Template:Huber1905 table3: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | |||
! colspan=4|{{Rabbit}} Embryos | |||
{{Rabbit}} | |-bgcolor="CEDFF2" | ||
! Number | |||
1 | 9-mm. neck-breech Bichloride | ! Length or Age of Embryo | ||
! Fixation | |||
! Remarks | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 9-mm. neck-breech | |||
4 | 20-mm. head-breech | Tellyesnicky’s fluid | | | Bichloride | ||
| | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| 2 | |||
7 | 29-mm. head-breech | Alcohol-chloroform acetic | | 14-mm. head-breech | ||
| Zenker’s Fluid | |||
8 | 3.5-cm. head-breech | Zenker’s fluid Models, Fig. 14. | | Models, Fig. 5, A, E, F. | ||
|- | |||
9 | | 3 | ||
| 18-mm, head-breech | |||
| Bichloride | |||
| Models, Fig. 5, B, C, D. | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20-mm. head-breech | |||
| Tellyesnicky’s fluid | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| 22-mm. head-breech | |||
| Alcohol-acetic | |||
| | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| 7 | |||
| 29-mm. head-breech | |||
| Alcohol-chloroform acetic | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| 3.5-cm. head-breech | |||
| Zenker’s fluid | |||
| Models, Fig. 14. | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| 9 | |||
| 4-cm. head-breech | |||
| Zenker’s fluid | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| 4.3-em. head-breech | |||
| Tellyesnicky’s fluid | |||
| | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| 11 | |||
| 4.5-em. head-breech | |||
| Muller’s fluid | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| 4.8-em. head-breech | |||
| Formalin | |||
| | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| 13 | |||
| 6.5-cm. head-breech | |||
| Formalin | |||
| Models, Fig. 18 (B) and Fig. 19 (A). | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| Rabbit one day old | |||
| Zenker’s fluid | |||
| Model, Fig. 19 (B). | |||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Template]][[Category:Table]][[Category:Renal]][[Category:Rabbit]][[Category:Historic Embryology]][[Category:1900's]]</noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 12:59, 10 January 2020
rabbit Embryos | |||
---|---|---|---|
Number | Length or Age of Embryo | Fixation | Remarks |
1 | 9-mm. neck-breech | Bichloride | |
2 | 14-mm. head-breech | Zenker’s Fluid | Models, Fig. 5, A, E, F. |
3 | 18-mm, head-breech | Bichloride | Models, Fig. 5, B, C, D. |
4 | 20-mm. head-breech | Tellyesnicky’s fluid | |
6 | 22-mm. head-breech | Alcohol-acetic | |
7 | 29-mm. head-breech | Alcohol-chloroform acetic | |
8 | 3.5-cm. head-breech | Zenker’s fluid | Models, Fig. 14. |
9 | 4-cm. head-breech | Zenker’s fluid | |
10 | 4.3-em. head-breech | Tellyesnicky’s fluid | |
11 | 4.5-em. head-breech | Muller’s fluid | |
12 | 4.8-em. head-breech | Formalin | |
13 | 6.5-cm. head-breech | Formalin | Models, Fig. 18 (B) and Fig. 19 (A). |
14 | Rabbit one day old | Zenker’s fluid | Model, Fig. 19 (B). |