Template:Vegf family table: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Chromosome | ! Chromosome | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PGF || placental growth factor || PGFL || "PLGF, PlGF-2, PlGF, SHGC-10760, D12S1900, PIGF" || 14q24.3 | |||
|- | |||
| VEGFA || vascular endothelial growth factor A || VEGF || "VEGF-A, VPF" || 6p21.1 | |||
|- | |||
| VEGFB || vascular endothelial growth factor B || VRF || VEGFL || 11q13.1 | |||
|- | |||
| VEGFC || vascular endothelial growth factor C || || VRP || 4q34.3 | |||
|- | |||
| VEGFD || vascular endothelial growth factor D || FIGF || VEGF-D || Xp22.2 | |||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Template]][[Category:Table]][[Category:VEGF]][[Category:Molecular]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Template]][[Category:Table]][[Category:VEGF]][[Category:Molecular]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 16:04, 16 January 2018
Table - Human Vegf Family | ||||
Approved Symbol |
Approved Name | Previous Symbols |
Synonyms | Chromosome |
---|---|---|---|---|
PGF | placental growth factor | PGFL | "PLGF, PlGF-2, PlGF, SHGC-10760, D12S1900, PIGF" | 14q24.3 |
VEGFA | vascular endothelial growth factor A | VEGF | "VEGF-A, VPF" | 6p21.1 |
VEGFB | vascular endothelial growth factor B | VRF | VEGFL | 11q13.1 |
VEGFC | vascular endothelial growth factor C | VRP | 4q34.3 | |
VEGFD | vascular endothelial growth factor D | FIGF | VEGF-D | Xp22.2 |