Medicine 2010 - Statistics: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
No edit summary |
|||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| '''Page Views''' | | '''Page Views''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2010_BGD_Practical_-_Fertilization_to_Implantation|Introduction] | | [[2010_BGD_Practical_-_Fertilization_to_Implantation|Introduction]] | ||
| 2268 | | 2268 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[2010_BGD_Practical_3_-_Oogenesis_and_Ovulation|Oogenesis and Ovulation]] | ||
| | | 1635 | ||
|- | |||
| [[2010_BGD_Practical_3_-_Gametogenesis|Gametogenesis]] | |||
| 1496 | |||
|- | |||
| [[2010_BGD_Practical_3_-_Fertilization|Fertilization]] | |||
| 1029 | |||
|- | |||
| [[2010_BGD_Practical_3_-_Early_Cell_Division|Early Cell Division]] | |||
| 1003 | |||
|- | |||
| [[2010_BGD_Practical_3_-_Week_1_Summary|Week 1]] | |||
| 1866 | |||
|- | |||
| [[2010_BGD_Practical_3_-_Implantation|Implantation]] | |||
| 1032 | |||
|- | |||
| [[2010_BGD_Practical_3_-_Week_2_Summary|Week 2]] | |||
| 1038 | |||
|- | |||
| [[2010_BGD_Practical_3_-_Extraembryonic_Spaces|Extraembryonic Spaces]] | |||
| 1181 | |||
|- | |||
| [[2010_BGD_Practical_3_-_Gastrulation|Gastrulation]] | |||
| 1046 | |||
|- | |||
| [[2010_BGD_Practical_3_-_Notochord|Notochord]] | |||
| 910 | |||
|- | |||
| [[2010_BGD_Practical_3_-_Week_3_Summary|Week 3]] | |||
| 1036 | |||
|- | |||
| [[2010_BGD_Practical_3_-_Quiz|Quiz]] | |||
| 617 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Practical 6 - Implantation to 8 Weeks=== | ===Practical 6 - Implantation to 8 Weeks=== |
Revision as of 10:35, 22 June 2010
Introduction
The following information relates to the use of the new online lecture and practical pages designed for 2010. The initial page view census date was 22 June 2010.
Foundations
Introduction to Human Development | Page Views |
Foundations Lecture | 1295 |
Foundations Practical | 747 |
BGD Cycle A
Lectures
Development of the Embryo/Fetus | Page Views |
Lecture 1 | 5950 |
Lecture 2 | 3101 |
Practical 3 - Fertilization to Implantation
Fertilization to Implantation | Page Views |
Introduction | 2268 |
Oogenesis and Ovulation | 1635 |
Gametogenesis | 1496 |
Fertilization | 1029 |
Early Cell Division | 1003 |
Week 1 | 1866 |
Implantation | 1032 |
Week 2 | 1038 |
Extraembryonic Spaces | 1181 |
Gastrulation | 1046 |
Notochord | 910 |
Week 3 | 1036 |
Quiz | 617 |
Practical 6 - Implantation to 8 Weeks
Introduction: Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | Week 6 | Week 7 | Week 8 | Quiz
Practical - Fetal Development
Introduction: Embryo to Fetus | Second Trimester | Third Trimester | Birth | Neonatal | Abnormalities