Talk:1987 Developmental Stages In Human Embryos - Appendix 2: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 390: | Line 390: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Odgers, 1941 (R.S.) || 8 | | Odgers, 1941 (R.S.) || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sch 5 | | Op || 6b | ||
|- | |||
| P.M. || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| Peh.l-Hochstetter || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| Penkert, 1910 || 6b? | |||
|- | |||
| Peters, 1899 || 6a | |||
|- | |||
| Petrov, 1958 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Phal || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| Phall || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| PhaXVII || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| Piersol, 1938 (T439) || 9 | |||
|- | |||
| Pommerenke, 1958 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| R.S. || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| Ramsey, 1937 (Lockyer) || 6b? | |||
|- | |||
| 1938 (Yale) || 6a | |||
|- | |||
| Richter, 1952 (Fife-Richter) || 6b | |||
|- | |||
| Robertson et al., 1948 || 7(8?) | |||
|- | |||
| Rochester (No. 7762) || 6b | |||
|- | |||
| Rossenbeck, 1923 (Peh.l-Hochstetter) || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| Sch || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Schlagenhaufer and Verocay, 1916 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| Scho || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| Scipiades, 1938 || 5(6?) | |||
|- | |||
| Shaw || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| Shettles, 1956, 1957, I960 || 3 | |||
1958, 1960 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Stieve, 1926 (Hugo) || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| 1936 (Werner) || 5c | |||
|- | |||
| Stockel (No. 6900) || 6a | |||
|- | |||
| Strahl, 1916 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| Strahl-Beneke || 6b | |||
|- | |||
| Streeter, 1920a (Mateer) || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| 1926 (Miller) || 5c | |||
|- | |||
| Stump, 1929 (H 381) || 6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Swett (No. 6815) || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | T439 (Toronto) 9 T.F. || 6b | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Teacher-Bryce I || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Teacher-Bryce II || 6b | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Thomas and van Campenhout, 1953 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1963 || 5? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Thompson and Brash, 1923 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Thomson || 6b | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Thyng (No. 6026) || 6b? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Torpin (No. 7634) || 6a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Triepel, 1916 (Dy) || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | v. H. (von Herff) || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | VMA-1 (Knorre) || 6a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | von Mollendorff, 1921b (Op) || 6b | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1921a (Sch.) || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1925 (Wo) || 6b | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | von Spee, 1889, 1896 (Glaveke) || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1896 (v. H.) || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vuill. See Vulliet Vulliet || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Wal7 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Waldeyer, 1929a (Scho) || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Way and Dawson, 1959 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Werner || 5c | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | West 1952 (Gar) || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1952 (Mai) || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Western Reserve No. 1 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Wharton (No. 6706) || 6-8? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Wilson, 1914 (H3) || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wilson, | | Wilson, 1945 (Rochester) || 6b | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wilson, | | Wilson, 1954 || 5c | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Wo || 6b | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yale (No, 6734) 6a | | Yale (No, 6734) || 6a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zamboni et al., 1966 1 | | Zamboni et al., 1966 || 1 | ||
|} |
Revision as of 20:33, 15 July 2015
Specimen or Author | Stage |
---|---|
Am. 10 | 6b |
Ando | 6b |
Baginski and Borsuk, 1967 | 9 |
Bandler, 1912 | 5 |
Barnes | 5c |
Bayer | 6b |
Beitler (No. 763) | 8? |
Beneke 6b Bi I | 6b |
Bi 24 | 7 |
Biggart | 7(6?) |
Boerner-Patzelt and Schwarzacher, 1923 | 8 |
Brewer, 1937, 1938 (Edwards-Jones-Brewer) | 6b |
Broman, 1936 8 Bryce, 1924 (M'Intyre) | 8 |
(Teacher-Bryce I) 5 (Teacher-Bryce II) | 6b |
Carnegie No. 763 | 8? |
Carnegie No. 1399 | 7 |
Carnegie No. 1878 | 9 |
Carnegie No. 4900 | 5c |
Carnegie No. 5080 | 9 |
Carnegie No. 5960 | 8 |
Carnegie No. 5981 | 8 |
Carnegie No. 5982 | 9 |
Carnegie No. 6026 (path.) | 6b? |
Carnegie No. 6027 | 8? |
Carnegie No. 6630 | 8 |
Carnegie No. 6706 | 6-8? |
Carnegie No. 6734 | 6b |
Carnegie No. 6815 | 8 |
Carnegie No. 6900 | 6a |
Carnegie No. 7634 | 6a |
Carnegie No. 7640 | 8 |
Carnegie No. 7699 | 5c |
Carnegie No. 7700 | 5c |
Carnegie No. 7762 | 6b |
Carnegie No. 7770 (path.) | 5c |
Carnegie No. 7771 (path.) | 5c |
7800 (path.) | 7 |
7801 | 6b |
7802 | 7 |
7850 (path.) | 5-6 |
7950 5c | |
8000 (path.) | 5c |
8004 | 5b |
8020 | 5a |
8139 | 5c |
8155 | 5a |
8171 | 5b |
8190 (path.) | 2 |
8215 | 5b |
8225 | 5a |
8260 | 2 |
8290 (path.) | 6? |
8299 (path.) | 5c |
8329 (path.) | 5c |
8330 | 5c |
8360 | 6a |
8370 (path.) | 5c |
8450 (path.) | 2 |
8452 (path.) | 2 |
8500.1 | 2 |
8558 | 5c |
8602 | 7 |
8630 (path.) | 2 |
8663 | 3 |
8671 | 8 |
8672 | 6a |
8698 | 2 |
8727 | 8 |
8794 | 3 |
8819 | 6c |
8820 | 8 |
8904 | 2 |
8905 | 6 |
9009 | 8 |
9250 | 6 |
9350 | 5c |
Da 1 (No. 5982) | 9 |
Dankmetjer and Wielenga, 1968 | 5 |
D'Arrigo, 1971 | 7? |
Davies, 1944 (Davies-Harding) | 5c |
Debeyre, 1912 | 7 |
Dible and West, 1941 | 5c |
Dickmann et al, 1965 | 1 |
Dobbin | 8 |
Doyle et al, 1966 | 2 |
Dy" | 8 |
E.B. | 6a |
23 | |
Edwards et al., 1966 | 2 |
1969 | 1 |
1970 | 2 |
Edwards-Jones-Brewer (No. 8819) | ?? |
Eternod, 1899b, 1909 (Vulliet) | 8 |
Faber, 1940 (E.B.) | 6a |
Fahrenholz, 1927 (Ho) | 7 |
Falkiner | 7 |
Fetzer, 1910 | 6a |
Fife-Richter | 6b |
Fitzgerald Fitzgerald-Brewer I | 8 |
Fitzgerald Fitzgerald-Brewer II | 7 |
Florian. See Bi I, Manchester 1285, T.F, etc | |
Frassi, 1908 | 8 |
Fruhlingttf ??, 1954 | 5a |
Gar | 7 |
George. 1912 (No ??) | H |
Gladstone and Hamilton, ?? (Shaw) | H |
Glaveke | 8 |
Gle See Glaveke | |
G??iwin | 7 |
Graf Spttr (C;lavekei | H |
Greenhill. 192?? | ?? |
Grosser, 1913 iKl 13) | H |
1922 (KJeinhjjis) | ?? |
1931a iH Si-hm 10) | 7 |
1933b ?? | H |
Gua | V |
Gv (Madrid) | V |
H3 *; H381 | ?? |
HR 1 | 7 |
H Sthni 10 | 7 |
Haggorroen, 1922 | 2 |
Hamilton and Boyd 1960 | 7 |
Harris ?? | 6b |
HEB-18 | 6b |
HEB-37 | 7 |
HEB-42 | 8 |
Herranz and Vasquez, 1964 | 2 |
Hertig and Rock. See specimen numbers under Carnegie | 8 |
Hertig el al, 1958 ("No. 55") | 6a |
Herzog, 1909 (Manila) | 6 |
Heuser, 1932b (No. 5960) | 8 |
1954 (No. 9009) | 8 |
Heuser. See also specimen numbers under Carnegie | |
Hill. See Bi 24, Dobbin, etc. | |
Hiramatsu, 1936 (Ando) | 6b |
His embryo E | 9-10 |
Ho | 7 |
Hugo | 7 |
Ingalls, 1918 (Western Reserve No. 1) | 8 |
Jimenez Collado and Ruano Gil {.ov; | 9 |
Johnston, 1940 (H.R.l) | 6b (8?) |
Johnstone, 1914 | 6 |
Jones and Brewer, 1941 (Jones-Brewer i; INO. OOZUJ | 8 |
Jones and Brewer II | 7 |
Jung, 3908 | 6 |
Keibel, 1890 (Bayer) | 6b |
Keibel,1907 (Frassi) | 8 |
Keller and Keller, 1954 | 5 |
Khvatov, 1959 | 1 |
Khvatov, 1967 | 3 |
Kindred, 1933 (Goodwin) | 7 |
Kistner, 1953 | 6 |
KJ. 13 | 8 |
Kleinhans | 5c |
Knorre (VMA-l) | 6a |
Krafka, 1939 | 2 |
Krafka, 1941 (Torpin) | 6a |
Krafka, 1920 (No. 1878) | 9 |
Jahnke and Stegner, 1964 | 6 |
Krause, 1952 (Am. 10) | 6b |
Krukenberg, 1922 | 8 |
Lbg | 6b |
Lewis and Harrison, 1966 (Liverpool II) | 6b |
Linzenmeier, 1914 (Stdckel) | 6a |
Liverpool I | 6b |
Liverpool II | 6b |
Lockyer (No. 6026) | 6b? |
Lordy, 1931 (Gua) | 7(8?) |
Lqt | 8 |
Ludwig, 1928 (Da 1) | 9 |
M'Intyre, 1926 | 9 |
Manchester No. 1285 | 7 |
Marchetti, 1945 (No. 8139) | 5c |
Martin and Falkiner, 1938 | 7 |
Mazanec, 1960 (HEB-18) | 6b |
Mateer (No. 1399) | 7 |
Mazanec and Musilova, 1959 (HEB-42) | 8 |
Menkin and Rock, 1948 (No. 8260) | 2 |
Menkin and Rock, 1948 (No. 8500.1) | 2 |
Merrill | 6 |
Meyer, 1924 (P.M.) | 7 |
Miller (No. 4900) | 5c |
Minot (Harvard No. 825) | 6b |
Missen | 7 |
Morton, 1949 (Biggart) | 7(6?) |
(Macafee) | 5 |
Muller, 1930 | 5 |
Noback etal, 1968 | 6 |
Normentafel 1 (Frassi) | 8 |
Normentafel 2 (Glaveke) | 8 |
Noyes et al., 1965 | 1 |
Odgers, 1937 (Thomson) | 6b |
Odgers, 1941 (R.S.) | 8 |
Op | 6b |
P.M. | 7 |
Peh.l-Hochstetter | 8 |
Penkert, 1910 | 6b? |
Peters, 1899 | 6a |
Petrov, 1958 | 2 |
Phal | 7 |
Phall | 7 |
PhaXVII | 8 |
Piersol, 1938 (T439) | 9 |
Pommerenke, 1958 | 5 |
R.S. | 8 |
Ramsey, 1937 (Lockyer) | 6b? |
1938 (Yale) | 6a |
Richter, 1952 (Fife-Richter) | 6b |
Robertson et al., 1948 | 7(8?) |
Rochester (No. 7762) | 6b |
Rossenbeck, 1923 (Peh.l-Hochstetter) | 8 |
Sch | 5 |
Schlagenhaufer and Verocay, 1916 | 6 |
Scho | 8 |
Scipiades, 1938 | 5(6?) |
Shaw | 8 |
Shettles, 1956, 1957, I960 | 3
1958, 1960 || 2 |
Stieve, 1926 (Hugo) | 7 |
1936 (Werner) | 5c |
Stockel (No. 6900) | 6a |
Strahl, 1916 | 8 |
Strahl-Beneke | 6b |
Streeter, 1920a (Mateer) | 7 |
1926 (Miller) | 5c |
Stump, 1929 (H 381) | 6 |
Swett (No. 6815) | 8 |
T439 (Toronto) 9 T.F. | 6b |
Teacher-Bryce I | 5 |
Teacher-Bryce II | 6b |
Thomas and van Campenhout, 1953 | 6 |
1963 | 5? |
Thompson and Brash, 1923 | 8 |
Thomson | 6b |
Thyng (No. 6026) | 6b? |
Torpin (No. 7634) | 6a |
Triepel, 1916 (Dy) | 8 |
v. H. (von Herff) | 6 |
VMA-1 (Knorre) | 6a |
von Mollendorff, 1921b (Op) | 6b |
1921a (Sch.) | 5 |
1925 (Wo) | 6b |
von Spee, 1889, 1896 (Glaveke) | 8 |
1896 (v. H.) | 6 |
Vuill. See Vulliet Vulliet | |
Wal7 | 8 |
Waldeyer, 1929a (Scho) | 8 |
Way and Dawson, 1959 | 2 |
Werner | 5c |
West 1952 (Gar) | 7 |
1952 (Mai) | 7 |
Western Reserve No. 1 | 8 |
Wharton (No. 6706) | 6-8? |
Wilson, 1914 (H3) | 9 |
Wilson, 1945 (Rochester) | 6b |
Wilson, 1954 | 5c |
Wo | 6b |
Yale (No, 6734) | 6a |
Zamboni et al., 1966 | 1 |