Template:Table Ovary Growth: Difference between revisions
From Embryology
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| colspan="2"|Left Ovary | | colspan="2"|Left Ovary | ||
| colspan="4"|Comparison between | | colspan="4"|Comparison between | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="CEDFF2" | ||
| rowspan="2"|Breadth | | rowspan="2"|Breadth | ||
| rowspan="2"|Length | | rowspan="2"|Length | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| colspan="2"|Length | | colspan="2"|Length | ||
| colspan="2"|Breadth | | colspan="2"|Breadth | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="CEDFF2" | ||
| R. | | R. | ||
| L. | | L. | ||
| R. | | R. | ||
| L. | | L. | ||
|- | |||
| 50.0 | |||
| 42.6 | |||
| 0.9 | |||
|- | |||
| 125.0 | |||
| 123.0 | |||
| 1.2 | |||
|- | |||
| 138.0 | |||
| 115.0 | |||
| 1.6 | |||
|- | |||
| 156.0 | |||
| 131.0 | |||
| 1.9 | |||
|- | |||
| 173.0 | |||
| 163.5 | |||
| 3.0 | |||
|- | |||
| 190.0 | |||
| 175.0 | |||
| 2.9 | |||
|- | |||
| 223.0 | |||
| 162.0 | |||
| 2.9 | |||
|- | |||
| 235.0 | |||
| 190.0 | |||
| 4.2 | |||
|- | |||
| 260.0 | |||
| 213.0 | |||
| 3.6 | |||
|- | |||
| 272.0 | |||
| 213.0 | |||
| 3.0 | |||
|- | |||
| 305.0 | |||
| 238.0 | |||
| 3.0 | |||
|- | |||
| 347.0 | |||
| ... | |||
| 3.5 | |||
|- | |||
| 355.0 | |||
| 273.0 | |||
| 4.0 | |||
|- | |||
| 386.0 | |||
| 324.0 | |||
| 5.1 | |||
|- | |||
| 402.0 | |||
| 301.0 | |||
| 5.05 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 weeks | |||
| ... | |||
| 5.0 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 weeks | |||
| ... | |||
| 7.5 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 weeks | |||
| ... | |||
| 7.0 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 weeks | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
|- | |||
| 2 months | |||
| ... | |||
| 6.0 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 months | |||
| ... | |||
| 6.0 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 months | |||
| ... | |||
| 5.9 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 months | |||
| ... | |||
| 9.0 | |||
|- | |||
| I.75 years | |||
| ... | |||
| 7.0 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 years | |||
| ... | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| 5.5 years | |||
| ... | |||
| 11.1 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 years | |||
| ... | |||
| 11.9 | |||
|} | |} | ||
1.9 5.9 5.0 7.2 9.0 7.7 10.5 10.0 11.1 10.0 9.9 10.8 14.0 11.5 10.5 17.0 15.0 18.0 14.0 14.5 15.5 15.5 18.0 20.0 27.0 29.0 26.5 | 1.9 5.9 5.0 7.2 9.0 7.7 10.5 10.0 11.1 10.0 9.9 10.8 14.0 11.5 10.5 17.0 15.0 18.0 14.0 14.5 15.5 15.5 18.0 20.0 27.0 29.0 26.5 | ||
0.9 1.5 2.0 2.0 2.1 3.0 3.8 4.0 3.5 3.9 4.9 5.2 3.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 4.5 9.0 8.5 12.7 9.1 12.0 | 0.9 1.5 2.0 2.0 2.1 3.0 3.8 4.0 3.5 3.9 4.9 5.2 3.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 4.5 9.0 8.5 12.7 9.1 12.0 |
Revision as of 22:52, 19 February 2014
Table showing the Growth of the Ovary | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vertex-breech length | Greatest diam. of head | Right Ovary | Left Ovary | Comparison between | |||||
Breadth | Length | Breadth | Length | Length | Breadth | ||||
R. | L. | R. | L. | ||||||
50.0 | 42.6 | 0.9 | |||||||
125.0 | 123.0 | 1.2 | |||||||
138.0 | 115.0 | 1.6 | |||||||
156.0 | 131.0 | 1.9 | |||||||
173.0 | 163.5 | 3.0 | |||||||
190.0 | 175.0 | 2.9 | |||||||
223.0 | 162.0 | 2.9 | |||||||
235.0 | 190.0 | 4.2 | |||||||
260.0 | 213.0 | 3.6 | |||||||
272.0 | 213.0 | 3.0 | |||||||
305.0 | 238.0 | 3.0 | |||||||
347.0 | ... | 3.5 | |||||||
355.0 | 273.0 | 4.0 | |||||||
386.0 | 324.0 | 5.1 | |||||||
402.0 | 301.0 | 5.05 | |||||||
3 weeks | ... | 5.0 | |||||||
6 weeks | ... | 7.5 | |||||||
6 weeks | ... | 7.0 | |||||||
10 weeks | ... | ... | |||||||
2 months | ... | 6.0 | |||||||
3 months | ... | 6.0 | |||||||
7 months | ... | 5.9 | |||||||
15 months | ... | 9.0 | |||||||
I.75 years | ... | 7.0 | |||||||
4 years | ... | 10.0 | |||||||
5.5 years | ... | 11.1 | |||||||
14 years | ... | 11.9 |
1.9 5.9 5.0 7.2 9.0 7.7 10.5 10.0 11.1 10.0 9.9 10.8 14.0 11.5 10.5 17.0 15.0 18.0 14.0 14.5 15.5 15.5 18.0 20.0 27.0 29.0 26.5
0.9 1.5 2.0 2.0 2.1 3.0 3.8 4.0 3.5 3.9 4.9 5.2 3.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 4.5 9.0 8.5 12.7 9.1 12.0
2.5 4.1 5.0 7.1 7.8 9.1 12.0 11.4 9.2 10.9 8.5 9.9 9.9 12.0 14.0 14.7 17.0 16.0 13.0 14.7 18.1 19.5 15.0 23.2 26.1 29.5
+ + + + + + + + + + + + + + +
+ + + + + + + + + +
+ + + + + + + +
+
+ + + + + + + + + + + + +
Explanation of table. — The measurements are all given in millimeters, breech length is measured along the nape and the back.