Template:Flecker1932 table8: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! width=150px|boys | ! width=150px|boys | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| 9 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| 11 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| 13 | |||
| 2 | |||
| ll | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 7 | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FAFF" | |||
| 15 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5"|Table Data: Flecker (1932)<ref name="Flecker1932">{{Ref-Flecker1932}}</ref> | | colspan="5"|Table Data: Flecker (1932)<ref name="Flecker1932">{{Ref-Flecker1932}}</ref> | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Template]][[Category:Table]][[Category:Bone]][[Category:Timeline]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Template]][[Category:Table]][[Category:Bone]][[Category:Timeline]]</noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 20:49, 7 February 2020
Lateral epicondyle, capitular and trochlear epiphyses present | No. fused with each other | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Age | girls | boys | girls | boys |
8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
12 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 2 |
13 | 2 | ll | 1 | 4 |
14 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 7 |
15 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 5 |
16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Table Data: Flecker (1932)[1] |
- ↑ Flecker H. (1932). Roentgenographic observations of the times of appearance of epiphyses and their fusion with the diaphyses. (1932) J Anat. 67: 118-164.3 PMID 17104405