD2 | ||
| FLJ14440 | | FLJ14440 | ||
| 6q22.33 | | 6q22.33 | ||
|- | |||
| RSPO4 | | RSPO4 | ||
| R-spondin 4 | | R-spondin 4 | ||
| C20orf182 | | C20orf182 |
Revision as of 13:02, 21 February 2018
Table - Human R-spondin Family | ||||
Approved Symbol |
Approved Name | Previous Symbols |
Synonyms | Chromosome |
---|---|---|---|---|
RSPO1 | R-spondin 1 | FLJ40906, RSPONDIN | 1p34.3 | |
RSPO2 | R-spondin 2 | MGC35555 | 8q23.1 | |
RSPO3 | R-spondin 3 | THSD2 | FLJ14440 | 6q22.33 |
RSPO4 | R-spondin 4 | C20orf182 | dJ824F16.3 | 20p13 |