Template:Animal development period table: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable sortable collapsible collapsed" border="1" |+ Animal Development Periods |- ! scope="col" | Animal ! scope="col" | Average Days |- | Bear (Black) | 210 |- ...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| Duck | | Duck | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
|- | |||
| Duck (Muscovy) | |||
| 35 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Elephant | | Elephant | ||
Line 52: | Line 55: | ||
| Elk, Wapiti | | Elk, Wapiti | ||
| 255 | | 255 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ferret | | Ferret | ||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| Marmoset | | Marmoset | ||
| 150 | | 150 | ||
|- | |||
| Mink (European) | |||
| 41 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Monkey (Macaque) | | Monkey (Macaque) | ||
Line 106: | Line 109: | ||
| Moose | | Moose | ||
| 240 | | 240 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Muskox | | Muskox |
Revision as of 11:09, 25 March 2013
Animal | Average Days |
---|---|
Bear (Black) | 210 |
Bison | 270 |
Budgerigar | 18 |
Camel | 410 |
Cat | 65 |
Cattle | 281 |
Chicken | 21 |
Chimpanzee | 236 |
Chinchilla | 111 |
Coyote | 63 |
Deer (Mule) | 200 |
Dog | 63 |
Donkey | 365 |
Duck | 28 |
Duck (Muscovy) | 35 |
Elephant | 660 |
Elk, Wapiti | 255 |
Ferret | 42 |
Finch | 14 |
Fox | 52 |
Giraffe | 425 |
Goat | 150 |
Goose | 28 |
Gorilla | 270 |
Guinea fowl | 28 |
Hare | 36 |
Hippopotamus | 240 |
Horse | 338 |
Leopard | 95 |
Lion | 108 |
Llama | 350 |
Marmoset | 150 |
Mink (European) | 41 |
Monkey (Macaque) | 180 |
Moose | 240 |
Muskox | 255 |
Muskrat | 29 |
Nutria, Coypu | 130 |
Opossum | 12 |
Otter | 285 |
Panther | 90 |
Parrot | 26 |
Pheasant | 24 |
Pig | 114 |
Pigeon | 18 |
Porcupine | 210 |
Pronghorn | 230 |
Quail | 16 |
Rabbit | 31 |
Raccoon | 63 |
Reindeer | 225 |
Rhinoceros (African) | 480 |
Seal | 330 |
Sheep | 150 |
Shrew | 20 |
Skunk | 63 |
Squirrel (Gray) | 40 |
Swan | 35 |
Tapir | 390 |
Tiger | 103 |
Turkey | 28 |
Walrus | 450 |
Whale (Sperm) | 450 |
Wolf | 63 |
Woodchuck | 31 |