Template:Adipose Timeline table: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|-bgcolor="CEDFF2" | |-bgcolor="CEDFF2" | ||
! width=80px|Anatomical Region | ! width=80px|Anatomical Region | ||
! width= | ! width=120px|Specific Location | ||
! width=80px|Start (weeks) | ! width=80px|Start (weeks) | ||
! width=80px|CRL (mm) | ! width=80px|CRL (mm) | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| 20.5 | | 20.5 | ||
| 190 | | 190 | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=4|'''Upper limb''' | |||
| Shoulder | |||
| 15 | |||
| 113 | |||
| 23.5 | |||
| 216 | |||
|- | |||
| Forearm | |||
| 16 | |||
| 131 | |||
| 20.5 | |||
| 190 | |||
|- | |||
| Arm | |||
| 16 | |||
| 131 | |||
| 20.5 | |||
| 190 | |||
|- | |||
| Hand | |||
| 16 | |||
| 131 | |||
| l9.5 | |||
| 172 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=3|Table Data{{#pmid:3290412|PMID3290412}} | | colspan=3|Table Data{{#pmid:3290412|PMID3290412}} | ||
<br>'''Table Notes''' - weeks are fertilization age (FA), not {{GA}}, both male and female data are combined. | <br>'''Table Notes''' - weeks are fertilization age (FA), not {{GA}}, both male and female data are combined. | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Template]][[Category:Adipose Tissue]][[Category:Human]][[Category:Fetal]][[Category:Timeline]][[Category:Table]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Template]][[Category:Adipose Tissue]][[Category:Human]][[Category:Fetal]][[Category:Timeline]][[Category:Table]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 14:33, 13 August 2018
Anatomical Region | Specific Location | Start (weeks) | CRL (mm) | Complete (weeks) | CRL (mm) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Head | Buccal pad | 14 | 100 | 17 | 153 |
Cheek | 14.5 | 103 | 17 | 150 | |
Chin | 14.5 | 103 | 17 | 150 | |
Ocular pad | 15 | 113 | 19.5 | 170 | |
Neck | Neck | 15 | 113 | 19.5 | 170 |
Thorax | Anterior wa1l | 16 | 135 | 19.5 | 170 |
Posterior wall | 15 | 113 | 20.5 | 190 | |
Mammary | l4.5 | 106 | 17.5 | 156 | |
Abdomen | Abdominal wall | 14.5 | 106 | 20.5 | 190 |
Perirenal | 15 | 113 | 20.5 | 190 | |
Upper limb | Shoulder | 15 | 113 | 23.5 | 216 |
Forearm | 16 | 131 | 20.5 | 190 | |
Arm | 16 | 131 | 20.5 | 190 | |
Hand | 16 | 131 | l9.5 | 172 | |
Table Data[1]
|