Template:Miller1913 table1: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
(Created page with "{| ! Table 1 |- | colspan=8|Showing total volumes of spinal cords of various ages; the absolute and relative amounts of gray matter, of white matter, of ependyma with the cana...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| colspan=8|Showing total volumes of spinal cords of various ages; the absolute and relative amounts of gray matter, of white matter, of ependyma with the canal, and of the different regions of the cord | | colspan=8|Showing total volumes of spinal cords of various ages; the absolute and relative amounts of gray matter, of white matter, of ependyma with the canal, and of the different regions of the cord | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Embryo No | | '''Embryo No''' | ||
| 60 | | 60 | ||
| 58 | | 58 | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| Child | | Child | ||
| Adult | | Adult | ||
|- | |||
| Length in mm | |||
| 11 | |||
| 17 | |||
| 31 | |||
| 65 | |||
| 150 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Age in days (estimated) | |||
| 33 | |||
| 41 | |||
| 56 | |||
| 81 | |||
| 140 | |||
| 2 years | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Template]][[Category:Table]][[Category:Historic Embryology]][[Category:Spinal Cord]][[Category:Neural]][[Category:1910's]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Template]][[Category:Table]][[Category:Historic Embryology]][[Category:Spinal Cord]][[Category:Neural]][[Category:1910's]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 16:27, 22 November 2017
Table 1 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Showing total volumes of spinal cords of various ages; the absolute and relative amounts of gray matter, of white matter, of ependyma with the canal, and of the different regions of the cord | |||||||
Embryo No | 60 | 58 | 57 | 55 | 54 | Child | Adult |
Length in mm | 11 | 17 | 31 | 65 | 150 | ||
Age in days (estimated) | 33 | 41 | 56 | 81 | 140 | 2 years |