Template:Huber1905 table1: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
(Created page with "HUMAN EMBRYOS Z @ | LENGTH OR AGE OF FIXATION. REMARKS. z EMBRYO. 4 1 | About 15 days old Formalin Received from Dr. Chivers of Jack., Mich. (Not well preserved). 2 | 10-mm....") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | |||
! colspan=4|Human Embryos | |||
|- | |||
! Number | |||
! Length or Age of Embryo | |||
! Fixation | |||
! Remarks | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| About 15 days old | |||
| Formalin | |||
| Received from Dr. Chivers of Jack., Mich. (Not well preserved). | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| 10-mm. neck-breech | |||
| Alcohol | |||
| Received from Dr. Steiner of Lima, Ohio. | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| 15-mm. neck-breech | |||
| Miiller’s fluid | |||
| Received from Dr, Roberts, Buffalo, N. Y. | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| 18-mm. head-breech | |||
| Formalin | |||
| Received from Dr. Peterson, Ann Arbor. | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| 20-mm. head-breech | |||
| Formalin | |||
| Received from Dr. Peterson, Ann Arbor. Model, Fig. 1(B) | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| 22-mm. head-breech | |||
| Formalin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ? | |||
| 3-em. head-breech | |||
| Formalin | |||
| Received from Dr. Hickey, Model, Fig. 9. | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| 4-cm. head-breech | |||
| Formalin Received from Dr. Hickey. | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| 5.8-cm. head-breech | |||
| Formalin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| 6-cm. head-breech | |||
| Mullers fluid | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| 6.5-em. head-breech | |||
| Formalin | |||
| Received from Dr. Hickey, Model, Fig. 10. | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| 18-cm. head-breech | |||
| Formalin | |||
| Received from Dr. F. C. Wright, then of Calumet, Mich. | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| 14.5-em. head-breech | |||
| Formalin | |||
| Received from Dr. Darling, Ann Arbor. | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| 14.5-cm, head-breech | |||
| Formalin | |||
| Received of Dr. F. C. Wright, then of Calumet, Mich. | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| 18.5-cm. head-breech | |||
| Formalin | |||
| Received of Dr. F. C. Wright, then of Calumet, Mich. | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| Early part of 7th mo. | |||
| Bichloride | |||
| Dr. Warthin, Ann Arbor, only the kidneys obtained. Models, Fig. 4. | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | 27 cm. in Length | |||
| Zenker’s and Orth’s | |||
| Dr, C. 8. Minot, Boston. Only fluids the kidneys available. | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| Child less than week | |||
| Formalin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| Child 10 days old | |||
| Bichloride | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 12:45, 10 January 2020
Human Embryos | |||
---|---|---|---|
Number | Length or Age of Embryo | Fixation | Remarks |
1 | About 15 days old | Formalin | Received from Dr. Chivers of Jack., Mich. (Not well preserved). |
2 | 10-mm. neck-breech | Alcohol | Received from Dr. Steiner of Lima, Ohio. |
3 | 15-mm. neck-breech | Miiller’s fluid | Received from Dr, Roberts, Buffalo, N. Y. |
4 | 18-mm. head-breech | Formalin | Received from Dr. Peterson, Ann Arbor. |
5 | 20-mm. head-breech | Formalin | Received from Dr. Peterson, Ann Arbor. Model, Fig. 1(B) |
6 | 22-mm. head-breech | Formalin | |
? | 3-em. head-breech | Formalin | Received from Dr. Hickey, Model, Fig. 9. |
8 | 4-cm. head-breech | Formalin Received from Dr. Hickey. | |
9 | 5.8-cm. head-breech | Formalin | |
10 | 6-cm. head-breech | Mullers fluid | |
11 | 6.5-em. head-breech | Formalin | Received from Dr. Hickey, Model, Fig. 10. |
12 | 18-cm. head-breech | Formalin | Received from Dr. F. C. Wright, then of Calumet, Mich. |
13 | 14.5-em. head-breech | Formalin | Received from Dr. Darling, Ann Arbor. |
14 | 14.5-cm, head-breech | Formalin | Received of Dr. F. C. Wright, then of Calumet, Mich. |
15 | 18.5-cm. head-breech | Formalin | Received of Dr. F. C. Wright, then of Calumet, Mich. |
16 | Early part of 7th mo. | Bichloride | Dr. Warthin, Ann Arbor, only the kidneys obtained. Models, Fig. 4. |
27 cm. in Length | Zenker’s and Orth’s | Dr, C. 8. Minot, Boston. Only fluids the kidneys available. | |
18 | Child less than week | Formalin | |
19 | Child 10 days old | Bichloride |