Template:Table Reproductive Gland Growth: Difference between revisions
(Created page with " {| |- ! colspan="8"|Table showing the Growth in Length and the Degeneration of the Reproductive Gland |-bgcolor="CEDFF2" | rowspan="2"|Embryo | rowspan="2"|Direction of sect...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| colspan="2"|Right gland | | colspan="2"|Right gland | ||
| colspan="2"|Left gland | | colspan="2"|Left gland | ||
| colspan="2"|Length of gland in micra | |||
|-bgcolor="CEDFF2" | |-bgcolor="CEDFF2" | ||
| Cranial | | Cranial | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| Right | | Right | ||
| Left | | Left | ||
|- | |||
| 10 mm | |||
| Transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 11 mm | |||
| Transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 12.5 mm | |||
| Transverse | |||
|- | |||
| '''13''' mm | |||
| Sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 13 mm | |||
| Transverse | |||
|- | |||
| '''14.75''' mm | |||
| Sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 17 mm | |||
| Transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 18 mm | |||
| Transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 19.4 mm | |||
| Transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 21 mm | |||
| Transverse | |||
|- | |||
| '''22''' mm | |||
| Sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| '''22''' mm | |||
| Sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 22.5 mm | |||
| Transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 26 mm | |||
| Transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 28 mm | |||
| Transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 28.5 mm | |||
| Transverse | |||
|- | |||
| '''29''' mm | |||
| Sagittal | |||
|- | |||
| 30 mm | |||
| Transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 30 mm | |||
| Transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 35 mm | |||
| Transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 50 mm | |||
| Transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 60 mm | |||
| Transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 60 mm | |||
| Transverse | |||
|- | |||
| 70 mm | |||
| Transverse | |||
|} | |} | ||
6Th 7 " 8 " v 9 " 10'" 10 " 11 " 1L | 6Th 7 " 8 " v 9 " 10'" 10 " 11 " 1L | ||
Line 60: | Line 106: | ||
12 Th 1 L 1 " 2" 3/4" ' 3 a " 3" 3 " 5" 5" 5" 3/4" 3/4" 4" 5 " 3/4" | 12 Th 1 L 1 " 2" 3/4" ' 3 a " 3" 3 " 5" 5" 5" 3/4" 3/4" 4" 5 " 3/4" | ||
5 1LSa 1/2 Sa 1/2 " | 5 1LSa 1/2 Sa 1/2 " | ||
2805 | 2805 |
Revision as of 23:52, 19 February 2014
Table showing the Growth in Length and the Degeneration of the Reproductive Gland | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Embryo | Direction of section | Right gland | Left gland | Length of gland in micra | |||
Cranial | Caudal | Cranial | Caudal | Right | Left | ||
10 mm | Transverse | ||||||
11 mm | Transverse | ||||||
12.5 mm | Transverse | ||||||
13 mm | Sagittal | ||||||
13 mm | Transverse | ||||||
14.75 mm | Sagittal | ||||||
17 mm | Transverse | ||||||
18 mm | Transverse | ||||||
19.4 mm | Transverse | ||||||
21 mm | Transverse | ||||||
22 mm | Sagittal | ||||||
22 mm | Sagittal | ||||||
22.5 mm | Transverse | ||||||
26 mm | Transverse | ||||||
28 mm | Transverse | ||||||
28.5 mm | Transverse | ||||||
29 mm | Sagittal | ||||||
30 mm | Transverse | ||||||
30 mm | Transverse | ||||||
35 mm | Transverse | ||||||
50 mm | Transverse | ||||||
60 mm | Transverse | ||||||
60 mm | Transverse | ||||||
70 mm | Transverse |
6Th 7 " 8 " v 9 " 10'" 10 " 11 " 1L
12 Th 1L 12/1 Th/L 3L 1" I" 3" 2/3" 3" 4" 3/4" 5" 4"
12 Th 1L 1" 2 3/4" 4" 3" 3" 3/4 " 4/5"
3/4" 3/4" 4" 5" 3" S i( 5" 5" 5" 2Sa 5/1 L/Sa 1/2 Sa 1/2 "
7Th 7 " 8 " 9 " 10 " 9 " 10 11 Th 1011 " 10 11 " 12/1 Th L 2L 12 I Th L i2Th 12 1 Th/L
2L
3L 4/5 " 4/5 " 5 " 5 " 5 "
12 Th 1 L 1 " 2" 3/4" ' 3 a " 3" 3 " 5" 5" 5" 3/4" 3/4" 4" 5 " 3/4"
5 1LSa 1/2 Sa 1/2 "
2805
1720 2100 1270
1290 1540
1500 2490 1740
2325
1550 2010 1550
1575
1800 1980
Explanation of Table: The table represents measurements from transverse and sagittal sections. The determinations of the position from sagittal sections are certain and their figures are printed in heavy type; the direction of the transverse sections varied in the various series and according as they were craniodorsal — caudoventral or eaudodorsal— cranioventral they might yield quite different results.