Template:Thompson1951 table2: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
(Created page with "Table 2 Condensed data relative to the Boss of nuclei by -red blood eorpuscles in all embryos used in this study AV.1\TON 5th week 6 12,000 .00 6th week 16 46,000 .09 7th w...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Table 2 | {| | ||
|+ colspan=4|'''Table 2 - Condensed data relative to the loss of nuclei by red blood corpuscles in all embryos used in this study''' | |||
Condensed data relative to the | |-bgcolor="CEDFF2" | ||
! width=120px|Developmental Age | |||
! width=120px|Number of Embryos Used | |||
! width=120px|Total No. of<br>Cells Counted | |||
5th week 6 12,000 .00 6th week 16 46,000 .09 7th week 10 30,000 .42 | ! width=150px|Av. Non-Nuc. Cells<br>per 100 Counted | ||
|- | |||
8th Week 8 24,000 9.09 9th week 5 15,000 69.23 | | 5th week | ||
| 6 | |||
| 12,000 | |||
| .00 | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| 6th week | |||
| 16 | |||
| 46,000 | |||
| .09 | |||
|- | |||
| 7th week | |||
| 10 | |||
| 30,000 | |||
| .42 | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| 8th Week | |||
| 8 | |||
| 24,000 | |||
| 9.09 | |||
|- | |||
| 9th week | |||
| 5 | |||
| 15,000 | |||
| 69.23 | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| 10th week | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3,000 | |||
| 94.50 | |||
|- | |||
| 11th week | |||
| 0 | |||
| 13,000 | |||
| 97.81 | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| 12th week | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2,000 | |||
| 97.7 | |||
|- | |||
| 13th week | |||
| 2 | |||
| 5,000 | |||
| 99.25 | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| 14th week | |||
| 6 | |||
| 13,000 | |||
| 99.27 | |||
|- | |||
| 15th week | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4,000 | |||
| 99.9? | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| 16th week | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1,000 | |||
| 98.40 | |||
|- | |||
| 17th week | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4,000 | |||
| 99.70 | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| 18th Week | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2,000 | |||
| 99.95 | |||
|- | |||
| 19th Week | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4,000 | |||
| 99.82 | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| 22nd Week | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3,000 | |||
| 99.90 | |||
|- | |||
| 24th week | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2,000 | |||
| 99.80 | |||
|-bgcolor="CEDFF2" | |||
| Totals | |||
| 71 | |||
| 183,000 | |||
| | |||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Template]][[Category:Table]][[Category:Blood]]</noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 13:38, 25 June 2018
Developmental Age | Number of Embryos Used | Total No. of Cells Counted |
Av. Non-Nuc. Cells per 100 Counted |
---|---|---|---|
5th week | 6 | 12,000 | .00 |
6th week | 16 | 46,000 | .09 |
7th week | 10 | 30,000 | .42 |
8th Week | 8 | 24,000 | 9.09 |
9th week | 5 | 15,000 | 69.23 |
10th week | 1 | 3,000 | 94.50 |
11th week | 0 | 13,000 | 97.81 |
12th week | 1 | 2,000 | 97.7 |
13th week | 2 | 5,000 | 99.25 |
14th week | 6 | 13,000 | 99.27 |
15th week | 2 | 4,000 | 99.9? |
16th week | 1 | 1,000 | 98.40 |
17th week | 2 | 4,000 | 99.70 |
18th Week | 1 | 2,000 | 99.95 |
19th Week | 2 | 4,000 | 99.82 |
22nd Week | 1 | 3,000 | 99.90 |
24th week | 1 | 2,000 | 99.80 |
Totals | 71 | 183,000 |