Template:Table Reproductive Gland Growth: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| 12 Th | | 12 Th | ||
| 3/4 L | | 3/4 L | ||
| 12 Th | |||
| 3/4 L | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 mm | | 26 mm | ||
Line 106: | Line 110: | ||
| 1 L | | 1 L | ||
| 3/4 L | | 3/4 L | ||
| 12/1 Th/L | |||
| 3/4 L | |||
| 1290 | |||
| 1575 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 mm | | 28 mm | ||
Line 111: | Line 119: | ||
| 12/1 Th/L | | 12/1 Th/L | ||
| 4 L | | 4 L | ||
| ... | |||
| 4 L | |||
| 1540 | |||
| ... | |||
|- | |||
| 28 mm | |||
| Transverse | |||
| 3 L | |||
| 5 Th | |||
| 2 L | |||
| 5 Th | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 28.5 mm | | 28.5 mm | ||
| Transverse | | Transverse | ||
| 3 L | | 1 L | ||
| | | 3 Th | ||
| 1 L | |||
| 3/4 Th | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''29 mm''' | | '''29 mm''' | ||
Line 121: | Line 146: | ||
| '''1 L''' | | '''1 L''' | ||
| '''5 L''' | | '''5 L''' | ||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 mm | | 30 mm | ||
Line 126: | Line 155: | ||
| 3 L | | 3 L | ||
| 5 L | | 5 L | ||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
| 1500 | |||
| 1800 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 mm | | 30 mm | ||
| Transverse | | Transverse | ||
| 2/3 L | | 2/3 L | ||
| 5 L | | 5 Th | ||
| 3 L | |||
| 5 Th | |||
| 2490 | |||
| 1980 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 35 mm | | 35 mm | ||
Line 136: | Line 173: | ||
| 3 L | | 3 L | ||
| 5 L | | 5 L | ||
| 4/5 L | |||
| ... | |||
| 1740 | |||
| ... | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 50 mm | | 50 mm | ||
Line 141: | Line 182: | ||
| 4 L | | 4 L | ||
| 2 Sa | | 2 Sa | ||
| 4/5 L | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 60 mm | | 60 mm | ||
Line 146: | Line 191: | ||
| 3/4 L | | 3/4 L | ||
| 5/1 L/Sa | | 5/1 L/Sa | ||
| 5 L | |||
| 5/1 L/Sa | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 60 mm | | 60 mm | ||
Line 151: | Line 200: | ||
| 5 L | | 5 L | ||
| 1/2 Sa | | 1/2 Sa | ||
| 5 L | |||
| 1/2 Sa | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 70 mm | | 70 mm | ||
Line 156: | Line 209: | ||
| 4 L | | 4 L | ||
| 1/2 Sa | | 1/2 Sa | ||
| 5 L | |||
| 1/2 Sa | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
|} | |} | ||
Explanation of Table: The table represents measurements from transverse and sagittal sections. The determinations of the position from sagittal sections are certain and their figures are printed in heavy type; the direction of the transverse sections varied in the various series and according as they were craniodorsal — caudoventral or eaudodorsal— cranioventral they might yield quite different results. | Explanation of Table: The table represents measurements from transverse and sagittal sections. The determinations of the position from sagittal sections are certain and their figures are printed in heavy type; the direction of the transverse sections varied in the various series and according as they were craniodorsal — caudoventral or eaudodorsal— cranioventral they might yield quite different results. | ||
Revision as of 09:20, 20 February 2014
Table showing the Growth in Length and the Degeneration of the Reproductive Gland | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Embryo | Direction of section | Right gland | Left gland | Length of gland in micra | |||
Cranial | Caudal | Cranial | Caudal | Right | Left | ||
10 mm | Transverse | 6 Th | 12 Th | 7 Th | 12 Th | ... | ... |
11 mm | Transverse | 7 Th | 1 L | 7 Th | 1 L | ... | ... |
12.5 mm | Transverse | 8 Th | 1 L | 8 Th | 1 L | ... | ... |
13 mm | Sagittal | 9 Th | 2 L | 9 Th | 2 L | ... | ... |
13 mm | Transverse | 9 Th | 3/4 L | 10 Th | 3/4 L | 2805 | 2325 |
14.75 mm | Sagittal | 4 L | ... | ||||
17 mm | Transverse | 10 Th | 3 L | ||||
18 mm | Transverse | 10 Th | 3 L | ||||
19.4 mm | Transverse | 11 Th | 3/4 L | ||||
21 mm | Transverse | 1 L | 4/5 L | ||||
22 mm | Sagittal | ... | ... | ||||
22 mm | Sagittal | ... | ... | ||||
22.5 mm | Transverse | 12 Th | 3/4 L | 12 Th | 3/4 L | ... | ... |
26 mm | Transverse | 1 L | 3/4 L | 12/1 Th/L | 3/4 L | 1290 | 1575 |
28 mm | Transverse | 12/1 Th/L | 4 L | ... | 4 L | 1540 | ... |
28 mm | Transverse | 3 L | 5 Th | 2 L | 5 Th | ... | ... |
28.5 mm | Transverse | 1 L | 3 Th | 1 L | 3/4 Th | ... | ... |
29 mm | Sagittal | 1 L | 5 L | ... | ... | ... | ... |
30 mm | Transverse | 3 L | 5 L | ... | ... | 1500 | 1800 |
30 mm | Transverse | 2/3 L | 5 Th | 3 L | 5 Th | 2490 | 1980 |
35 mm | Transverse | 3 L | 5 L | 4/5 L | ... | 1740 | ... |
50 mm | Transverse | 4 L | 2 Sa | 4/5 L | ... | ... | ... |
60 mm | Transverse | 3/4 L | 5/1 L/Sa | 5 L | 5/1 L/Sa | ... | ... |
60 mm | Transverse | 5 L | 1/2 Sa | 5 L | 1/2 Sa | ... | ... |
70 mm | Transverse | 4 L | 1/2 Sa | 5 L | 1/2 Sa | ... | ... |
Explanation of Table: The table represents measurements from transverse and sagittal sections. The determinations of the position from sagittal sections are certain and their figures are printed in heavy type; the direction of the transverse sections varied in the various series and according as they were craniodorsal — caudoventral or eaudodorsal— cranioventral they might yield quite different results.