Template:Eggerth1915 table1: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
(Created page with "{| |- ! width=100px| Embryo No. ! width=100px| CRL ! width=100px| Sex ! width=100px| Plane ! width=100px| Section thickness (micron) |- | No. 47 | 32 mm. | female | sagittal |...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |+ '''Table 1 Embryos Studied''' | ||
|-bgcolor="CEDFF2" | |||
! width=100px| Embryo No. | ! width=100px| Embryo No. | ||
! width=100px| CRL | ! width=100px| CRL | ||
Line 8: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| No. 47 | | No. 47 | ||
| 32 mm | | 32 mm | ||
| female | | {{female}} | ||
| sagittal | | {{sagittal}} | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| No. 15 | | No. 15 | ||
| 30 mm | | 30 mm | ||
| male | | {{male}} | ||
| sagittal | | {{sagittal}} | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| No. 18 | | No. 18 | ||
| 45 mm | | 45 mm | ||
| female | | {{female}} | ||
| sagittal | | {{sagittal}} | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| No. 23 | | No. 23 | ||
| 60 mm | | 60 mm | ||
| female | | {{female}} | ||
| sagittal | | {{sagittal}} | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| No. 39 | | No. 39 | ||
| 39 mm | | 39 mm | ||
| male | | {{male}} | ||
| sagittal | | {{sagittal}} | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | ||
| No. 49 | | No. 49 | ||
| 47 mm | | 47 mm | ||
| female | | {{female}} | ||
| sagittal | | {{sagittal}} | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| No. 48 | | No. 48 | ||
| 48 mm | | 48 mm | ||
| female | | {{female}} | ||
| sagittal | | {{sagittal}} | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| colspan=4|All embryos studied from [[Embryology History - G. Carl Huber|Huber's collection]]. | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 10:40, 11 June 2019
Embryo No. | CRL | Sex | Plane | Section thickness (micron) |
---|---|---|---|---|
No. 47 | 32 mm | Female | Sagittal | 5 |
No. 15 | 30 mm | Male | Sagittal | 10 |
No. 18 | 45 mm | Female | Sagittal | 10 |
No. 23 | 60 mm | Female | Sagittal | 10 |
No. 39 | 39 mm | Male | Sagittal | 10 |
No. 49 | 47 mm | Female | Sagittal | 15 |
No. 48 | 48 mm | Female | Sagittal | 20 |
All embryos studied from Huber's collection. |