Template:Hertig1956 table5: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
(Created page with "{| ! Table 5 |- ! colspan=7| Position of implanted ova in uterus |- | Ova | No. ! colspan=2| Wall of Uterus ! colspan=3| Position with regard to Corpus Luteum of Origin |- | |...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| Opposite | | Opposite | ||
| Center | | Center | ||
|- | |||
| Normal | |||
| 17 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Abnormal | |||
| 9 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=7| | | colspan=7| |
Revision as of 17:34, 25 February 2017
Table 5 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position of implanted ova in uterus | ||||||
Ova | No. | Wall of Uterus | Position with regard to Corpus Luteum of Origin | |||
Anterior | Posterior | Same | Opposite | Center | ||
Normal | 17 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 1 |
Abnormal | 9 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 |
Tables as Images: table 1 | table 2 | table 3 | table 4 | 1956 Hertig Rock Reference: Hertig AT. Rock J. and Adams EC. A description of 34 human ova within the first 17 days of development. (1956) Amer. J Anat., 98:435-493. |