Template:Coelomic Cavity table: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| between and within embryo | | between and within embryo | ||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF | |-bgcolor="F5FAFF | ||
| chorionic | |||
| pericardial | |||
| coelomic portals - transient communication between extra and intra | |||
|- | |||
| amniotic | |||
| pleural | |||
| ventricular - cavities within and surrounding central nervous system | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF | |||
| yolk sac | |||
| peritoneal | |||
| | | | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Coelomic Cavity]][[Category:Table]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Coelomic Cavity]][[Category:Table]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 08:26, 15 January 2019
Extra-embryonic Coelom | Intra-embryonic Coelom | Other |
---|---|---|
outside the embryo | inside the embryo | between and within embryo |
chorionic | pericardial | coelomic portals - transient communication between extra and intra |
amniotic | pleural | ventricular - cavities within and surrounding central nervous system |
yolk sac | peritoneal |