Template:Carnegie Collection stage 15 table: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
(Created page with " {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" ! colspan=10| Carnegie Collection - Stage 15 |- ! Serial No. !! Size (mm) || Grade !! Fixativ...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Serial No. !! Size (mm) || Grade !! Fixative !! Embedding Medium || Plane || Thinness (µm) !! Stain !! Year !! Notes | ! Serial No. !! Size (mm) || Grade !! Fixative !! Embedding Medium || Plane || Thinness (µm) !! Stain !! Year !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Serial No. !! Size (mm) !! Grade !! Fixative !! Embedding Medium !! Plane !! Thinness (µm) !! Stain !! Year !! Notes | ||
|- | |||
| 2 || E., 7.0 Ch., 25X25X25 || Good || Alc. || P || Trans. || 15 || Al. carm. || 1888 || Least-advanced third | |||
|- | |||
| 88 || E.,8 Ch., 30x28x15 || Poor || Alc. || P || Cor. || P || Al. coch. || 1897 || | |||
|- | |||
| 113 || E.,8 241 E,6.0 || Poor || P || p || Sag. || 10 || Borax carmine || ? || | |||
|- | |||
| 241 || E,6.0 || Good || Formol || P || Trans. || 10 || H. & Congo red || 1904 || | |||
|- | |||
| 371 || E,6.6 || Good || Formol || P || Sag. || 10 || Al. coch. || 1913 || Shrunken and cracked | |||
|- | |||
| 389 || E., 9 || Poor || p || p || Sag. || 20 || {{HE}} || 1907 || Tubal | |||
|- | |||
| 721 || E., 9.0 Ch., 30x20x10 || Exc. || Zenker formol || P || Trans. || 15 || {{HE}} || 1913 || Median in group | |||
|- | |||
| 810 || E., 7.0 Ch, 30x25x15 || Good || Alc. || P || Sag. || 20 || Al. coch || 1913 || | |||
|- | |||
| 855 || E.,7.5 || Poor || Formol || P || Trans. || 100 || Al. coch. || 1914 || Pathological between limbs | |||
|- | |||
| 1006 || E,9.0 Ch., 37x26x22 || Poor || Formol || P || Cor. || 20 || {{HE}} or. G. || 1914 || Operative. Most-advanced third | |||
|- | |||
| 1091 || E,7.2 Ch., 28x26x20 || Poor || P || Cor. || 20 || Al. coch. || 1915 || Macerated | |||
|- | |||
| 1354 || E,7.8 Ch, 35x30x25 || Good || Formol || P || Sag. || 20 || Al. coch. || 1916 || Least-advanced third | |||
|- | |||
| 1767 || E , 11.0 Ch, 41 X23X5 || Good || Formol || P || Sag. || 40 || {{HE}} or. G. || 1917 || Most-advanced third | |||
|- | |||
| 2743 || E., 7.2 Ch., 19xl8x 14 || Poor || Formol || P || Trans. || 20 || Al. coch. || 1919 || Macerated. Least-advanced third | |||
|- | |||
| 3216 || E, 6.5 Ch, 30x30x5 || Good || Formol || P || Trans. || 20 || Al. coch. || 1920 || Hysterectomy. Least-advanced third | |||
|- | |||
| 3385 || E,83 Ch., 25x20x16|| Exc. || Corros. acetic || P || Trans. || 20 || {{HE}} or. G. || 1921 || Some sections lost. Most-advanced third. Ag added | |||
|- | |||
| [[:Category:Carnegie Embryo 3441|3441]] || E,8.0 Ch., 25x24x20 || Good || Formol || P || Sag. || 10 || Al. coch. || 1921 || | |||
|- | |||
| [[:Category:Carnegie Embryo 3512|3512]] || E,8,5 Ch., 33x28x25 || Good || Formol || P || Trans. || 10 || Al. coch. || 1921 || | |||
|- | |||
| 3952 || E,6,7 Ch., 30x25x15 || Good || Formol || P || Cor. || 15 || Al. coch. || 1922 || Median in group | |||
|- | |||
| 4602 || E,9.3 Ch,, 33x30x26 || Good || Formol || P || Sag. || 15 || Al. coch. || 1924 || Medical abortion | |||
|- | |||
| 4782 || E,9.0 Ch., I4xl3x 11 || Poor || Formol || P || Cor. || 20 || Al. coch. || 1924 || | |||
|- | |||
| 5772 || E, 8 || Poor || ? || P || Cor. || 15 || Al. coch. eosin || 1928 || | |||
|- | |||
| 5?92 || E, 3 || Good || Corros. acetic || C-P || Cor. || 10 || Al. coch. phlox || 1929 || Transitional to next stage | |||
|- | |||
| 6223 || E ? || Poor || Alc. || C-P || Sag. || 8 || Or. G. || 1930 || Fragmented sections. Not saved | |||
|- | |||
| 65?? || | |||
|- | |||
| 6??? || | |||
|- | |||
| 6508 || | |||
|- | |||
| 6595 || | |||
|- | |||
| ???? || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=11|'''Abbreviations''' | | colspan=11|'''Abbreviations''' |
Revision as of 10:14, 21 July 2015
Carnegie Collection - Stage 15 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serial No. | Size (mm) | Grade | Fixative | Embedding Medium | Plane | Thinness (µm) | Stain | Year | Notes | |
Serial No. | Size (mm) | Grade | Fixative | Embedding Medium | Plane | Thinness (µm) | Stain | Year | Notes | |
2 | E., 7.0 Ch., 25X25X25 | Good | Alc. | P | Trans. | 15 | Al. carm. | 1888 | Least-advanced third | |
88 | E.,8 Ch., 30x28x15 | Poor | Alc. | P | Cor. | P | Al. coch. | 1897 | ||
113 | E.,8 241 E,6.0 | Poor | P | p | Sag. | 10 | Borax carmine | ? | ||
241 | E,6.0 | Good | Formol | P | Trans. | 10 | H. & Congo red | 1904 | ||
371 | E,6.6 | Good | Formol | P | Sag. | 10 | Al. coch. | 1913 | Shrunken and cracked | |
389 | E., 9 | Poor | p | p | Sag. | 20 | (Stain - Haematoxylin Eosin) | 1907 | Tubal | |
721 | E., 9.0 Ch., 30x20x10 | Exc. | Zenker formol | P | Trans. | 15 | (Stain - Haematoxylin Eosin) | 1913 | Median in group | |
810 | E., 7.0 Ch, 30x25x15 | Good | Alc. | P | Sag. | 20 | Al. coch | 1913 | ||
855 | E.,7.5 | Poor | Formol | P | Trans. | 100 | Al. coch. | 1914 | Pathological between limbs | |
1006 | E,9.0 Ch., 37x26x22 | Poor | Formol | P | Cor. | 20 | (Stain - Haematoxylin Eosin) or. G. | 1914 | Operative. Most-advanced third | |
1091 | E,7.2 Ch., 28x26x20 | Poor | P | Cor. | 20 | Al. coch. | 1915 | Macerated | ||
1354 | E,7.8 Ch, 35x30x25 | Good | Formol | P | Sag. | 20 | Al. coch. | 1916 | Least-advanced third | |
1767 | E , 11.0 Ch, 41 X23X5 | Good | Formol | P | Sag. | 40 | (Stain - Haematoxylin Eosin) or. G. | 1917 | Most-advanced third | |
2743 | E., 7.2 Ch., 19xl8x 14 | Poor | Formol | P | Trans. | 20 | Al. coch. | 1919 | Macerated. Least-advanced third | |
3216 | E, 6.5 Ch, 30x30x5 | Good | Formol | P | Trans. | 20 | Al. coch. | 1920 | Hysterectomy. Least-advanced third | |
3385 | E,83 Ch., 25x20x16 | Exc. | Corros. acetic | P | Trans. | 20 | (Stain - Haematoxylin Eosin) or. G. | 1921 | Some sections lost. Most-advanced third. Ag added | |
3441 | E,8.0 Ch., 25x24x20 | Good | Formol | P | Sag. | 10 | Al. coch. | 1921 | ||
3512 | E,8,5 Ch., 33x28x25 | Good | Formol | P | Trans. | 10 | Al. coch. | 1921 | ||
3952 | E,6,7 Ch., 30x25x15 | Good | Formol | P | Cor. | 15 | Al. coch. | 1922 | Median in group | |
4602 | E,9.3 Ch,, 33x30x26 | Good | Formol | P | Sag. | 15 | Al. coch. | 1924 | Medical abortion | |
4782 | E,9.0 Ch., I4xl3x 11 | Poor | Formol | P | Cor. | 20 | Al. coch. | 1924 | ||
5772 | E, 8 | Poor | ? | P | Cor. | 15 | Al. coch. eosin | 1928 | ||
5?92 | E, 3 | Good | Corros. acetic | C-P | Cor. | 10 | Al. coch. phlox | 1929 | Transitional to next stage | |
6223 | E ? | Poor | Alc. | C-P | Sag. | 8 | Or. G. | 1930 | Fragmented sections. Not saved | |
65?? | ||||||||||
6??? | ||||||||||
6508 | ||||||||||
6595 | ||||||||||
???? | ||||||||||
Abbreviations
|