File:Average length of the mouse embryo.JPG: Difference between revisions
(This table illustrates the average length of the mouse embryo throughout its embryonic development. copyright and author) |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Mouse Embryo Length== | |||
This graph illustrates the average length of the mouse embryo throughout its embryonic development. | |||
A tabulated form of the graph is shown below | |||
{| | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Day''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Length''' | |||
|- | |||
| 0||0.06 | |||
|- | |||
| 1||0.064 | |||
|- | |||
| 2||0.07 | |||
|- | |||
| 3||0.07 | |||
|- | |||
| 4||0.075 | |||
|- | |||
| 5||0.1 | |||
|- | |||
| 6||0.75 | |||
|- | |||
| 7||1.25 | |||
|- | |||
| 8||2.5 | |||
|- | |||
| 9||3.9 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||4.9 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||7 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||9 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||11 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||12 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||14 | |||
|- | |||
| 16||17 | |||
|- | |||
| 17||20 | |||
|- | |||
| 18||23 | |||
|- | |||
| 19||27 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Tabulated by z3252340, Based upon information in Dr Karl Theiler’s ‘The House Mouse; Atlas of Embryonic Development’, 1989 | |||
"Beginning six months after publication, I, z3252340, grant the public the non-exclusive right to copy, distribute, or display the Work under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 Unported license, as described at http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-sa/3.0/ and http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-sa/3.0/legalcode." | |||
[[Category:Mouse]] [[Category:Graph]] |
Latest revision as of 11:43, 31 March 2012
Mouse Embryo Length
This graph illustrates the average length of the mouse embryo throughout its embryonic development.
A tabulated form of the graph is shown below
Day | Length |
0 | 0.06 |
1 | 0.064 |
2 | 0.07 |
3 | 0.07 |
4 | 0.075 |
5 | 0.1 |
6 | 0.75 |
7 | 1.25 |
8 | 2.5 |
9 | 3.9 |
10 | 4.9 |
11 | 7 |
12 | 9 |
13 | 11 |
14 | 12 |
15 | 14 |
16 | 17 |
17 | 20 |
18 | 23 |
19 | 27 |
Tabulated by z3252340, Based upon information in Dr Karl Theiler’s ‘The House Mouse; Atlas of Embryonic Development’, 1989
"Beginning six months after publication, I, z3252340, grant the public the non-exclusive right to copy, distribute, or display the Work under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 Unported license, as described at http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-sa/3.0/ and http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-sa/3.0/legalcode."
File history
Click on a date/time to view the file as it appeared at that time.
Date/Time | Thumbnail | Dimensions | User | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
current | 09:29, 19 September 2009 | 629 × 369 (23 KB) | Z3252340 (talk | contribs) | This table illustrates the average length of the mouse embryo throughout its embryonic development. copyright and author |
You cannot overwrite this file.
File usage
The following page uses this file: