Talk:1987 Developmental Stages In Human Embryos - Appendix 2: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Carnegie No. 7771 (path.) || 5c | | Carnegie No. 7771 (path.) || 5c | ||
|- | |||
| 7800 (path.) || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| 7801 || 6b | |||
|- | |||
| 7802|| 7 | |||
|- | |||
| 7850 (path.) || 5-6 | |||
|- | |||
| 7950 5c | |||
|- | |||
| 8000 (path.) || 5c | |||
|- | |||
| 8004 || 5b | |||
|- | |||
| 8020 || 5a | |||
|- | |||
| 8139 || 5c | |||
|- | |||
| 8155 || 5a | |||
|- | |||
| 8171 || 5b | |||
|- | |||
| 8190 (path.) || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 8215 || 5b | |||
|- | |||
| 8225 || 5a | |||
|- | |||
| 8260 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 8290 (path.) || 6? | |||
|- | |||
| 8299 (path.) || 5c | |||
|- | |||
| 8329 (path.) || 5c | |||
|- | |||
| 8330 || 5c | |||
|- | |||
| 8360 || 6a | |||
|- | |||
| 8370 (path.) || 5c | |||
|- | |||
| 8450 (path.) || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 8452 (path.) || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 8500.1 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 8558 || 5c | |||
|- | |||
| 8602 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| 8630 (path.) || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 8663 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 8671 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| 8672 || 6a | |||
|- | |||
| 8698 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 8727 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| 8794 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 8819 || 6c | |||
|- | |||
| 8820 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| 8904 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 8905 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| 9009 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| 9250 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| 9350 || 5c | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 81: | Line 161: | ||
5b 5a 5c 5a 5b 2 5b 5a 2 6? 5c 5c 5c 6a | 5b 5a 5c 5a 5b 2 5b 5a 2 6? 5c 5c 5c 6a | ||
5c 2 2 2 5c 7 2 3 8 6a 2 8 | 5c 2 2 2 5c 7 2 3 8 6a 2 8 |
Revision as of 18:35, 15 July 2015
Specimen or Author | Stage |
---|---|
Am. 10 | 6b |
Ando | 6b |
Baginski and Borsuk, 1967 | 9 |
Bandler, 1912 | 5 |
Barnes | 5c |
Bayer | 6b |
Beitler (No. 763) | 8? |
Beneke 6b Bi I | 6b |
Bi 24 | 7 |
Biggart | 7(6?) |
Boerner-Patzelt and Schwarzacher, 1923 | 8 |
Brewer, 1937, 1938 (Edwards-Jones-Brewer) | 6b |
Broman, 1936 8 Bryce, 1924 (M'Intyre) | 8 |
(Teacher-Bryce I) 5 (Teacher-Bryce II) | 6b |
Carnegie No. 763 | 8? |
Carnegie No. 1399 | 7 |
Carnegie No. 1878 | 9 |
Carnegie No. 4900 | 5c |
Carnegie No. 5080 | 9 |
Carnegie No. 5960 | 8 |
Carnegie No. 5981 | 8 |
Carnegie No. 5982 | 9 |
Carnegie No. 6026 (path.) | 6b? |
Carnegie No. 6027 | 8? |
Carnegie No. 6630 | 8 |
Carnegie No. 6706 | 6-8? |
Carnegie No. 6734 | 6b |
Carnegie No. 6815 | 8 |
Carnegie No. 6900 | 6a |
Carnegie No. 7634 | 6a |
Carnegie No. 7640 | 8 |
Carnegie No. 7699 | 5c |
Carnegie No. 7700 | 5c |
Carnegie No. 7762 | 6b |
Carnegie No. 7770 (path.) | 5c |
Carnegie No. 7771 (path.) | 5c |
7800 (path.) | 7 |
7801 | 6b |
7802 | 7 |
7850 (path.) | 5-6 |
7950 5c | |
8000 (path.) | 5c |
8004 | 5b |
8020 | 5a |
8139 | 5c |
8155 | 5a |
8171 | 5b |
8190 (path.) | 2 |
8215 | 5b |
8225 | 5a |
8260 | 2 |
8290 (path.) | 6? |
8299 (path.) | 5c |
8329 (path.) | 5c |
8330 | 5c |
8360 | 6a |
8370 (path.) | 5c |
8450 (path.) | 2 |
8452 (path.) | 2 |
8500.1 | 2 |
8558 | 5c |
8602 | 7 |
8630 (path.) | 2 |
8663 | 3 |
8671 | 8 |
8672 | 6a |
8698 | 2 |
8727 | 8 |
8794 | 3 |
8819 | 6c |
8820 | 8 |
8904 | 2 |
8905 | 6 |
9009 | 8 |
9250 | 6 |
9350 | 5c |
5b 5a 5c 5a 5b 2 5b 5a 2 6? 5c 5c 5c 6a
5c 2 2 2 5c 7 2 3 8 6a 2 8
3
6fc 8 2 6 8 6 5t
5c 7
5c 1 8 2
23
Da 1 (No. 5982)
Dankmetjer and Wielenga, 1968 D'Arrigo, 1971
Davies, 1944 (Davies-Harding) Debeyre, 1912
Dible and West, 1941 Dickmann et al, 1965
Dobbin
Doyle et al, 1966
Dy"
E.B.
Edward;, and Fowler, 19""0
(path.)
283
|- | Edwards et al., 1966 1969 1970 Edwards-Jones-Brewer (No. 8819) Eternod, 1899b, 1909 (Vulliet) Faber, 1940 (E.B.) Fahrenholz, 1927 (Ho) Falkiner Fetzer, 1910 Fife-Richter Fitzgerald Fitzgerald-Brewer I 2 1 2
- 8
6a 7 7 6b 6b 7 8 II 7 Florian. See Bi I, Manchester 1285, T.F, etc Frassi, 1908 8 Fruhlingttf «/, 1954 5a Gar George. 19-t2(No "7nO) H Gladstone and Hamilton, ll)tl (Shaw) H Glaveke 8 Gle See Glaveke G<xxiwin Graf Spttr (C;lavekei H Greenhill. 192" <w Grosser, 1913 iKl 13) H 1922 (KJeinhjjis) *< 1931a iH Si-hm 10) 1933b <^a D H Gua Gv (Madrid) V H3 *; H381 '- HR 1 Hr H Sthni 10 Hamilton (M»sven> fIitiuto -n et al. 1' H.i < Hoi rn-% f Harris*,>!
|-
| HEB-18 6b
|-
| HEB-37 7
|-
| HEB-42 8
|-
| Herranz and Vasquez, 1964 2
|-
| Hertig and Rock. See specimen
numbers under Carnegie 8
|-
| Hertig el al, 1958 ("No. 55") 6a
|-
| Herzog, 1909 (Manila) 6 Heuser, 1932b (No. 5960)
1954 (No. 9009) Heuser. See also specimen
numbers under Carnegie
|-
| Hill. See Bi 24, Dobbin, etc.
|-
| Hiramatsu, 1936 (Ando) 6b
|-
| His embryo E 9-10
|-
| Ho 7
|-
| Hugo 7
|-
| Ingalls, 1918 (Western Reserve No. 1) 8
|-
| Jimenez Collado and Ruano Gil
(.ov; 9 Johnston, 1940(H.R.l) 6b(8?) Johnstone, 1914 6 Jones and Brewer, 1941 (Jones-
crewer i; INO. OOZUJ 8 Jones and Brewer II 7 Jung, 3908 6
Keibel, 1890 (Bayer) 6b 1907 (Frassi) 8 Keller and Keller, 1954 5 Khvatov, 1959 1 1967 3
Kindred, 1933 (Goodwin) 7I
|-
| Kistner, 1953 6
|-
| KJ. 13 8 Kleinhans
Knorre(VMA-l)
|-
| Krafka, 1939 2
|-
| 1941 (Torpin) 6a
|-
| 1920 (No. 1878) 9
|-
| Jahnke and Stegner, 1964 6
1942
Krause, 1952 (Am. 10) 6b
Krukenberg, 1922
8
Lbg 6b Lewis and Harrison, 1966
(Liverpool II) 6b Linzenmeier, 1914 (Stdckel) 6a Liverpool I 6b Liverpcx)! 11 6b Lockyer (No. 6026) 6b?
5c
6a
3(2?)
OO CO
|-
| Lordy, 1931 (Gua) 7(8?)
|-
| Lqt 8
|-
| Ludwig, 1928 (Da 1)
|-
| M'Intyre, 1926
9
5 OQ -7
|-
| Manchester No. 1285 7
|-
| Marchetti, 1945 (No. 8139) 5c
|-
| Martin and Falkiner, 1938 7
7
|-
| Mazanec, I960 (HEB-18) 6b
Mateer (No. 1399)
Mazanec and Musilova, 1959 (HEB-42)
g
|-
| Menkin and Rock, 1948
(No. 8260) 2 (No. 8500.1) 2
|-
| Merrill 6 Meyer, 1924 (P.M.) 7
|-
| Miller (No. 4900) 5c
|-
| Minot (Harvard No. 825) 6b Missen 7 Morton, 1949 (Biggart) 7(6?)
(Macafee) 5 Muller, 1930 5
Noback etal, 1968 6 Normentafel 1 (Frassi) 8 2(Glaveke) 8 Noyes et al., 1965 1
Odgers, 1937 (Thomson) 6b 1941 (R.S.) 8
Op 6b
P.M. 7
Peh.l-Hochstetter 8
Penkert, 1910 6b? Peters, 1899 6a Petrov, 1958 2 Phal 7
Phall 7 PhaXVII 8 Piersol, 1938 (T439) 9 Pommerenke, 1958 5
R.S. 8 Ramsey, 1937 (Lockyer) 6b?
1938 (Yale) 6a Richter, 1952 (Fife-Richter) 6b Robertson et al., 1948 7(8?) Rochester (No. 7762) 6b Rossenbeck, 1923 (Peh.l-Hoch-
stetter) 8
|-
| Sch 5
|-
| Schlagenhaufer and Verocay, 1916 6 Scho 8
|-
| Scipiades, 1938 5(6?)
|-
| Shaw 8
|-
| Shettles, 1956, 1957, I960 3
1958, 1960 2
|-
| Stieve, 1926 (Hugo) 7
|-
| 1936 (Werner) 5c
|-
| Stockel (No. 6900) 6a
|-
| Strahl, 1916 8
|-
| Strahl-Beneke 6b Streeter, 1920a (Mateer) 7
1926 (Miller) 5c
|-
| Stump, 1929 (H 381) 6
|-
| Swett (No. 6815) 8
|-
| T439 (Toronto) 9 T.F. 6b
|-
| Teacher-Bryce I 5
|-
| Teacher-Bryce II 6b
|-
| Thomas and van Campenhout, 1953 6 1963 5?
|-
| Thompson and Brash, 1923 8
|-
| Thomson 6b
|-
| Thyng (No. 6026) 6b?
|-
| Torpin (No. 7634) 6a
|-
| Triepel, 1916 (Dy) 8
|-
| v. H. (von Herff) 6
|-
| VMA-1 (Knorre) 6a
|-
| von Mollendorff, 1921b (Op) 6b
|-
| 1921a (Sch.) 5
|-
| 1925 (Wo) 6b
|-
| von Spee, 1889, 1896 (Glaveke) 8 1896 (v. H.) | 6
Vuill. See Vulliet Vulliet Q O Wal7 8 Waldeyer, 1929a (Scho) 8 Way and Dawson, 1959 2 Werner 5c West 1952 (Gar) 7 1952 (Mai) 7 |- | Western Reserve No. 1 8 |- | Wharton (No. 6706) 6-8? |- | Wilson, 1914 (H3) 9 |- | Wilson, 1945 (Rochester) 6b |- | Wilson, 1954 5c Wo 6b |- | Yale (No, 6734) 6a |- | Zamboni et al., 1966 1