Template:Limb Rotation table: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
(Created page with "{| |-bgcolor="CEDFF2" ! Limb ! Upper ! Lower |- | Rotates | dorsally (laterally) | ventrally (medially) |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | Rostral | thumb | toe |- | Outward | elbow face...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| lateral and posterior of limb | | lateral and posterior of limb | ||
| anterior aspect of limb | | anterior aspect of limb | ||
|- | |||
| colspan=2|'''Links:''' [[:File:Stage19- limb rotation.jpg|summary image]] | {{limb}} | [[:File:Dermatomes.png|dermatomes]] | [[Template:Spinal Nerve Pattern table|spinal nerve table]] | |||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Template]][[Category:Table]][[Category:Week 8]][[Category:Limb]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Template]][[Category:Table]][[Category:Week 8]][[Category:Limb]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 07:51, 25 May 2018
Limb | Upper | Lower |
---|---|---|
Rotates | dorsally (laterally) | ventrally (medially) |
Rostral | thumb | toe |
Outward | elbow faces outward | knee faces outward |
Extensor muscles | lateral and posterior of limb | anterior aspect of limb |
Links: summary image | limb | dermatomes | spinal nerve table |