2010 Lab 5: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
(Created page with '<div style="background:#F5FFFA; border: 1px solid #CEF2E0; padding: 1em; margin: auto; width: 90%; float:left;"><div style="margin:0;background-color:#cef2e0;font-family:sans-ser…') |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div style="background:#F5FFFA; border: 1px solid #CEF2E0; padding: 1em; margin: auto; width: 90%; float:left;"><div style="margin:0;background-color:#cef2e0;font-family:sans-serif;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;border:1px solid #a3bfb1;text-align:left;color:#000;padding-left:0.4em;padding-top:0.2em;padding-bottom:0.2em;">Laboratory Notice - Mark Hill</div>This online lab page will contain the content required when attending the practical. Currently this page is only a template and will be updated before the practical (this notice removed when completed). Final lecture pages can also be printed out using the "printable version" lefthand menu.</div> | <div style="background:#F5FFFA; border: 1px solid #CEF2E0; padding: 1em; margin: auto; width: 90%; float:left;"><div style="margin:0;background-color:#cef2e0;font-family:sans-serif;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;border:1px solid #a3bfb1;text-align:left;color:#000;padding-left:0.4em;padding-top:0.2em;padding-bottom:0.2em;">Laboratory Notice - Mark Hill</div>This online lab page will contain the content required when attending the practical. Currently this page is only a template and will be updated before the practical (this notice removed when completed). Final lecture pages can also be printed out using the "printable version" lefthand menu.</div> | ||
==Gastrointestinal Tract Movies== | |||
{| border='0px' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Endoderm_002_icon.jpg|120px|link=Development_Animation_-_Endoderm]] | |||
| [[File:Amnion 001 icon.jpg|120px|link=Development Animation - Amniotic Cavity]] | |||
| [[File:Gastrointestinal tract growth 01 icon.jpg|120px|link=Development Animation - Gastrointestinal Tract Growth]] | |||
| [[File:Stomach rotation 01 icon.jpg|120px|link=Development Animation - Stomach Rotation]] | |||
| [[File:Lesser sac_01_icon.jpg|120px|link=Development_Animation_-_Lesser_Sac]] | |||
| [[File:Greater_omentum_001_icon.jpg|120px|link=Development_Animation_-_Greater_Omentum]] | |||
|-bgcolor="a3bfb1" | |||
| [[Development_Animation_-_Endoderm|Endoderm]] | |||
| [[Development Animation - Amniotic Cavity|Yolk Sac]] | |||
| [[Development Animation - Gastrointestinal Tract Growth|Tract Growth]] | |||
| [[Development Animation - Stomach Rotation|Stomach Rotation]] | |||
| [[Development_Animation_-_Lesser_Sac|Lesser Sac]] | |||
| [[Development_Animation_-_Greater_Omentum|Greater Omentum]] | |||
|-bgcolor="F5FFFA" | |||
| [[Quicktime Development_Animation_-_Endoderm|Quicktime version]] | |||
| [[Quicktime Development Animation - Amniotic Cavity|Quicktime version]] | |||
| [[Quicktime Development Animation - Gastrointestinal Tract Growth|Quicktime version]] | |||
| [[Quicktime Development Animation - Stomach Rotation|Quicktime version]] | |||
| [[Quicktime Development_Animation_-_Lesser_Sac|Quicktime version]] | |||
| [[Quicktime Development_Animation_-_Greater_Omentum|Quicktime version]] | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 16:22, 23 August 2010
Laboratory Notice - Mark Hill
This online lab page will contain the content required when attending the practical. Currently this page is only a template and will be updated before the practical (this notice removed when completed). Final lecture pages can also be printed out using the "printable version" lefthand menu.Gastrointestinal Tract Movies
Endoderm | Yolk Sac | Tract Growth | Stomach Rotation | Lesser Sac | Greater Omentum |
Quicktime version | Quicktime version | Quicktime version | Quicktime version | Quicktime version | Quicktime version |