Template:Mall1908a table6: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
(Created page with "{| |+ Table VI. Normal Embryos of the Third Week |- | Specimen. Embryo. Chorion. E & 5< 2 I 1 mm. mm. days No. 12 . . . . . . . . .. 2.1 18x 18x8 41 Thomson . . . . . . . 2 ....") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|+ Table VI. Normal Embryos of the Third Week | |+ Table VI. Normal Embryos of the Third Week | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Specimen | |- | ||
! Specimen | |||
2.6 | ! Embryo | ||
Graf | ! Chorion | ||
! Menstrual Age | |||
Wagner | |- | ||
| | |||
No.1 | | mm. | ||
| mm. | |||
Hensen | | days | ||
|- | |||
No. 76 | | No. 12 | ||
| 2.1 | |||
No. | | 18x 18x8 | ||
| 41 | |||
|- | |||
| Thomson | |||
| 2.1 | |||
| 5.7 | |||
| 42 | |||
|- | |||
| His (E) | |||
| 2.1 | |||
| 8.5 x 5.5 | |||
|- | |||
| Eternod | |||
| 2.12 | |||
| 16.3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| His (Lg) | |||
| 2.15 | |||
| 15 x 12.5 | |||
| 40 | |||
|- | |||
| His(SR) | |||
| 2.2 | |||
| 9 x 8 | |||
|- | |||
| His (L) | |||
| 2.4 | |||
| 9 x 8 | |||
|- | |||
| Thomson | |||
| 2.5 | |||
| 15 x 10 | |||
| 14 | |||
|- | |||
| No.318 | |||
| 2.5 | |||
| 20 x 18 x 11 | |||
| 42 | |||
|- | |||
| Chiaringi | |||
| 2.6 | |||
| 15 x 12 x 8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| His (M) | |||
| 2.6 | |||
| 8 x 7.5 | |||
|- | |||
| Graf Spee | |||
| 2.69 | |||
| 15x14 | |||
| 42 | |||
|- | |||
| His (EB) | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| 42 | |||
|- | |||
| No. 239 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 19 x 17 x 15 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| Janosik | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| 43 | |||
|- | |||
| His (BB) | |||
| 3.2 | |||
| 14 x 11 | |||
| 48 | |||
|- | |||
| No. 164 | |||
| 3.5 | |||
| 17 x 17 x 10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| No. 186 | |||
| 3.5 | |||
| 25 x 20 x 15 | |||
| 17 | |||
|- | |||
| No. 87 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 24 x 16 x 9 | |||
| 42 | |||
|- | |||
| No. 136 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 14 x 11 x 6 | |||
| 56 | |||
|- | |||
| Eeker | |||
| 4. 4.5 H15 | |||
|- | |||
| His (III) | |||
| 4 | |||
| 30 x 25 | |||
| 51 | |||
|- | |||
| His (Lr) | |||
| 4.2 | |||
| | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| Steubenrauch (K) | |||
| 4.3 | |||
| | |||
| 52 | |||
|- | |||
| No. 148 | |||
| 4.3 | |||
| 17 x 14 x 10 | |||
| 38 | |||
|- | |||
| Wagner | |||
| 4.5 | |||
| | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| No. 1 | |||
| 4.5 | |||
| 30x30 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Hensen | |||
| 4.5 | |||
| | |||
| 21 | |||
|- | |||
| No. 76 | |||
| 4.5 | |||
| 22 x 20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| No. {{CE248}} | |||
| 4.5 | |||
| 30 x 23 x 15 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:27, 23 July 2018
Specimen | Embryo | Chorion | Menstrual Age |
---|---|---|---|
mm. | mm. | days | |
No. 12 | 2.1 | 18x 18x8 | 41 |
Thomson | 2.1 | 5.7 | 42 |
His (E) | 2.1 | 8.5 x 5.5 | |
Eternod | 2.12 | 16.3 | |
His (Lg) | 2.15 | 15 x 12.5 | 40 |
His(SR) | 2.2 | 9 x 8 | |
His (L) | 2.4 | 9 x 8 | |
Thomson | 2.5 | 15 x 10 | 14 |
No.318 | 2.5 | 20 x 18 x 11 | 42 |
Chiaringi | 2.6 | 15 x 12 x 8 | |
His (M) | 2.6 | 8 x 7.5 | |
Graf Spee | 2.69 | 15x14 | 42 |
His (EB) | 3 | 42 | |
No. 239 | 3 | 19 x 17 x 15 | 50 |
Janosik | 3 | 43 | |
His (BB) | 3.2 | 14 x 11 | 48 |
No. 164 | 3.5 | 17 x 17 x 10 | |
No. 186 | 3.5 | 25 x 20 x 15 | 17 |
No. 87 | 4 | 24 x 16 x 9 | 42 |
No. 136 | 4 | 14 x 11 x 6 | 56 |
Eeker | 4. 4.5 H15 | ||
His (III) | 4 | 30 x 25 | 51 |
His (Lr) | 4.2 | 15 | |
Steubenrauch (K) | 4.3 | 52 | |
No. 148 | 4.3 | 17 x 14 x 10 | 38 |
Wagner | 4.5 | 20 | |
No. 1 | 4.5 | 30x30 | |
Hensen | 4.5 | 21 | |
No. 76 | 4.5 | 22 x 20 | |
No. 248 | 4.5 | 30 x 23 x 15 |