Talk:Quicktime Movies: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
* Video - http://www.html5tutorial.info/html5-video.php | * Video - http://www.html5tutorial.info/html5-video.php | ||
* Audio files - http://www.html5tutorial.info/html5-audio.php | * Audio files - http://www.html5tutorial.info/html5-audio.php | ||
{| border='0px' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Gonad-icon.jpg|90px|link=Quicktime Development Animation - Ovary]] | |||
| [[File:Gonad-icon.jpg|90px|link=Quicktime Development Animation - Testis]] | |||
| [[File:Female_external_001 icon.jpg|90px|link=Quicktime Development_Animation_-_Genital_Female_External]] | |||
| [[File:Male_external_001 icon.jpg|90px|link=Quicktime Development_Animation_-_Genital_Male_External]] | |||
| [[File:Uterus_001 icon.jpg|90px|link=Quicktime Development_Animation_-_Uterus]] | |||
| [[File:Testis_001 icon.jpg|90px|link=Quicktime Development_Animation_-_Testis_Descent]] | |||
|-bgcolor="a3bfb1" | |||
| [[Quicktime Development Animation - Ovary|Ovary]] | |||
| [[Quicktime Development Animation - Testis|Testis]] | |||
| [[Quicktime Development_Animation_-_Genital_Female_External|Female External]] | |||
| [[Quicktime Development_Animation_-_Genital_Male_External|Male External]] | |||
| [[Quicktime Development_Animation_-_Uterus|Uterus]] | |||
| [[Quicktime Development_Animation_-_Testis_Descent|Testis Descent]] | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FFFA" | |||
| [[Quicktime Development Animation - Ovary|Quicktime]] | [[Development Animation - Ovary|Flash]] | |||
| [[Quicktime Development Animation - Testis|Quicktime]] | [[Development Animation - Testis|Flash]] | |||
| [[Quicktime Development_Animation_-_Genital_Female_External|Quicktime]] | [[Development_Animation_-_Genital_Female_External|Flash]] | |||
| [[Quicktime Development_Animation_-_Genital_Male_External|Quicktime]] | [[Development_Animation_-_Genital_Male_External|Flash]] | |||
| [[Quicktime Development_Animation_-_Uterus|Quicktime]] | [[Development_Animation_-_Uterus|Flash]] | |||
| [[Quicktime Development_Animation_-_Testis_Descent|Quicktime]] | [[Development_Animation_-_Testis_Descent|Flash]] | |||
|} | |||
==Link to Original Site== | ==Link to Original Site== |
Revision as of 11:09, 27 May 2012
Quicktime Extension
Size/Width attributes don't hold up in Internet Explorer (6 or 7)
Base Syntax
<qt>file=filename.mov|attribute=value|...</qt>
Attribute Reference
- width=px or % (Modify the width of the object)
- height=px or a% (Modify the height of the object)
- autoplay=true/false (Start playing the file or wait at first frame, default:true)
- controller=true/false (Show the controller, default:true)
- name (object-specific)
- id (embed-specific)
- src (embed-specific)
Note - if you show the controller you should reserve 16 additional pixel height for it.
Links
Quicktime
- Screencast or Audio recording - http://mactips.info/2011/02/make-a-screencast-or-audio-recording-with-quicktime-player-10
- QuickTime third-party component page http://www.apple.com/quicktime/resources/components.html
- http://www.opencampus.com/faculty/tutorials/QT-html.html
- http://www.solitude.dk/archives/embedquicktime/
HTML5
- Video - http://www.html5tutorial.info/html5-video.php
- Audio files - http://www.html5tutorial.info/html5-audio.php
Ovary | Testis | Female External | Male External | Uterus | Testis Descent |
Quicktime | Flash | Quicktime | Flash | Quicktime | Flash | Quicktime | Flash | Quicktime | Flash | Quicktime | Flash |
Link to Original Site
These are links to externally located movies.
Human - week 1 movies
- Folliculogenesis and Ovulation Animation (Quicktime, 986 Kb)
- Sperm Penetration - Fertilization Animation (Quicktime, 706 Kb)
- Pronuclear Fusion Animation (Quicktime, 264 Kb)
- Cell Cleavage (Quicktime, 527Kb)
Human - week 2 movies
- Chorionic Cavity Animation (Quicktime, 1.2 Mb)
- Exocoelomic Vesicle Animation (Quicktime, 536 Kb)