Template:Lung stage table2: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alveolar | | Alveolar | ||
| | |- | ||
| Alveolar Phase 1 | |||
| 36 weeks (preterm) – 3 years | |||
|- | |||
| Alveolar Phase 2 | |||
| term 3 – 21 years | |||
|- bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |- bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| colspan=5|Table Data{{#pmid:27613232|PMID27613232}} '''Links:''' [[Template:Lung stage table|Human stages table]] | {{respiratory}} | | colspan=5|Table Data{{#pmid:27613232|PMID27613232}} '''Links:''' [[Template:Lung stage table|Human stages table]] | {{respiratory}} | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Respiratory]][[Category:Template]][[Category:Table]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Respiratory]][[Category:Template]][[Category:Table]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 10:17, 2 September 2018
Stage | Human | Rabbit | Sheep | Mouse | Rat | Monkey |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Embryonic | 4 to 7 weeks (E26 – E49) | n.d. – E18 | E17 – E30 | E9.5 – E12 | E11 – E13 | n.d. – E55 |
Pseudoglandular | week 5 to 17 | E18 – E24 | E30 – E85 | E12 – E16.5 | E13 – E18.5 | E55 – E85 |
Canalicular | week 16 to 25 | E23 – E27 | E80 – E120 | E16.5 – E17.5 | E18.5 – E20 | E75 – E115 |
Saccular | week 24 to 38 | E27 – E30 | E110 – E140 | E17.5 – P4 | E21 – P4 | E105 – term |
Alveolar | ||||||
Alveolar Phase 1 | 36 weeks (preterm) – 3 years | |||||
Alveolar Phase 2 | term 3 – 21 years | |||||
Table Data[1] Links: Human stages table | respiratory |